Tour of Southland - 2022

Stage

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Patterson Zakk Base Solutions Racing 03:56:03
02 Watts Kiaan Powernet + 00
03 Jackson George MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 00
04 Kergozou Nicholas Transport Engineering Southlan + 00
05 Rush Christian RushVelo Ridley + 00
06 Grave Oliver Central Benchmakers + 00
07 Oliver Ben MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 00
08 Gardner Dan Quality Foods Southland + 00
09 Hornblow Keegan Couplands - Booths Group + 00
10 Rivett Josh Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 00
11 Trezise Declan ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
12 Jenner Samuel Central Benchmakers + 00
13 Ritchie Samuel MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 00
14 Bower Lewis Business South + 00
15 Jones Cameron RushVelo Ridley + 00
16 Haggerty Josh Powernet + 00
17 Scott Ari Couplands - Booths Group + 00
18 Jones Ollie Powernet + 00
19 Bailey Blake Spoken Cycles + 00
20 Barnett Daniel Spoken Cycles + 00
21 Donze Robin Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 00
22 Duynhoven Paul Green Monkey + 00
23 Wilson James Central Benchmakers + 00
24 Bidwell Adam Business South + 00
25 Langlands Mark Couplands - Booths Group + 00
26 Gilmore Brady ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
27 Haden Glenn Couplands - Booths Group + 00
28 Clark Boris Quality Foods Southland + 00
29 Chapman Adam Onya Bike 1.5 M + 00
30 Audeau Michael BJ Carter Builders + 00
31 Bettles Carter ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
32 Myles Austin BJ Carter Builders + 00
33 Heard Adam Leeston Lighthouse + 00
34 Wilson Matthew RushVelo Ridley + 00
35 Bottcher Caleb Base Solutions Racing + 00
36 Turner Jacob Share the Road + 00
37 Burnett Josh MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 00
38 Feint Camden Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 00
39 Kench Josh Powernet + 00
40 Evans Toby Couplands - Booths Group + 00
41 Cross Dan RushVelo Ridley + 00
42 Bower Ewart Business South + 00
43 Price Corby Base Solutions Racing + 00
44 Yarrell Guy Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 00
45 Beaumont Cameron BJ Carter Builders + 00
46 Culey Marcus Share the Road + 00
47 Campbell Max Business South + 00
48 Davis Matt C Brown Builders + 00
49 Liu David Onya Bike 1.5 M + 00
50 Zenovich Matthew Share the Road + 00
51 Heaney Alex Spoken Cycles + 00
52 Watson-Palmer Oliver Central Benchmakers + 00
53 Jones Bradley C Brown Builders + 00
54 Larcombe Ollie Green Monkey + 00
55 Berry Thomas ITM + 00
56 Cooper Joseph Central Benchmakers + 00
57 Stephenson Tom RushVelo Ridley + 00
58 Worrall Carlo Base Solutions Racing + 00
59 Groube Carne Base Solutions Racing + 00
60 Gilbertson Theo MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 00
61 Torckler Michael Quality Foods Southland + 00
62 Pithie Campbell Transport Engineering Southlan + 00
63 Murphy Lucas Quality Foods Southland + 00
64 Polley Jack ITM + 00
65 Williams Thomas ITM + 00
66 Crowther Elliot Quality Foods Southland + 00
67 Harvey James Spoken Cycles + 00
68 Kuysten Josh Spoken Cycles + 00
69 Huisman Robert Powernet + 00
70 Murphy Finnegan Green Monkey + 00
71 Medlicott Sam RushVelo Ridley + 00
72 Odlin Paul Powernet + 00
73 Harris Jonty Green Monkey + 00
74 Richards Kane ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
75 Guiney Cathal Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 00
76 Allington Chris 2 Degrees CTC + 00
77 Grieve Brett Leeston Lighthouse + 00
78 Gillingham Jack C Brown Builders + 00
79 Vercoe Brendon Leeston Lighthouse + 00
80 Mitchell Finn BJ Carter Builders + 00
81 Beale Andy 2 Degrees CTC + 00
82 Ray Alexander ITM + 00
83 Manson Sam C Brown Builders + 00
84 Burbage Tyler Quality Foods Southland + 00
85 Krzanich James Transport Engineering Southlan + 00
86 Taylor Blair Spoken Cycles + 00
87 Vink Michael Transport Engineering Southlan + 00
88 Francis Adam Central Benchmakers + 00
89 Morrison Liam Green Monkey + 00
90 Meffan Peter ITM + 00
91 Arrington Yancey Leeston Lighthouse + 00
92 Tait-Jones Blake Share the Road + 00
93 Williamson James MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 18
94 Crawford Mike 2 Degrees CTC + 18
95 Phillips Mike Transport Engineering Southlan + 18
96 Weaver David ITM + 18
97 Bridgwater Daniel Base Solutions Racing + 18
98 Lawson Richard Oxford Edge Cycling Team + 18
99 Gray Kyle Onya Bike 1.5 M + 18
100 Keast Hamish Transport Engineering Southlan + 18
101 Lyons Angus ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 18
102 Campbell Jamie Onya Bike 1.5 M + 18
103 Clark Sam C Brown Builders + 18
104 Skilton Alexander Business South + 18
105 Borrie Morgan Share the Road + 33
106 Gough Hunter BJ Carter Builders + 33
107 Cumming Dylan Green Monkey + 38
108 Hancock Gary 2 Degrees CTC + 12:02
109 McCallum Tom Couplands - Booths Group + 12:02
110 McDonald Hamish Onya Bike 1.5 M + 12:02
111 Connelly Andy Team Midway + 12:02
112 Harvey Chris Team Midway + 12:02
113 Ellis Andrew Team Midway + 12:02
114 Van Berlo Dominic Leeston Lighthouse + 12:02
115 Henderson Callum 2 Degrees CTC + 12:02
116 Spencer Brent 2 Degrees CTC + 12:02
117 Cairns Brehan Share the Road + 12:02
118 Mason Gavin BJ Carter Builders + 12:02
119 Stenning Oliver ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 12:32
120 Bisley Chris Onya Bike 1.5 M + 19:00
121 Kane Travis Business South + 19:00
122 Mann Alex Leeston Lighthouse + 19:00
123 Todd Glen Team Midway + 19:34
124 Henderson Chris Team Midway + 19:34
125 Gough Paul Team Midway + 19:34
DNS Anderson Aaron C Brown Builders

Information