Right now: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Tour of Norway - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 20 04:40:07
2 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck 10 + 27
3 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers 5 + 01:05
4 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:21
5 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:21
6 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 01:23
7 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 01:24
8 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 01:41
9 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 01:56
10 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 01:56
11 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 02:06
12 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:23
13 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 02:40
14 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:40
15 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 02:56
16 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Team Coop + 03:32
17 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 03:34
18 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 03:47
19 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 03:47
20 Bregnhøj Mathias Riwal Cycling Team + 04:17
21 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:17
22 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 06:11
23 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 06:39
24 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:51
25 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 07:02
26 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:02
27 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:52
28 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 08:58
29 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 11:06
30 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 11:06
31 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 11:06
32 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 11:08
33 De Tier Floris Alpecin-Deceuninck + 11:34
34 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:34
35 Braet Vito Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11:34
36 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14:18
37 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 14:18
38 King Benjamin Human Powered Health + 14:18
39 Østergaard Mads Team Coloquick + 14:18
40 Budding Martijn Riwal Cycling Team + 14:18
41 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:18
42 Drege Andre Team Coop + 14:18
43 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 14:18
44 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 15:04
45 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 15:04
46 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 16:50
47 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19:35
48 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 19:35
49 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 19:35
50 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 19:35
51 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 19:35
52 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 19:35
53 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 19:35
54 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 19:35
55 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19:35
56 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19:35
57 Mulubrhan Henok Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 19:35
58 Lisson Christoffer Riwal Cycling Team + 19:35
59 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 19:35
60 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo + 19:35
61 Murguialday Elorza Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19:35
62 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck + 19:35
63 Zukowsky Nickolas Human Powered Health + 19:35
64 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 19:35
65 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 19:35
66 Lunder Eirik Team Coop + 19:35
67 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 19:35
68 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 19:35
69 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 19:35
70 Muff Frederik Team Coloquick + 19:35
71 Stokbro Andreas Team Coop + 19:35
72 Bendixen Louis Team Coop + 19:35
73 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 19:35
74 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 19:35
75 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 19:35
76 Pallesen Jeppe Aaskov Team Coloquick + 19:35
77 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 19:35
78 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 19:35
79 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 19:35
80 Eriksson Lucas Riwal Cycling Team + 19:35
81 Eriksson Jacob Riwal Cycling Team + 19:35
82 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 19:35
83 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19:35
84 Schultz Jesper Team Coloquick + 19:35
85 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 19:35
86 Tarozzi Manuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 20:14
87 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 21:32
88 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 21:49
89 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22:05
90 Ghys Robbe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22:05
91 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma + 22:05
92 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22:05
93 Zanoncello Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22:05
94 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 23:16
95 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 23:16
96 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 23:16
97 Gudnitz Joshua Team Coloquick + 23:16
98 Eddy Patrick Team DSM + 23:16
99 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop + 24:45
DNF Brown Nathan Human Powered Health
DNF Vinjebo Emil Riwal Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 2 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 11:54:35
2 6 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck + 46
3 2 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 01:24
4 3 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:30
5 5 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 02:16
6 1 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 02:21
7 2 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 02:41
8 5 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 02:41
9 10 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:44
10 7 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 02:46
11 7 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 02:47
12 6 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 03:05
13 2 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:16
14 12 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 03:57
15 3 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 04:30
16 17 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:51
17 3 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 04:57
18 9 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 05:24
19 7 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:38
20 19 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Team Coop + 06:44
21 14 Bregnhøj Mathias Riwal Cycling Team + 07:02
22 1 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 07:45
