Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

Tour of Southland - 2021

Overall Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Vink Michael Transport Engineering 20:30:20
02 Mudgway Luke Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 3:42
03 Currie Logan Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 3:46
04 Jones Ollie Powernet + 3:46
05 O'Donnell Bailey Oxford Edge + 4:02
06 Hornblow Keegan Team Couplands + 5:10
07 White Alexander Business South CT + 5:56
08 Stewart Campbell Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 6:19
09 Drage Jack Creation Signs - Mitoq + 8:39
10 Burnett Josh Creation Signs - Mitoq + 9:06
11 Oliver Ben Creation Signs - Mitoq + 9:36
12 Ritchie Samuel SHR - Macaulay Ford + 14:22
13 Batt Ethan Transport Engineering + 14:55
14 Watts Kiaan Powernet + 19:17
15 Pithie Campbell Mike Greer Homes + 21:05
16 Yarrell Guy Oxford Edge + 21:50
17 Haden Glenn Team Couplands + 21:51
18 Phillips Mike Transport Engineering + 24:09
19 Odlin Paul Powernet + 25:12
20 Scott Ari Team Couplands + 26:28
21 Fouche James Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 30:51
22 Meffan Max BJ Carter Builders & Insulator + 30:54
23 Guiney Cathal Oxford Edge + 31:19
24 Amouroux Raphael Business South CT + 31:47
25 Jones Cameron Onya Bike + 32:53
26 Grave Oliver BJ Carter Builders & Insulator + 33:14
27 Jackson George Creation Signs - Mitoq + 33:19
28 Hagan Andrew ITM + 34:13
29 Harvey James Transport Engineering + 34:55
30 Nisbet Callum Team Couplands + 37:03
31 Kennedy Callum ITM + 37:43
32 Francis Adam Central Benchmakers - Willbike + 38:01
33 Martin David Team Couplands + 38:49
34 Medlicott Sam BJ Carter Builders & Insulator + 39:30
35 Bottcher Caleb Onya Bike + 39:52
36 Sexton Tom Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 40:21
37 Zenovich Matthew SHR - Macaulay Ford + 41:17
38 Weaver David ITM + 42:00
39 Yates Joel Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 42:55
40 Keast Hamish Transport Engineering + 43:25
41 Bidwell Adam Business South CT + 43:45
42 Polley Jack ITM + 44:45
43 Tait-Jones Blake SHR - Macaulay Ford + 45:18
44 Gough Hunter C Brown Builders + 45:42
45 Feint Camden Oxford Edge + 48:03
46 Gibson Myles Central Benchmakers - Willbike + 48:35
47 Fitzsimons Mitchel Powernet + 50:13
48 Lawson Richard Oxford Edge + 52:48
49 Rose Ethan Central Benchmakers - Willbike + 53:38
50 Haggerty Josh Powernet + 53:52
51 Wright Paul Creation Signs - Mitoq + 55:28
52 McDermott Luke Central Benchmakers - Willbike + 57:32
53 Allan Dougal Mike Greer Homes + 59:27
54 Morrison Liam Business South CT + 1:01:17
55 Borrie Morgan C Brown Builders + 1:03:08
56 Frame Alex Mike Greer Homes + 1:03:41
57 Cappel Liam Team Couplands + 1:04:57
58 Beckert Max Mike Greer Homes + 1:06:54
59 Krzanich James Transport Engineering + 1:07:35
60 Murphy Finnegan BJ Carter Builders & Insulator + 1:08:48
61 Audeau Michael Business South CT + 1:11:06
62 Todd Chris Onya Bike + 1:20:58
63 Cryer Matthew ITM + 1:23:39
64 Clark Sam C Brown Builders + 1:27:04
65 Harvey Chris Onya Bike + 1:29:01
66 Sincock Mitchell Mike Greer Homes + 1:34:21
67 Inglis Jeremy Mike Greer Homes + 1:35:22
68 Jubb James SHR - Macaulay Ford + 1:35:53
69 Ellis Andrew BJ Carter Builders & Insulator + 1:37:09
70 Dufton Chris C Brown Builders + 1:44:53
71 Cairns Brehan SHR - Macaulay Ford + 1:53:28
72 Kane Travis Business South CT + 1:56:29
73 Rhodes Steve C Brown Builders + 2:04:09
DNF Cumming Dylan BJ Carter Builders & Insulator
DNF McCormick David C Brown Builders
DNF Wilson James Central Benchmakers - Willbike
DNF Chapman Joe Creation Signs - Mitoq
DNF Courtis Joshua ITM
DNF Van Heynigen Michiel Oxford Edge
DNF Huisman Robert Powernet
DNF Marryatt Jake SHR - Macaulay Ford

Information