Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 CX - Vittel II

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Michael Vanthourenhout 1993 Marlux - Bingoal 1:02:14
02 Ryan Kamp 2000 Marlux - Bingoal + 22
03 Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 Marlux - Bingoal + 39
04 Antoine Benoist 1999 Corendon - Circus + 47
05 Jarno Bellens 2000 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 49
06 Andreas Goeman 1999 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 1:09
07 David Van Der Poel 1992 Corendon - Circus + 1:24
08 Gerben Kuypers 2000 Tarteletto-Isorex Cyclocrossteam + 1:27
09 Anton Ferdinande 2000 Marlux - Bingoal + 1:41
10 Mickaël Crispin 1998 Hennebont Cyclisme + 1:51
11 Arnaud Jouffroy 1990 - + 1:56
12 Simon Zahner 1983 - + 1:56
13 Joran Wyseure 2001 Acrog-Pauwels Sauzen-Balen BC + 2:12
14 Yentl Bekaert 1999 Telenet - Fidea Lions + 2:26
15 Théo Thomas 2001 Van Rysel-AG2R La Mondiale + 2:40
16 Pieter-Jan Vliegen 1999 Iko-Beobank + 2:48
17 Aurélien Philibert 1995 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 2:55
18 Yannick Peeters 1996 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 3:02
19 Yan Gras 1996 SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 3:06
20 Joshua Dubau 1996 Team Peltrax-CSD + 3:13
21 Lucas Dubau 1996 Team Peltrax-CSD + 3:13
22 Valentin Remondet 1999 - + 3:22
23 Arthur Liardet 2000 - + 3:26
24 Luke Verburg 2001 Callant-Doltcini CT + 3:33
25 Florian Vidal 1996 Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 3:38
26 Quentin Navarro 1998 - + 3:38
27 Antoine Huby 2001 V.C.Pays de Loudéac U19 + 3:47
28 Valentin Humbert 1996 A.C.Bisontine + 3:47
29 Manuel Müller 1995 Team Belle Stahlbau + 3:47
30 Xander Geysels 2000 Tarteletto-Isorex Cyclocrossteam + 3:47
31 Tomas De Laet 2001 AA-Drink Jongerenteam + 3:47
32 Victor Thomas 1998 Charvieu-Chavagneux IC + 4:02
33 Lilian Schneider 2000 - + 4:02
34 Hugo Jot 2001 UVC Charleville-Mézières U19 + 4:15
35 Wout Vervoort 2001 Iko-Beobank + 4:19
36 Tom Cardot 1998 - + 4:25
37 Thomas Gachignard 2000 - + 4:33
38 Hadrien Degrandcourt 1998 SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 4:37
39 Lucas Brondani 1995 PE Haguenau + 4:40
40 Lorenzo Marasco 1998 V.C.Hettange Grande + 4:40
41 Joris Delbove 2000 SCO Dijon-Team Material-velo.com + 4:56
42 Thibault Valognes 2000 Team Bricquebec Cotentin + 5:02
43 Lucas Deloison 1996 Team Macadam's Cowboys + 5:09
44 Louis Mitaine 1998 - + 5:31
45 Simon Lepoittevin Dubost 1998 Sablé Sarthe Cyclisme + 6:22
46 Ronan Auffret 2001 -
47 Nicolas Toulouse 1997 Guidon Chalettois
48 Pietro Scacciaferro 2001 -
49 Clement Alleno 2000 -
50 Antoine Benoit-Guyod 1999 -
51 Robin Mougel 2001 -
52 Loic Leblond 1997 -
53 Hugo Thirotel 2001 -
54 Hugo Boulanger - -
55 Nicolas Barrier 1976 -
56 Thomas Edhofer 1985 -
57 Quentin Rusch 2000 -
58 Rodolphe Lestievent 1992 -
DNF Mathieu Jelsperger 2001 -
DNF Steve Chainel 1983 A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
DNF Jelle Vermoote 2001 Acrog-Pauwels Sauzen-Balen BC
DNF Jelle Camps 1999 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Antoine Burger 2000 V.C.Unité Schwenheim

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

CX - Vittel II
France - September 29th
Classification CX: C2