Right now: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Tour of Norway - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 20 04:53:33
2 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 10 + 00
3 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers 5 + 00
4 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
5 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 00
6 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 00
7 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 00
8 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 00
9 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 05
10 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 05
11 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 05
12 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 05
13 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 05
14 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 05
15 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 05
16 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 05
17 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05
18 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 05
19 Eriksson Jacob Riwal Cycling Team + 05
20 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 05
21 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05
22 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 05
23 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 05
24 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05
25 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 05
26 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck + 12
27 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 24
28 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 24
29 Bregnhøj Mathias Riwal Cycling Team + 24
30 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 27
31 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 32
32 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 47
33 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 47
34 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 47
35 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 47
36 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 47
37 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 47
38 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 52
39 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Team Coop + 01:02
40 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 01:02
41 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 03:06
42 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:15
43 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:16
44 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:23
45 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop + 03:23
46 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 04:09
47 Bendixen Louis Team Coop + 04:09
48 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 04:09
49 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 04:09
50 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:09
51 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 04:19
52 Schultz Jesper Team Coloquick + 04:19
53 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04:19
54 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 04:19
55 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 04:50
56 Mulubrhan Henok Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:50
57 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 04:50
58 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 04:50
59 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:50
60 Stokbro Andreas Team Coop + 04:50
61 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 04:50
62 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 04:50
63 King Benjamin Human Powered Health + 04:50
64 Budding Martijn Riwal Cycling Team + 04:55
65 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 04:55
66 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:55
67 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 04:55
68 Eriksson Lucas Riwal Cycling Team + 04:55
69 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 04:55
70 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo + 04:55
71 Pallesen Jeppe Aaskov Team Coloquick + 04:55
72 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:13
73 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:13
74 Lisson Christoffer Riwal Cycling Team + 07:38
75 Gudnitz Joshua Team Coloquick + 07:40
76 Lunder Eirik Team Coop + 07:40
77 Drege Andre Team Coop + 08:07
78 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 08:08
79 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 08:36
80 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 09:16
81 Ghys Robbe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:16
82 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:16
83 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma + 09:16
84 Eddy Patrick Team DSM + 09:16
85 Murguialday Elorza Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:16
86 Zukowsky Nickolas Human Powered Health + 09:16
87 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:28
88 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:28
89 De Tier Floris Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10:28
90 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 10:28
91 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:28
92 Muff Frederik Team Coloquick + 10:28
93 Tarozzi Manuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:21
DNS Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo
DNS Østergaard Mads Team Coloquick
DNF Braet Vito Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 21:50:19
2 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck + 56
3 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:30
4 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:34
5 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 02:36
6 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 02:51
7 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:54
8 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 02:56
9 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 03:02
10 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 03:20
11 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:31
12 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 04:12
13 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 04:45
14 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:06
15 2 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:53
16 2 Bregnhøj Mathias Riwal Cycling Team + 07:35
17 3 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 08:27
18 3 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 08:37
19 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Team Coop + 08:38
20 1 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:57
21 2 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:52
22 5 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 13:44
23 1 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 15:17
24 6 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 15:38
25 6 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 16:02
26 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:09
27 5 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 16:27
28 4 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 17:05
29 4 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 17:06
30 2 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 18:37
31 2 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18:38
32 2 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 18:44
33 2 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 21:41
34 2 Eriksson Jacob Riwal Cycling Team + 22:18
35 2 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 23:09
36 3 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 23:42
37 3 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck + 24:05
38 3 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 25:27
39 1 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 27:25
40 9 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 29:56
41 9 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 30:01
42 2 King Benjamin Human Powered Health + 31:10
43 13 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 31:55
44 15 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 32:17
