Right now: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Tour of Norway - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 20 02:53:17
2 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma 10 + 00
3 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5 + 00
4 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 00
5 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 00
6 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
7 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
8 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
9 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 00
10 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 00
11 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 00
12 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 00
13 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
14 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 00
15 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
16 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 03
17 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 07
18 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 14
19 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 14
20 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16
21 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 16
22 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 20
23 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 21
24 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 38
25 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 58
26 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 58
27 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck + 58
28 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 58
29 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 58
30 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 58
31 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 58
32 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 58
33 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 01:24
34 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 02:03
35 Bregnhøj Mathias Riwal Cycling Team + 02:03
36 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo + 02:03
37 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 02:03
38 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:03
39 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 02:03
40 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Team Coop + 02:03
41 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:03
42 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:03
43 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:03
44 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:03
45 Eriksson Jacob Riwal Cycling Team + 02:03
46 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 02:03
47 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:26
48 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 09:26
49 Lisson Christoffer Riwal Cycling Team + 09:26
50 King Benjamin Human Powered Health + 09:26
51 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 09:26
52 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 09:26
53 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 09:26
54 Budding Martijn Riwal Cycling Team + 09:26
55 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 09:26
56 De Tier Floris Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09:26
57 Schultz Jesper Team Coloquick + 09:26
58 Zukowsky Nickolas Human Powered Health + 09:26
59 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:26
60 Braet Vito Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:26
61 Gudnitz Joshua Team Coloquick + 09:26
62 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:26
63 Bendixen Louis Team Coop + 09:26
64 Ghys Robbe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:26
65 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:26
66 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:26
67 Pallesen Jeppe Aaskov Team Coloquick + 09:26
68 Stokbro Andreas Team Coop + 09:26
69 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:26
70 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 09:26
71 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 09:26
72 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 09:26
73 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma + 09:26
74 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 09:26
75 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09:26
76 Mulubrhan Henok Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:26
77 Eriksson Lucas Riwal Cycling Team + 09:26
78 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 09:26
79 Muff Frederik Team Coloquick + 09:26
80 Vinjebo Emil Riwal Cycling Team + 09:26
81 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 09:26
82 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:26
83 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 09:26
84 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09:26
85 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:26
86 Murguialday Elorza Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:26
87 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 09:26
88 Tarozzi Manuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 09:26
89 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:26
90 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 09:26
91 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop + 09:26
92 Brown Nathan Human Powered Health + 09:26
93 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 09:26
94 Østergaard Mads Team Coloquick + 09:26
95 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 09:26
96 Drege Andre Team Coop + 09:26
97 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 17:16
98 Eddy Patrick Team DSM + 17:16
99 Zanoncello Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 17:16
100 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 17:16
101 Lunder Eirik Team Coop + 17:16
DNS Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Andersen Asbjørn Kragh Team DSM
DNF Jensen August Human Powered Health
DNF Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Baroncini Filippo Trek-Segafredo
DNF Sørensen Frederik Bjørn Team Coloquick
Pos Rider Team Time
1 1 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 07:14:37
2 3 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 01
3 2 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01
4 4 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma + 10
5 1 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 14
6 8 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech + 16
7 4 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers + 16
8 7 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck + 16
9 13 Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech + 26
10 11 Brenner Marco Team DSM + 26
11 15 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 27
12 13 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 34
13 15 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers + 36
14 19 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 40
15 17 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma + 40
16 11 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers + 43
17 8 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe + 01:14
18 12 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost + 01:14
19 9 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 01:14
20 13 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 01:14
21 2 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 01:25
22 8 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 01:31
23 28 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 01:40
24 11 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:45
25 27 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:54
26 23 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:12
27 10 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 02:19
28 16 Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health + 02:19
29 11 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02:19
30 17 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:19
31 12 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:19
32 16 Eriksson Jacob Riwal Cycling Team + 02:19
33 13 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:19
34 23 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:22
35 6 Bregnhøj Mathias Riwal Cycling Team + 02:36
36 19 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech + 02:41
37 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe + 02:54
38 2 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost + 03:00
39 2 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Team Coop + 03:03
40 23 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:59
41 29 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech + 04:32
42 38 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:46
43 35 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma + 05:00
44 45 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 05:06
45 46 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo + 06:16
46 31 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo + 06:49
47 23 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09:53
48 17 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10:02
49 15 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech + 10:11
50 14 De Tier Floris Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10:15
51 13 Stokbro Andreas Team Coop + 10:17
52 13 Eriksson Lucas Riwal Cycling Team + 10:17
53 10 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:26
54 12 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:26
55 10 Schultz Jesper Team Coloquick + 10:28
56 12 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 10:28
57 11 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 10:45
58 11 Braet Vito Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:49
59 10 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 11:01
60 12 King Benjamin Human Powered Health + 11:01
61 11 Østergaard Mads Team Coloquick + 11:01
62 9 Drege Andre Team Coop + 11:09
63 9 Gudnitz Joshua Team Coloquick + 11:13
64 6 Bendixen Louis Team Coop + 11:34
65 9 Mulubrhan Henok Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 11:34
66 7 Zukowsky Nickolas Human Powered Health + 11:45
67 7 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 11:52
68 6 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12:22
69 8 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 12:22
70 6 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 12:27
71 6 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 12:49
72 6 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 12:56
73 6 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 12:56
74 6 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:58
75 6 Tarozzi Manuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13:06
76 5 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 13:37
77 7 Pallesen Jeppe Aaskov Team Coloquick + 14:11
78 4 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 14:11
79 3 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 14:12
80 2 Lisson Christoffer Riwal Cycling Team + 14:12
81 Budding Martijn Riwal Cycling Team + 14:12
82 1 Ghys Robbe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14:12
83 2 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:12
84 2 Muff Frederik Team Coloquick + 14:12
85 6 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 14:12
86 1 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 14:12
87 5 Vinjebo Emil Riwal Cycling Team + 14:15
88 6 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop + 14:37
89 7 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma + 14:46
90 8 Murguialday Elorza Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:55
91 8 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 14:55
92 8 Brown Nathan Human Powered Health + 15:35
93 9 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 16:34
94 10 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 16:34
95 10 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 16:34
96 7 Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 16:34
97 25 Lunder Eirik Team Coop + 21:56
98 25 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 21:59
99 9 Eddy Patrick Team DSM + 22:02
100 5 Zanoncello Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 22:31
101 4 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 22:40

Information