Vuelta a Murcia - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alberto Contador Saxo Bank - SunGard 04:46:57
02 Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 05
03 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 05
04 Fabio Duarte Geox-TMC + 25
05 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 27
06 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 57
07 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 01:17
08 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 01:17
09 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 01:17
10 David Blanco Geox-TMC + 01:17
11 Francisco Pérez Movistar Team + 01:22
12 Rafael Valls Geox-TMC + 01:34
13 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 01:38
14 Jose Herrada Caja Rural + 01:40
15 Javier Moreno Caja Rural + 01:55
16 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 01:55
17 Santo Anzà Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:00
18 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 02:24
19 Jordi Simon Caja Rural + 02:24
20 Maarten De Jonge Endura Racing + 02:24
21 Iker Camaño Endura Racing + 02:24
22 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:24
23 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:24
24 Marcos Garcia KTM - Murcia + 02:32
25 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 02:34
26 René Mandri Endura Racing + 02:44
27 Sergey Firsanov Itera - Katusha + 02:52
28 Charles Wegelius UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 02:54
29 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:54
30 David Bernabeu Andalucia Caja Granada + 02:54
31 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 02:54
32 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 03:20
33 Adrian Palomares Andalucia Caja Granada + 03:29
34 Christian Meier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 03:34
35 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 03:36
36 Carlos Oyarzun Movistar Team + 03:53
37 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:53
38 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 03:53
39 Samuel Nicolas Martinez - + 03:55
40 Jaume Rovira Pons KTM - Murcia + 04:18
41 Jose Alberto Benitez Andalucia Caja Granada + 04:18
42 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 04:21
43 Ludovic Turpin Saur - Sojasun + 04:21
44 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 04:23
45 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04:37
46 Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling + 04:52
47 Salvador Guardiola KTM - Murcia + 04:52
48 Arkaitz Durán Geox-TMC + 04:52
49 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:52
50 David Clarke Endura Racing + 05:23
51 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 05:26
52 Javier Ramirez Andalucia Caja Granada + 05:26
53 Alexander Wetterhall Endura Racing + 05:26
54 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:26
55 Carlos Barredo Rabobank + 05:26
56 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:26
57 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios KTM - Murcia + 05:26
58 Hector Gonzalez Baeza KTM - Murcia + 05:26
59 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:26
60 Íñigo Cuesta Caja Rural + 05:26
61 Rory Sutherland UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 05:26
62 Ruslan Pidgornyy Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:31
63 Ruben Fernandez - + 06:32
64 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Andalucia Caja Granada + 06:32
65 Daniel Martin Garmin-Cervélo + 06:53
66 Higinio Fernandez Caja Rural + 06:53
67 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 08:04
68 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 08:04
69 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 08:04
70 Matthieu Sprick Skil - Shimano + 08:04
71 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling + 08:26
72 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - SunGard + 08:26
73 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 08:41
74 Paul Poux Saur - Sojasun + 08:41
75 Pascual Orengo Lopez Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 08:41
76 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 08:41
77 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 08:41
78 Johannes Fröhlinger Skil - Shimano + 08:53
79 Manuel Ortega Ocaña Andalucia Caja Granada + 08:56
80 Florian Bissinger Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 10:38
81 Javier Benitez Pomares KTM - Murcia + 11:11
82 Michael Matthews Rabobank + 11:24
83 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 11:24
84 Alex Dowsett Sky ProCycling + 11:24
85 Michel Kreder Garmin-Cervélo + 11:24
86 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 11:24
87 Jack Anderson Endura Racing + 11:24
88 Alexander Serov - + 11:28
89 Alexey Markov - + 11:28
90 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 11:28
91 Alexander Khatuntsev - + 11:28
92 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 11:28
93 Sep Vanmarcke Garmin-Cervélo + 11:28
94 Francisco Garcia Nicolas - + 14:29
95 Carlos Sastre Geox-TMC + 14:29
96 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 14:29
97 Eloy Teruel - + 16:59
98 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:35
99 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 18:07
100 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 18:07
101 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 18:07
102 Aitor Galdos Caja Rural + 20:19
103 José Luis Roldán Andalucia Caja Granada + 20:21
104 Ruben Reig Conejero Caja Rural + 20:21
105 Christian Pavitschitz Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 20:23
106 Egoitz Garcia Caja Rural + 20:23
107 Martin Reimer Skil - Shimano + 20:27
108 Theo Bos Rabobank + 20:27
109 Philipp Grömer Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 23:14
110 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 23:15
111 Lukas Ranacher Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 23:15
112 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:15
113 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 23:15
114 Kiril Yatsevich - + 23:18
115 Jose Maria Alcaraz Franco KTM - Murcia + 29:48
116 Ivan Kovalev - + 29:48
117 Lars Pria Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 32:36
118 Evgeniy Kovalev Itera - Katusha + 32:36
DNF Philip Schinagl Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer
DNF Carlos Verona Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
DNF Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing
DNF Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Juan José Cobo Geox-TMC
DNF Rubén Plaza Movistar Team
DNF Mauricio Soler Movistar Team
Information
Nation Spain
Date 5th March
Where Levante -> Centro de Interpretacion
What 2nd stage
Distance 183 km
Leader A.Contador
Points A.Contador
Mountain L.Mangel
Other
Embed Results