Vuelta a Murcia - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Luke Roberts Team Milram 04:16:47
02 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil + 00
03 Josep Jufré Astana + 00
04 Denis Menchov Rabobank + 00
05 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 00
06 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 00
07 Stefan Denifl Cervelo TestTeam + 00
08 Michel Kreder Garmin-Transitions + 00
09 Bradley Wiggins Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
10 Jose Herrada Caja Rural + 00
11 Roman Kireyev Astana + 00
12 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 00
13 Martin Velits Team HTC - Columbia + 00
14 Paolo Tiralongo Astana + 00
15 Jack Bauer Endura Racing + 00
16 Philip Deignan Cervelo TestTeam + 00
17 Tomasz Marczynski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 00
18 Peter Stetina Garmin-Transitions + 00
19 Frantisek Rabon Team HTC - Columbia + 00
20 Lars Petter Nordhaug Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
21 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil + 00
22 Stef Clement Rabobank + 00
23 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil + 00
24 Oscar Pujol Cervelo TestTeam + 00
25 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 00
26 Lance Armstrong RadioShack + 00
27 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 00
28 Andrey Zeits Astana + 00
29 José Luis Rubiera RadioShack + 00
30 Wout Poels Vacansoleil + 00
31 Morris Possoni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 06
32 Chris Froome Sky Professional Cycling Team + 09
33 Dominik Nerz Team Milram + 03:41
34 Gert Dockx Team HTC - Columbia + 03:41
35 Ruben Reig Conejero Caja Rural + 03:41
36 Vicente Reynès Team HTC - Columbia + 03:41
37 Mauricio Ardila Cano Rabobank + 03:41
38 Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions + 03:41
39 Michal Golas Vacansoleil + 03:41
40 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 05:23
41 Nico Keinath Team NetApp + 05:23
42 Sergey Chernetskiy - + 05:23
43 Victor Rodrigues Caja Rural + 05:23
44 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil + 05:23
45 Salvador Guardiola Heraklion Kastro - Murcia + 08:07
46 Ian Wilkinson Endura Racing + 08:07
47 Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 08:07
48 Egor Korolev - + 08:07
49 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 08:07
50 Marcel Wyss Cervelo TestTeam + 08:07
51 Bolat Raimbekov Astana + 08:07
52 David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions + 08:07
53 Russell Downing Sky Professional Cycling Team + 11:37
54 Evan Oliphant Endura Racing + 11:37
55 Dariusz Batek CCC Polsat Polkowice + 11:37
56 Arturo Mora Ortiz Caja Rural + 11:37
57 Higinio Fernandez Caja Rural + 11:37
58 Peter Wrolich Team Milram + 11:37
59 Robert Partridge Endura Racing + 11:37
60 Björn Schröder Team Milram + 11:37
61 Nicolas Portal Sky Professional Cycling Team + 11:37
62 Artur Ershov - + 11:37
63 Stefan Schäfer Team Milram + 11:37
64 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp + 11:37
65 Francisco Manuel Anton Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 11:37
66 Daryl Impey RadioShack + 11:37
67 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 11:37
68 Alexandre Blain Endura Racing + 23:53
69 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 23:53
70 Timon Seubert Team NetApp + 23:53
71 Oleg Chuzhda Caja Rural + 23:53
72 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 23:53
73 Antonio Cabello Baena Andalucía - Cajasur + 23:53
74 Tomasz Lisowicz CCC Polsat Polkowice + 23:53
75 Krzysztof Jezowski CCC Polsat Polkowice + 23:53
76 Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Columbia + 23:53
77 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Columbia + 23:53
78 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 23:53
79 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 23:53
80 Maxim Kozyrev - + 23:53
81 Alexander Sokolov - + 23:53
82 Robert Bengsch - + 23:53
83 Adam Sznitko CCC Polsat Polkowice + 23:53
84 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez Andalucía - Cajasur + 23:53
85 Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions + 23:53
86 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 23:53
87 Trent Lowe Garmin-Transitions + 23:53
88 Jason McCartney RadioShack + 23:53
89 Erik Mohs Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 23:53
90 Victor Cabedo - + 23:53
91 Joao Miguel Silva Correia Cervelo TestTeam + 23:53
92 Robert Bartko LKT Team Brandenburg + 23:53
93 Sergey Shilov - + 23:53
94 Marcel Barth Thüringer Energie Team + 23:53
95 James Moss Endura Racing + 23:53
96 Alexander Rybakov - + 23:53
97 Ross Creber Endura Racing + 23:53
98 Theo Bos Cervelo TestTeam + 23:53
99 Roger Kluge Team Milram + 23:53
100 Michal Kwiatkowski Caja Rural + 23:53
101 Lukasz Bodnar CCC Polsat Polkowice + 23:53
102 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Rabobank + 23:53
103 Aleksejs Saramotins Team HTC - Columbia + 23:53
104 Henning Bommel LKT Team Brandenburg + 23:53
DNF Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana
DNF Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions
DNF John-Lee Augustyn Sky Professional Cycling Team
Information
Nation Spain
Date 5th March
Where Las Torres -> Alhama de Murcia
What 3rd stage
Distance 167 km
Leader J.Jufré
Points G.Brown
Mountain S.Lagutin
Other
Embed Results