Vuelta a Murcia - 2011

Overall Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alberto Contador [*] Saxo Bank - SunGard 9:27:18
02 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 11
03 Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 17
04 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 1:46
05 Fabio Duarte Geox-TMC + 1:47
06 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 2:04
07 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 2:06
08 Francisco Pérez Movistar Team + 2:12
09 David Blanco Geox-TMC + 2:21
10 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 2:22
11 Jose Herrada Caja Rural + 2:28
12 Rafael Valls Geox-TMC + 2:41
13 Daniel Navarro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 2:51
14 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 2:53
15 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky ProCycling + 2:59
16 Javier Moreno Caja Rural + 3:11
17 Iker Camaño Endura Racing + 3:20
18 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 3:36
19 Michal Golas Vacansoleil - DCM + 3:37
20 Jordi Simon Caja Rural + 3:38
21 Tom Danielson Garmin-Cervélo + 3:41
22 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 3:44
23 Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 3:56
24 René Mandri Endura Racing + 4:06
25 David Bernabeu Andalucia Caja Granada + 4:14
26 Santo Anzà Vacansoleil - DCM + 4:14
27 Charles Wegelius UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 4:33
28 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 4:37
29 Carlos Oyarzun Movistar Team + 4:41
30 Peter Stetina Garmin-Cervélo + 4:59
31 Maarten De Jonge Endura Racing + 5:14
32 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 5:19
33 Marcos Garcia KTM - Murcia + 5:26
34 Sergey Firsanov Itera - Katusha + 5:27
35 Samuel Nicolas Martinez - + 5:27
36 Adrian Palomares Andalucia Caja Granada + 5:36
37 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 5:42
38 Ludovic Turpin Saur - Sojasun + 5:49
39 Arkaitz Durán Geox-TMC + 5:53
40 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 6:05
41 Christian Meier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 6:09
42 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 6:12
43 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 6:27
44 Alexander Wetterhall Endura Racing + 6:29
45 Salvador Guardiola KTM - Murcia + 6:32
46 Jaume Rovira Pons KTM - Murcia + 6:39
47 Carlos Barredo [*] Rabobank + 6:39
48 Jesús Hernández Saxo Bank - SunGard + 6:40
49 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 6:47
50 Jose Alberto Benitez Andalucia Caja Granada + 6:53
51 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 7:00
52 Íñigo Cuesta Caja Rural + 7:14
53 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 7:36
54 Volodymir Gustov Saxo Bank - SunGard + 7:42
55 Javier Ramirez Andalucia Caja Granada + 7:47
56 Ruslan Pidgornyy Vacansoleil - DCM + 7:52
57 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil - DCM + 7:58
58 David Clarke Endura Racing + 8:01
59 Daniel Martin Garmin-Cervélo + 8:14
60 Hector Gonzalez Baeza KTM - Murcia + 8:21
61 Ruben Fernandez - + 8:27
62 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 8:50
63 Higinio Fernandez Caja Rural + 8:52
64 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios KTM - Murcia + 8:53
65 Christian Vande Velde Garmin-Cervélo + 9:04
66 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - SunGard + 9:24
67 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 9:28
68 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 9:39
69 Matthieu Sprick Skil - Shimano + 9:42
70 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 9:48
71 Johannes Fröhlinger Skil - Shimano + 9:48
72 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling + 9:48
73 Paul Poux Saur - Sojasun + 9:56
74 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Andalucia Caja Granada + 10:24
75 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 10:48
76 Manuel Ortega Ocaña Andalucia Caja Granada + 11:01
77 Pascual Orengo Lopez Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 11:28
78 Alex Dowsett Sky ProCycling + 11:43
79 Michael Matthews Rabobank + 12:02
80 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 12:48
81 Javier Benitez Pomares KTM - Murcia + 12:56
82 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 13:03
83 Michel Kreder Garmin-Cervélo + 13:09
84 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 13:10
85 Florian Bissinger Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 13:17
86 Sep Vanmarcke Garmin-Cervélo + 13:49
87 Alexey Markov - + 13:57
88 Alexander Khatuntsev - + 15:10
89 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 15:29
90 David Zabriskie Garmin-Cervélo + 15:37
91 Carlos Sastre Geox-TMC + 16:26
92 Francisco Garcia Nicolas - + 16:40
93 Alexander Serov - + 16:41
94 Eloy Teruel - + 18:01
95 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 20:26
96 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 20:51
97 Jack Anderson Endura Racing + 20:54
98 Egoitz Garcia Caja Rural + 21:43
99 Aitor Galdos Caja Rural + 21:49
100 Martin Reimer Skil - Shimano + 22:01
101 Theo Bos Rabobank + 22:08
102 Ruben Reig Conejero Caja Rural + 22:21
103 José Luis Roldán Andalucia Caja Granada + 23:10
104 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:09
105 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:30
106 Bradley White UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 25:03
107 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 25:09
108 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:21
109 Christian Pavitschitz Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 28:34
110 Kiril Yatsevich - + 31:23
111 Philipp Grömer Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 31:26
112 Lukas Ranacher Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 33:30
113 Evgeniy Kovalev Itera - Katusha + 36:45
114 Jose Maria Alcaraz Franco KTM - Murcia + 36:55
115 Ivan Kovalev - + 39:59
116 Lars Pria Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 46:13
DNF Philip Schinagl Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer
DNF Carlos Verona Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
DNF Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing
DNF Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Juan José Cobo Geox-TMC
DNF Rubén Plaza Movistar Team
DNF Mauricio Soler Movistar Team
DNF Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling
DNF Rory Sutherland UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
Information
Nation Spain
Date 4th - 6th March
Distance km
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results