LIVE CENTRE: Volta Comunitat Valenciana

Tour of Southland - 2022

Stage

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Gardner Dan Quality Foods Southland 03:44:19
02 Jackson George MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 22
03 Yarrell Guy Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 25
04 Oliver Ben MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 31
05 Burnett Josh MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 31
06 Kench Josh Powernet + 35
07 Clark Boris Quality Foods Southland + 40
08 Jenner Samuel Central Benchmakers + 48
09 Jones Ollie Powernet + 52
10 Feint Camden Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 01:15
11 Haden Glenn Couplands - Booths Group + 01:18
12 Chapman Adam Onya Bike 1.5 M + 01:21
13 Bettles Carter ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 01:32
14 Evans Toby Couplands - Booths Group + 01:32
15 Scott Ari Couplands - Booths Group + 01:38
16 Wilson Matthew RushVelo Ridley + 01:47
17 Murphy Finnegan Green Monkey + 01:51
18 Keast Hamish Transport Engineering Southlan + 02:01
19 Bidwell Adam Business South + 02:03
20 Krzanich James Transport Engineering Southlan + 02:07
21 Campbell Max Business South + 02:12
22 Hornblow Keegan Couplands - Booths Group + 02:14
23 Langlands Mark Couplands - Booths Group + 02:14
24 Torckler Michael Quality Foods Southland + 02:25
25 Murphy Lucas Quality Foods Southland + 02:27
26 Heaney Alex Spoken Cycles + 02:32
27 Meffan Peter ITM + 02:36
28 Francis Adam Central Benchmakers + 02:46
29 Berry Thomas ITM + 02:48
30 Jones Cameron RushVelo Ridley + 02:51
31 Bower Lewis Business South + 02:57
32 Williams Thomas ITM + 02:57
33 Cooper Joseph Central Benchmakers + 03:04
34 Tait-Jones Blake Share the Road + 03:04
35 Grave Oliver Central Benchmakers + 03:07
36 Larcombe Ollie Green Monkey + 03:21
37 Donze Robin Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 03:24
38 Rush Christian RushVelo Ridley + 03:24
39 Gilmore Brady ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 03:26
40 Borrie Morgan Share the Road + 03:30
41 Bailey Blake Spoken Cycles + 03:34
42 Beaumont Cameron BJ Carter Builders + 03:38
43 Jones Bradley C Brown Builders + 03:38
44 Watson-Palmer Oliver Central Benchmakers + 03:40
45 Mitchell Finn BJ Carter Builders + 03:51
46 Odlin Paul Powernet + 03:58
47 Stephenson Tom RushVelo Ridley + 04:01
48 Watts Kiaan Powernet + 04:08
49 Davis Matt C Brown Builders + 04:21
50 Clark Sam C Brown Builders + 04:24
51 Price Corby Base Solutions Racing + 04:24
52 Crawford Mike 2 Degrees CTC + 04:24
53 Bridgwater Daniel Base Solutions Racing + 04:24
54 Bottcher Caleb Base Solutions Racing + 04:31
55 Groube Carne Base Solutions Racing + 04:42
56 Weaver David ITM + 04:44
57 Gillingham Jack C Brown Builders + 04:50
58 Harvey James Spoken Cycles + 04:55
59 Turner Jacob Share the Road + 05:04
60 Medlicott Sam RushVelo Ridley + 05:26
61 Rivett Josh Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 05:32
62 Crowther Elliot Quality Foods Southland + 05:41
63 Phillips Mike Transport Engineering Southlan + 05:46
64 Guiney Cathal Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 05:53
65 Vercoe Brendon Leeston Lighthouse + 05:58
66 Haggerty Josh Powernet + 06:01
67 Patterson Zakk Base Solutions Racing + 06:10
68 Audeau Michael BJ Carter Builders + 06:10
69 Taylor Blair Spoken Cycles + 06:14
70 Wilson James Central Benchmakers + 06:29
71 Gilbertson Theo MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 07:16
72 Ritchie Samuel MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 07:16
73 Lawson Richard Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 07:21
74 Harris Jonty Green Monkey + 07:21
75 Williamson James MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 07:55
76 Zenovich Matthew Share the Road + 08:26
77 Richards Kane ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 09:49
78 Kergozou Nicholas Transport Engineering Southlan + 10:17
79 Gough Hunter BJ Carter Builders + 11:21
80 Pithie Campbell Transport Engineering Southlan + 11:21
81 Culey Marcus Share the Road + 12:11
82 Trezise Declan ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 12:11
83 Gray Kyle Onya Bike 1.5 M + 14:44
84 Myles Austin BJ Carter Builders + 15:00
85 Arrington Yancey Leeston Lighthouse + 15:37
86 Lyons Angus ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 15:42
87 Huisman Robert Powernet + 15:42
88 Manson Sam C Brown Builders + 15:50
89 Cross Dan RushVelo Ridley + 15:56
90 Heard Adam Leeston Lighthouse + 16:01
91 Ray Alexander ITM + 16:11
92 Polley Jack ITM + 16:28
93 McCallum Tom Couplands - Booths Group + 16:56
94 Mason Gavin BJ Carter Builders + 19:00
95 Cumming Dylan Green Monkey + 19:04
96 Bisley Chris Onya Bike 1.5 M + 19:08
97 Grieve Brett Leeston Lighthouse + 19:56
98 Duynhoven Paul Green Monkey + 20:01
99 Skilton Alexander Business South + 20:08
100 Liu David Onya Bike 1.5 M + 20:27
101 McDonald Hamish Onya Bike 1.5 M + 20:34
102 Beale Andy 2 Degrees CTC + 20:48
103 Henderson Callum 2 Degrees CTC + 20:48
104 Morrison Liam Green Monkey + 21:15
105 Hancock Gary 2 Degrees CTC + 21:23
106 Connelly Andy Team Midway + 21:26
107 Worrall Carlo Base Solutions Racing + 22:03
108 Barnett Daniel Spoken Cycles + 22:22
109 Bower Ewart Business South + 22:26
110 Kane Travis Business South + 22:30
111 Spencer Brent 2 Degrees CTC + 22:30
112 Van Berlo Dominic Leeston Lighthouse + 22:34
113 Stenning Oliver ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 22:47
114 Ellis Andrew Team Midway + 22:53
115 Gough Paul Team Midway + 24:11
DNS Allington Chris 2 Degrees CTC
DNF Vink Michael Transport Engineering Southlan
DNF Burbage Tyler Quality Foods Southland
DNF Cairns Brehan Share the Road
DNF Campbell Jamie Onya Bike 1.5 M
DNF Harvey Chris Team Midway

Information