LIVE CENTRE: Volta Comunitat Valenciana

Tour of Southland - 2022

Stage

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Burnett Josh MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project 16:42
02 Cooper Joseph Central Benchmakers + 14
03 Kench Josh Powernet + 19
04 Oliver Ben MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 20
05 Haden Glenn Couplands - Booths Group + 25
06 Hornblow Keegan Couplands - Booths Group + 27
07 Bettles Carter ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 38
08 Keast Hamish Transport Engineering Southlan + 53
09 Watson-Palmer Oliver Central Benchmakers + 55
10 Jones Cameron RushVelo Ridley + 57
11 Campbell Max Business South + 59
12 Gardner Dan Quality Foods Southland + 01:00
13 Jackson George MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 01:01
14 Watts Kiaan Powernet + 01:02
15 Grave Oliver Central Benchmakers + 01:03
16 Clark Boris Quality Foods Southland + 01:03
17 Bridgwater Daniel Base Solutions Racing + 01:05
18 Feint Camden Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 01:05
19 Yarrell Guy Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 01:06
20 Phillips Mike Transport Engineering Southlan + 01:07
21 Jenner Samuel Central Benchmakers + 01:12
22 Gilmore Brady ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:13
23 Wilson Matthew RushVelo Ridley + 01:15
24 Trezise Declan ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:18
25 Groube Carne Base Solutions Racing + 01:18
26 Evans Toby Couplands - Booths Group + 01:19
27 Mitchell Finn BJ Carter Builders + 01:19
28 Murphy Finnegan Green Monkey + 01:26
29 Langlands Mark Couplands - Booths Group + 01:29
30 Bower Lewis Business South + 01:29
31 Jones Ollie Powernet + 01:30
32 Ritchie Samuel MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 01:30
33 Wilson James Central Benchmakers + 01:32
34 Culey Marcus Share the Road + 01:33
35 Chapman Adam Onya Bike 1.5 M + 01:34
36 Heaney Alex Spoken Cycles + 01:34
37 Weaver David ITM + 01:36
38 Harris Jonty Green Monkey + 01:37
39 Scott Ari Couplands - Booths Group + 01:38
40 Stenning Oliver ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:42
41 Crowther Elliot Quality Foods Southland + 01:42
42 Murphy Lucas Quality Foods Southland + 01:44
43 Clark Sam C Brown Builders + 01:47
44 McCallum Tom Couplands - Booths Group + 01:48
45 Krzanich James Transport Engineering Southlan + 01:50
46 Harvey James Spoken Cycles + 01:50
47 Borrie Morgan Share the Road + 01:52
48 Morrison Liam Green Monkey + 01:54
49 Donze Robin Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 01:55
50 Francis Adam Central Benchmakers + 01:57
51 Rush Christian RushVelo Ridley + 02:02
52 Worrall Carlo Base Solutions Racing + 02:03
53 Bower Ewart Business South + 02:04
54 Gillingham Jack C Brown Builders + 02:04
55 Grieve Brett Leeston Lighthouse + 02:08
56 Williamson James MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 02:09
57 Polley Jack ITM + 02:12
58 Odlin Paul Powernet + 02:14
59 Gray Kyle Onya Bike 1.5 M + 02:15
60 Berry Thomas ITM + 02:16
61 Crawford Mike 2 Degrees CTC + 02:17
62 Zenovich Matthew Share the Road + 02:17
63 Bailey Blake Spoken Cycles + 02:19
64 Bottcher Caleb Base Solutions Racing + 02:19
65 Tait-Jones Blake Share the Road + 02:20
66 Rivett Josh Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 02:22
67 Pithie Campbell Transport Engineering Southlan + 02:23
68 Medlicott Sam RushVelo Ridley + 02:23
69 Huisman Robert Powernet + 02:24
70 Beaumont Cameron BJ Carter Builders + 02:26
71 Larcombe Ollie Green Monkey + 02:26
72 Haggerty Josh Powernet + 02:29
73 Bidwell Adam Business South + 02:31
74 Cross Dan RushVelo Ridley + 02:31
75 Price Corby Base Solutions Racing + 02:32
76 Gilbertson Theo MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 02:36
77 Torckler Michael Quality Foods Southland + 02:38
78 Gough Hunter BJ Carter Builders + 02:39
79 Arrington Yancey Leeston Lighthouse + 02:40
80 Taylor Blair Spoken Cycles + 02:41
81 Davis Matt C Brown Builders + 02:41
82 Turner Jacob Share the Road + 02:46
83 McDonald Hamish Onya Bike 1.5 M + 02:46
84 Vercoe Brendon Leeston Lighthouse + 02:48
85 Kergozou Nicholas Transport Engineering Southlan + 02:50
86 Williams Thomas ITM + 02:51
87 Lawson Richard Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 02:51
88 Meffan Peter ITM + 02:52
89 Hancock Gary 2 Degrees CTC + 02:53
90 Patterson Zakk Base Solutions Racing + 02:54
91 Heard Adam Leeston Lighthouse + 02:55
92 Myles Austin BJ Carter Builders + 03:01
93 Skilton Alexander Business South + 03:02
94 Manson Sam C Brown Builders + 03:03
95 Cumming Dylan Green Monkey + 03:05
96 Ray Alexander ITM + 03:07
97 Richards Kane ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 03:14
98 Connelly Andy Team Midway + 03:16
99 Henderson Callum 2 Degrees CTC + 03:18
100 Van Berlo Dominic Leeston Lighthouse + 03:20
101 Audeau Michael BJ Carter Builders + 03:25
102 Mason Gavin BJ Carter Builders + 03:29
103 Jones Bradley C Brown Builders + 03:34
104 Duynhoven Paul Green Monkey + 03:36
105 Guiney Cathal Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 03:36
106 Bisley Chris Onya Bike 1.5 M + 03:40
107 Beale Andy 2 Degrees CTC + 03:47
108 Liu David Onya Bike 1.5 M + 03:54
109 Ellis Andrew Team Midway + 04:09
110 Kane Travis Business South + 04:26
DNS Stephenson Tom RushVelo Ridley
DNS Lyons Angus ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast
DNS Gough Paul Team Midway
DNS Spencer Brent 2 Degrees CTC

Information