Tour of Norway - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe 20 05:02:21
2 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 10 + 00
3 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 5 + 00
4 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 00
5 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 00
6 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 00
7 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 00
8 Budding Martijn Riwal Cycling Team + 00
9 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
10 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 00
11 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
12 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 00
13 Stokbro Andreas Team Coop + 00
14 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
15 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 00
16 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 00
17 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 00
18 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 00
19 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 00
20 Eriksson Jacob Riwal Cycling Team + 00
21 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
22 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
23 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 00
24 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
25 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 00
26 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 00
27 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
28 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 00
29 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 00
30 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
31 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 00
32 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
33 Bregnhøj Mathias Riwal Cycling Team + 00
34 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 00
35 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 00
36 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 00
37 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
38 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 00
39 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 00
40 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
41 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 00
42 De Tier Floris Alpecin-Deceuninck + 12
43 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 32
44 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 36
45 King Benjamin Human Powered Health + 42
46 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Team Coop + 42
47 Zukowsky Nickolas Human Powered Health + 42
48 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 42
49 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 42
50 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 42
51 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 42
52 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 42
53 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 42
54 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 42
55 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 50
56 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 50
57 Schultz Jesper Team Coloquick + 50
58 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma + 50
59 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:23
60 Gudnitz Joshua Team Coloquick + 01:40
61 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 01:40
62 Lunder Eirik Team Coop + 01:40
63 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:44
64 Lisson Christoffer Riwal Cycling Team + 01:44
65 Mulubrhan Henok Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:44
66 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:44
67 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:44
68 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 01:49
69 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 01:49
70 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:49
71 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:49
72 Pallesen Jeppe Aaskov Team Coloquick + 01:49
73 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 01:49
74 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:45
75 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:45
76 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop + 02:53
77 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 03:31
78 Eddy Patrick Team DSM + 03:31
79 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:31
80 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:07
81 Ghys Robbe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:17
82 Bendixen Louis Team Coop + 04:19
83 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:30
84 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:32
85 Drege Andre Team Coop + 06:02
86 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:40
87 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:40
88 Braet Vito Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:40
89 Eriksson Lucas Riwal Cycling Team + 06:40
90 Muff Frederik Team Coloquick + 06:43
91 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 06:43
92 Østergaard Mads Team Coloquick + 08:15
93 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 08:15
94 Tarozzi Manuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:15
95 Murguialday Elorza Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:57
96 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo + 09:57
DNS Brenner Marco Team DSM
DNF Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Zanoncello Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 16:56:56
2 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck + 46
3 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:24
4 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:30
5 1 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 02:21
6 2 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 02:41
7 2 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:44
8 2 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 02:46
9 2 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 02:47
10 2 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 03:05
11 2 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:16
12 2 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 03:57
13 2 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 04:30
14 2 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:51
15 3 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 05:24
16 1 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 05:39
17 2 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:38
18 3 Bregnhøj Mathias Riwal Cycling Team + 07:02
19 1 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Team Coop + 07:26
20 2 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 07:45
21 2 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:42
22 2 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 10:12
23 2 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:15
24 4 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 12:00
25 4 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 12:37
26 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:44
27 3 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 13:36
28 1 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 13:37
29 2 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15:07
30 2 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 15:23
31 2 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 15:47
32 2 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 15:53
33 2 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 18:09
34 2 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 18:29
35 2 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 21:26
36 5 Eriksson Jacob Riwal Cycling Team + 22:03
37 1 De Tier Floris Alpecin-Deceuninck + 22:10
38 5 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 22:25
39 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 22:45
40 5 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck + 23:43
41 5 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 24:30
42 2 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 24:48
43 5 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 25:40
44 6 King Benjamin Human Powered Health + 26:10
45 10 Budding Martijn Riwal Cycling Team + 28:39
46 4 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:49
47 3 Braet Vito Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 29:12
48 6 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 29:14
49 8 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 29:41
50 8 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 29:46
51 8 Stokbro Andreas Team Coop + 30:01
52 1 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 30:25
53 8 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 30:52
54 9 Schultz Jesper Team Coloquick + 31:02
55 8 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 31:11
56 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 31:21
57 6 Drege Andre Team Coop + 31:36
58 4 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 32:01
59 11 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 32:02
60 8 Zukowsky Nickolas Human Powered Health + 32:11
61 4 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 32:29
62 10 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 32:33
63 3 Mulubrhan Henok Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 33:02
64 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 33:14
65 4 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 33:20
66 7 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 33:21
67 4 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 33:29
68 19 Østergaard Mads Team Coloquick + 33:41
69 7 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 33:56
70 9 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 33:56
71 10 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 34:37
72 5 Bendixen Louis Team Coop + 35:37
73 4 Lisson Christoffer Riwal Cycling Team + 35:40
74 Pallesen Jeppe Aaskov Team Coloquick + 35:44
75 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 35:44
76 10 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 36:12
77 5 Gudnitz Joshua Team Coloquick + 36:18
78 26 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo + 36:30
79 19 Eriksson Lucas Riwal Cycling Team + 36:41
80 8 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 36:53
81 11 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma + 37:50
82 2 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 39:28
83 2 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 40:25
84 6 Muff Frederik Team Coloquick + 40:33
85 4 Ghys Robbe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 40:43
86 4 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 40:56
87 3 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 41:19
88 5 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 42:03
89 5 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop + 42:24
90 6 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 42:25
91 4 Lunder Eirik Team Coop + 43:20
92 5 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 44:33
93 10 Murguialday Elorza Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 44:36
94 3 Tarozzi Manuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 44:44
95 3 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 47:45
96 3 Eddy Patrick Team DSM + 51:58
Pos Rider Team Points
0 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech 17
0 Brenner Marco Team DSM 12
1 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 40
2 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 33
3 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma 33
4 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers 32
5 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 29
6 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe 26
7 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20
8 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost 19
9 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 17
10 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe 17
11 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck 16
12 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 14
13 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 13
14 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers 13
15 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 13
16 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech 12
17 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech 10
18 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 10
19 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 10
20 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo 9
21 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9
22 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo 9
23 Budding Martijn Riwal Cycling Team 8
24 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers 7
25 Muff Frederik Team Coloquick 6
26 Lunder Eirik Team Coop 6
27 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6
28 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma 6
29 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech 6
30 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck 5
31 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5
32 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health 4
33 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost 4
34 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop 4
35 Stokbro Andreas Team Coop 3
36 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe 3
37 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3
38 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
39 Drege Andre Team Coop 2
40 Østergaard Mads Team Coloquick 2
41 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM 1
42 Märkl Niklas Team DSM 1
43 Pallesen Jeppe Aaskov Team Coloquick 1
44 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health 1
Pos Team Time
1 INEOS Grenadiers 50:56:56
2 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:35
3 Israel-Premier Tech + 11:59
4 EF Education-EasyPost + 17:10
5 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18:52
6 Jumbo-Visma + 21:19
7 BORA-hansgrohe + 25:22
8 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:16
9 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 30:04
10 Team DSM + 35:45
11 Trek-Segafredo + 47:30
12 Riwal Cycling Team + 47:41
13 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 50:06
14 Team Coop + 58:35
15 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:01:04
16 Human Powered Health + 01:02:25
17 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:08:38
18 Team Coloquick + 01:24:48

Information