23 1 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 08:42
24 4 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 09:30
25 9 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 09:33
26 1 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10:55
27 16 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 11:48
28 12 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 12:00
29 8 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 12:01
30 8 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 12:46
31 17 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 15:07
32 28 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 15:23
33 8 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 15:47
34 19 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 15:53
35 3 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 17:27
36 13 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 18:39
37 12 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 21:26
38 12 De Tier Floris Alpecin-Deceuninck + 21:58
39 8 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 22:03
40 11 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 22:03
41 9 Eriksson Jacob Riwal Cycling Team + 22:03
42 11 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 22:09
43 7 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 22:25
44 14 Braet Vito Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22:32
45 5 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck + 23:43
46 4 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 24:30
47 17 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 24:33
48 4 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 24:50
49 12 Østergaard Mads Team Coloquick + 25:26
50 10 King Benjamin Human Powered Health + 25:28
51 11 Drege Andre Team Coop + 25:35
52 6 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo + 26:33
53 17 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 26:54
54 20 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 27:25
55 26 Budding Martijn Riwal Cycling Team + 28:39
56 9 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 29:37
57 12 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 29:41
58 10 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 29:46
59 8 Stokbro Andreas Team Coop + 30:01
60 8 Eriksson Lucas Riwal Cycling Team + 30:01
61 7 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 30:10
62 6 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 30:12
63 8 Schultz Jesper Team Coloquick + 30:12
64 7 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 30:29
65 6 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 30:45
66 1 Mulubrhan Henok Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 31:18
67 3 Bendixen Louis Team Coop + 31:18
68 2 Zukowsky Nickolas Human Powered Health + 31:29
69 2 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 31:36
70 1 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 32:06
71 3 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 32:06
72 1 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 32:33
73 3 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 33:21
74 3 Pallesen Jeppe Aaskov Team Coloquick + 33:55
75 3 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 33:55
76 3 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 33:56
77 3 Lisson Christoffer Riwal Cycling Team + 33:56
78 6 Muff Frederik Team Coloquick + 33:56
79 6 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 33:56
80 6 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 33:56
81 8 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 34:37
82 19 Gudnitz Joshua Team Coloquick + 34:38
83 7 Murguialday Elorza Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 34:39
84 7 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 34:39
85 9 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 36:18
86 7 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 36:18
87 9 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 36:18
88 16 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 36:21
89 7 Ghys Robbe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 36:26
90 7 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 36:26
91 16 Tarozzi Manuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 36:29
92 3 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma + 37:00
93 2 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 38:32
94 6 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop + 39:31
95 2 Lunder Eirik Team Coop + 41:40
96 2 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 41:43
97 3 Zanoncello Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 44:45
98 3 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 46:05
99 Eddy Patrick Team DSM + 48:27
Pos Rider Team Points
0 Vinjebo Emil Riwal Cycling Team 3
1 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 40
2 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 33
3 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers 32
4 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 29
5 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma 22
6 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost 19
7 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech 17
8 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 17
9 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe 17
10 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck 16
11 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers 13
12 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13
13 Brenner Marco Team DSM 12
14 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe 11
15 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech 10
16 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 10
17 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 10
18 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo 9
19 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9
20 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers 7
21 Lunder Eirik Team Coop 6
22 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma 6
23 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4
24 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health 4
25 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop 4
26 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 3
27 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3
28 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3
29 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
30 Østergaard Mads Team Coloquick 2
31 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM 1
32 Drege Andre Team Coop 1
33 Pallesen Jeppe Aaskov Team Coloquick 1
34 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health 1
Pos Team Time
1 INEOS Grenadiers 35:49:53
2 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:46
3 Israel-Premier Tech + 11:59
4 EF Education-EasyPost + 17:10
5 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18:52
6 Jumbo-Visma + 21:19
7 BORA-hansgrohe + 24:46
8 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 27:34
9 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 30:04
10 Team DSM + 34:05
11 Trek-Segafredo + 46:16
12 Riwal Cycling Team + 47:41
13 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 49:24
14 Team Coop + 56:13
15 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 58:38
16 Human Powered Health + 01:00:19
17 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:05:31
18 Team Coloquick + 01:20:29

Information