Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2008 Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Caisse d'Epargne 16:29:01100
02 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 280
03 Alberto Contador 1982 Astana + 660
04 Antonio Colom 1978 Astana + 5150
05 Branislau Samoilau 1985 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 1:1145
06 Íñigo Cuesta 1969 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 1:1340
07 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 1:1536
08 José Luis Rubiera 1973 Astana + 1:1932
09 Carlos Sastre 1975 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 1:2729
10 Ezequiel Mosquera 1975 Xacobeo-Galicia + 1:4226
11 Javier Etxarri Marin 1986 Contentpolis - Murcia + 2:0824
12 Aitor Perez Arrieta 1977 Extremadura + 2:1022
13 Luis Pasamontes 1979 Caisse d'Epargne + 2:1220
14 Julian Sanchez 1980 Contentpolis - Murcia + 2:2118
15 Massimo Codol 1973 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 2:3516
16 Francisco Pérez 1978 Caisse d'Epargne + 2:3915
17 Francesco Masciarelli 1986 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 2:4114
18 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2:4713
19 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz 1982 Andalucia - Cajasur + 3:0112
20 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Contentpolis - Murcia + 3:0611
21 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Astana + 3:3710
22 Nuno Ribeiro 1977 Liberty Seguros + 3:549
23 Manuel Vazquez 1981 Contentpolis - Murcia + 4:078
24 Adrian Palomares 1976 Contentpolis - Murcia + 4:377
25 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 6:026
26 Hernani Broco 1981 Liberty Seguros + 6:255
27 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 6:504
28 Walter Pedraza 1981 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 7:093
29 Rui Sousa 1976 Liberty Seguros + 7:232
30 Joan Horrach 1974 Caisse d'Epargne + 7:451
31 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 8:11
32 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Caisse d'Epargne + 8:41
33 Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Contentpolis - Murcia + 8:44
34 Guiseppe Palumbo 1975 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 8:52
35 Serguei Klimov 1980 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 8:53
36 Jose Ruiz Sanchez 1980 Andalucia - Cajasur + 9:20
37 David Herrero 1979 Xacobeo-Galicia + 9:30
38 Iban Mayoz 1981 Xacobeo-Galicia + 9:39
39 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 9:49
40 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos 1980 Xacobeo-Galicia + 10:04
41 Bauke Mollema 1986 Rabobank + 11:17
42 Isidro Nozal Vega 1977 Liberty Seguros + 11:50
43 José Rujano 1982 Caisse d'Epargne + 12:36
44 Daniel Navarro 1983 Astana + 13:27
45 Oleg Chuzhda 1985 Contentpolis - Murcia + 13:29
46 Sergio Dominquez Munoz 1986 Contentpolis - Murcia + 15:13
47 Thomas Dekker 1984 Rabobank + 15:50
48 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Astana + 16:12
49 Gonzalo Zambrano Calderon 1983 Extremadura + 16:13
50 Jose Antonio Redondo 1985 Andalucia - Cajasur + 18:02
51 Enrique Salgueiro Alonso 1981 Extremadura + 18:04
52 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 20:41
53 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 20:57
54 Denis Menchov 1978 Rabobank + 22:04
55 Claudio Jose Casas Gallego 1982 Andalucia - Cajasur + 22:08
56 Michael Blaudzun 1973 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 22:44
57 Cesar Antunes Quiterio 1976 Liberty Seguros + 22:47
58 Alexander Khatuntsev 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 23:14
59 Alexander Serov 1982 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 23:29
60 Javier Moreno 1984 Andalucia - Cajasur + 23:47
61 Benjamin Noval 1979 Astana + 24:16
62 Ivan Velasco 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24:25
63 Arnaud Coyot 1980 Caisse d'Epargne + 24:53
64 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Tinkoff Credit Systems + 25:05
65 David García Dapena 1977 Xacobeo-Galicia + 25:11
66 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Andalucia - Cajasur + 25:15
67 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 25:29
68 Juan José Haedo 1981 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 25:31
69 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:33
70 Jon Bru 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 25:39
71 Diego Milan 1985 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 25:43
72 Dario Andriotto 1972 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo + 25:46
73 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Xacobeo-Galicia + 26:17
74 Ignacio Sarabia 1983 Extremadura + 26:35
75 Josu Mondelo Diaz 1981 Extremadura + 27:19
76 Graeme Brown 1979 Rabobank + 28:45
77 Josu Agirre Asegniloaza 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31:22
78 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 31:48
79 Xabat Ochotorena 1980 Extremadura + 32:32
80 Carlos Castaño 1979 Xacobeo-Galicia + 33:05
81 Jesus Rosendo Prado 1982 Andalucia - Cajasur + 33:42
82 Jan Boven 1972 Rabobank + 33:57
83 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Astana + 34:06
84 Tom Leezer 1985 Rabobank + 34:55
85 Antonio Manuel Campo Jesus 1984 Liberty Seguros + 35:22
86 Jose Antonio Lopez Gil 1976 Andalucia - Cajasur + 35:39
87 Francisco Jose Terciado 1981 Extremadura + 36:36
88 Fabien Patanchon 1983 Caisse d'Epargne + 39:10
89 Jesus Javier Ramirez Torres 1979 Extremadura + 40:12
90 Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Liberty Seguros + 41:17
91 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Rabobank + 48:09
92 Jesus Cobelo Fojo 1977 Xacobeo-Galicia + 55:29
DNF Massimiliano Gentili 1971 Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Koldo Gil 1978 Liberty Seguros
DNF Ricardo Serrano 1978 Tinkoff Credit Systems

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia
Spain - March 4th-8th
Distance km
Classification 2.1