LIVE CENTRE: Volta Comunitat Valenciana

Tour of Southland - 2022

Stage

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Bettles Carter ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 02:49:43
02 Murphy Lucas Quality Foods Southland + 02:25
03 Burnett Josh MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 02:30
04 Torckler Michael Quality Foods Southland + 02:30
05 Kench Josh Powernet + 02:30
06 Oliver Ben MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 02:56
07 Gardner Dan Quality Foods Southland + 03:03
08 Jenner Samuel Central Benchmakers + 03:13
09 Feint Camden Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 03:19
10 Bidwell Adam Business South + 03:31
11 Wilson Matthew RushVelo Ridley + 03:44
12 Donze Robin Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 03:48
13 Cooper Joseph Central Benchmakers + 04:19
14 Murphy Finnegan Green Monkey + 04:22
15 Clark Boris Quality Foods Southland + 04:35
16 Gilmore Brady ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 04:35
17 Jones Ollie Powernet + 04:42
18 Langlands Mark Couplands - Booths Group + 04:48
19 Yarrell Guy Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 04:48
20 Haden Glenn Couplands - Booths Group + 05:12
21 Grave Oliver Central Benchmakers + 05:18
22 Evans Toby Couplands - Booths Group + 05:18
23 Meffan Peter ITM + 05:32
24 Phillips Mike Transport Engineering Southlan + 05:46
25 Scott Ari Couplands - Booths Group + 05:46
26 Larcombe Ollie Green Monkey + 05:57
27 Jones Cameron RushVelo Ridley + 06:03
28 Keast Hamish Transport Engineering Southlan + 06:07
29 Chapman Adam Onya Bike 1.5 M + 06:10
30 Heaney Alex Spoken Cycles + 06:15
31 Jones Bradley C Brown Builders + 06:18
32 Bailey Blake Spoken Cycles + 06:26
33 Berry Thomas ITM + 06:31
34 Bottcher Caleb Base Solutions Racing + 06:35
35 Ritchie Samuel MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 06:54
36 Zenovich Matthew Share the Road + 07:13
37 Beaumont Cameron BJ Carter Builders + 07:42
38 Harris Jonty Green Monkey + 08:01
39 Williams Thomas ITM + 08:07
40 Price Corby Base Solutions Racing + 08:07
41 Richards Kane ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 08:13
42 Hornblow Keegan Couplands - Booths Group + 08:13
43 Stenning Oliver ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 08:16
44 Vercoe Brendon Leeston Lighthouse + 08:21
45 Watson-Palmer Oliver Central Benchmakers + 08:25
46 Tait-Jones Blake Share the Road + 08:33
47 Jackson George MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 08:33
48 Worrall Carlo Base Solutions Racing + 08:37
49 Burbage Tyler Quality Foods Southland + 08:39
50 Odlin Paul Powernet + 08:41
51 Clark Sam C Brown Builders + 08:51
52 Stephenson Tom RushVelo Ridley + 08:55
53 Crowther Elliot Quality Foods Southland + 08:57
54 Krzanich James Transport Engineering Southlan + 09:01
55 Crawford Mike 2 Degrees CTC + 09:23
56 Myles Austin BJ Carter Builders + 09:36
57 Bower Lewis Business South + 10:03
58 Bisley Chris Onya Bike 1.5 M + 10:20
59 Gray Kyle Onya Bike 1.5 M + 10:29
60 Campbell Max Business South + 10:38
61 Trezise Declan ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 10:38
62 Taylor Blair Spoken Cycles + 10:48
63 Francis Adam Central Benchmakers + 11:14
64 Groube Carne Base Solutions Racing + 11:31
65 Grieve Brett Leeston Lighthouse + 11:34
66 Gilbertson Theo MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 11:44
67 Liu David Onya Bike 1.5 M + 11:57
68 Allington Chris 2 Degrees CTC + 12:12
69 Cumming Dylan Green Monkey + 12:34
70 Harvey James Spoken Cycles + 12:34
71 Patterson Zakk Base Solutions Racing + 12:46
72 Davis Matt C Brown Builders + 12:46
73 Wilson James Central Benchmakers + 12:57
74 Polley Jack ITM + 12:58
75 Beale Andy 2 Degrees CTC + 13:11
76 Bridgwater Daniel Base Solutions Racing + 13:26
77 Culey Marcus Share the Road + 14:01
78 Watts Kiaan Powernet + 14:01
79 Turner Jacob Share the Road + 14:01
80 Borrie Morgan Share the Road + 14:01
81 Williamson James MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 14:08
82 Heard Adam Leeston Lighthouse + 14:17
83 Rivett Josh Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 14:35
84 Guiney Cathal Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 14:35
85 Lawson Richard Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 14:35
86 Ray Alexander ITM + 14:52
87 Harvey Chris Team Midway + 15:18
88 Vink Michael Transport Engineering Southlan + 15:18
89 Pithie Campbell Transport Engineering Southlan + 15:18
90 Gough Hunter BJ Carter Builders + 15:18
91 Mitchell Finn BJ Carter Builders + 16:25
92 Medlicott Sam RushVelo Ridley + 16:25
93 Morrison Liam Green Monkey + 16:38
94 Manson Sam C Brown Builders + 16:43
95 Gillingham Jack C Brown Builders + 16:43
96 Rush Christian RushVelo Ridley + 16:48
97 Audeau Michael BJ Carter Builders + 17:11
98 Cross Dan RushVelo Ridley + 17:31
99 McDonald Hamish Onya Bike 1.5 M + 17:50
100 Campbell Jamie Onya Bike 1.5 M + 17:50
101 Weaver David ITM + 17:55
102 Huisman Robert Powernet + 17:59
103 Lyons Angus ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 18:08
104 Haggerty Josh Powernet + 18:08
105 Connelly Andy Team Midway + 18:12
106 Henderson Callum 2 Degrees CTC + 18:55
107 Bower Ewart Business South + 19:38
108 McCallum Tom Couplands - Booths Group + 20:08
109 Kergozou Nicholas Transport Engineering Southlan + 20:46
110 Cairns Brehan Share the Road + 21:35
111 Hancock Gary 2 Degrees CTC + 22:00
112 Ellis Andrew Team Midway + 22:14
113 Barnett Daniel Spoken Cycles + 22:43
114 Mason Gavin BJ Carter Builders + 26:52
115 Skilton Alexander Business South + 32:49
116 Arrington Yancey Leeston Lighthouse + 33:36
117 Duynhoven Paul Green Monkey + 35:06
118 Van Berlo Dominic Leeston Lighthouse + 38:58
119 Kane Travis Business South + 44:52
120 Spencer Brent 2 Degrees CTC + 44:52
121 Gough Paul Team Midway + 46:40
DNF Kuysten Josh Spoken Cycles
DNF Mann Alex Leeston Lighthouse
DNF Todd Glen Team Midway
DNF Henderson Chris Team Midway

Information