45 8 De Tier Floris Alpecin-Deceuninck + 32:48
46 12 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 32:58
47 15 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 33:30
48 6 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 33:34
49 4 Budding Martijn Riwal Cycling Team + 33:44
50 16 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 34:18
51 2 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 34:18
52 4 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 34:19
53 1 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 34:43
54 15 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 34:53
55 4 Stokbro Andreas Team Coop + 35:01
56 14 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 35:08
57 3 Schultz Jesper Team Coloquick + 35:31
58 13 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 35:39
59 16 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 36:18
60 5 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 37:39
61 3 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 37:43
62 1 Mulubrhan Henok Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 38:02
63 4 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 38:29
64 18 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 39:27
65 8 Drege Andre Team Coop + 39:53
66 6 Bendixen Louis Team Coop + 39:56
67 9 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 40:31
68 13 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 40:37
69 8 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 40:47
70 4 Pallesen Jeppe Aaskov Team Coloquick + 40:49
71 4 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 40:49
72 6 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo + 41:35
73 13 Zukowsky Nickolas Human Powered Health + 41:37
74 5 Eriksson Lucas Riwal Cycling Team + 41:46
75 5 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 41:53
76 3 Lisson Christoffer Riwal Cycling Team + 43:28
77 Gudnitz Joshua Team Coloquick + 44:08
78 9 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 45:38
79 10 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop + 45:57
80 8 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 46:32
81 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma + 47:16
82 8 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 47:25
83 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 47:45
84 2 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 48:19
85 3 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 50:06
86 1 Ghys Robbe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 50:09
87 4 Lunder Eirik Team Coop + 51:10
88 4 Muff Frederik Team Coloquick + 51:11
89 4 Murguialday Elorza Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 54:02
90 2 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 55:11
91 4 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 57:11
92 2 Tarozzi Manuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 58:15
93 3 Eddy Patrick Team DSM + 01:01:24
Pos Rider Team Points
0 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo 9
0 Østergaard Mads Team Coloquick 2
1 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 54
2 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 48
3 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers 45
4 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma 40
5 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 33
6 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe 31
7 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck 28
8 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 26
9 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe 25
10 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20
11 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 19
12 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost 19
13 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers 17
14 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 15
15 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 14
16 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers 13
17 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost 13
18 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 12
19 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech 12
20 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech 10
21 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 10
22 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9
23 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo 9
24 Budding Martijn Riwal Cycling Team 8
25 Lunder Eirik Team Coop 6
26 Muff Frederik Team Coloquick 6
27 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6
28 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma 6
29 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech 6
30 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck 6
31 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5
32 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM 4
33 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health 4
34 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost 4
35 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop 4
36 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3
37 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma 3
38 Stokbro Andreas Team Coop 3
39 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe 3
40 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3
41 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
42 Drege Andre Team Coop 2
43 Bregnhøj Mathias Riwal Cycling Team 1
44 Märkl Niklas Team DSM 1
45 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe 1
46 Pallesen Jeppe Aaskov Team Coloquick 1
47 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health 1
Pos Rider Team Points
0 Østergaard Mads Team Coloquick 10
0 Braet Vito Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6
1 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 28
2 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 20
3 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 15
4 Drege Andre Team Coop 14
5 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Team Coop 14
6 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop 12
7 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers 11
8 Eriksson Lucas Riwal Cycling Team 11
9 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10
10 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck 9
11 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM 9
12 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 9
13 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health 9
14 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost 8
15 Muff Frederik Team Coloquick 8
16 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7
17 Lunder Eirik Team Coop 7
18 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 6
19 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech 6
20 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 6
21 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe 5
22 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers 5
23 De Tier Floris Alpecin-Deceuninck 5
24 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4
25 Murguialday Elorza Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4
26 King Benjamin Human Powered Health 3
27 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3
28 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 2
29 Bregnhøj Mathias Riwal Cycling Team 2
30 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech 2
31 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost 1
32 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo 1
Pos Team Time
1 INEOS Grenadiers 65:37:40
2 Israel-Premier Tech + 12:09
3 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:50
4 EF Education-EasyPost + 17:42
5 Jumbo-Visma + 21:48
6 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 22:37
7 BORA-hansgrohe + 29:31
8 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 30:16
9 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 31:37
10 Team DSM + 48:49
11 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 50:53
12 Riwal Cycling Team + 53:00
13 Trek-Segafredo + 53:07
14 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:07:00
15 Team Coop + 01:07:04
16 Human Powered Health + 01:17:00
17 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:17:37
18 Team Coloquick + 01:41:37

Information