LIVE CENTRE: Volta Comunitat Valenciana

Tour of Norway - 2022

GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 20025:19:11
2 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck 150+ 56
3 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers 125+ 01:30
4 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 100+ 01:34
5 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers 85+ 02:36
6 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers 70+ 02:51
7 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 60+ 02:54
8 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe 50+ 02:56
9 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost 40+ 03:02
10 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech 35+ 03:20
11 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 30+ 03:31
12 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 25+ 04:12
13 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma 20+ 04:45
14 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15+ 05:06
15 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10+ 06:53
16 Bregnhøj Mathias Riwal Cycling Team 5+ 07:35
17 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost 5+ 08:27
18 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Team Coop 5+ 08:38
19 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM 5+ 08:52
20 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 5+ 08:57
21 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 5+ 11:07
22 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost 5+ 13:57
23 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma 5+ 15:38
24 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma 5+ 16:27
25 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech 5+ 17:18
26 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers 5+ 17:20
27 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 5+ 18:38
28 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe 5+ 18:44
29 Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe 5+ 19:45
30 Heßmann Michel Jumbo-Visma 5+ 19:53
31 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech 3+ 21:38
32 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3+ 23:10
33 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost 3+ 23:24
34 Eriksson Jacob Riwal Cycling Team 3+ 23:34
35 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck 3+ 24:05
36 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 3+ 24:58
37 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3+ 25:27
38 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo 3+ 29:52
39 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech 3+ 30:04
40 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck 3+ 30:32
41 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 31:55
42 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 32:07
43 King Benjamin Human Powered Health + 32:26
44 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 33:13
45 Märkl Niklas Team DSM + 33:30
46 Budding Martijn Riwal Cycling Team + 33:44
47 Skaarseth Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 34:35
48 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 34:50
49 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe + 34:58
50 Stokbro Andreas Team Coop + 35:01
51 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 35:08
52 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 35:08
53 Keukeleire Jens EF Education-EasyPost + 35:48
54 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech + 36:57
55 Schlegel Michal Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 36:57
56 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 37:34
57 Colnaghi Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 38:38
58 Battaglin Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 40:18
59 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 40:22
60 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 40:25
61 Mulubrhan Henok Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 40:41
62 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health + 41:05
63 Bendixen Louis Team Coop + 41:06
64 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 42:09
65 Zukowsky Nickolas Human Powered Health + 42:53
66 Johansen Julius Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 43:26
67 Pallesen Jeppe Aaskov Team Coloquick + 43:28
68 Gudnitz Joshua Team Coloquick + 44:18
69 Schultz Jesper Team Coloquick + 44:28
70 Lisson Christoffer Riwal Cycling Team + 44:44
71 Drege Andre Team Coop + 45:11
72 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe + 45:54
73 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop + 46:12
74 Petit Adrien Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 46:45
75 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 47:15
76 Dekker David Jumbo-Visma + 48:32
77 Hoole Daan Trek-Segafredo + 48:36
78 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 48:41
79 Eriksson Lucas Riwal Cycling Team + 50:43
80 Lunder Eirik Team Coop + 51:25
81 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 51:48
82 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 51:59
83 Leitao Iuri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 55:20
84 Sleen Torjus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 57:07
85 Ghys Robbe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:00:41
86 Muff Frederik Team Coloquick + 01:03:43
87 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 01:04:12
88 Murguialday Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:06:34
89 Eddy Patrick Team DSM + 01:08:25
90 Tarozzi Manuele Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:12:12
DNF De Tier Floris Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Laas Martin BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Zanoncello Enrico Bardiani CSF Faizanè
DNF Aasvold Kristian Human Powered Health
DNF Brown Nathan Human Powered Health
DNF Jensen August Human Powered Health
DNF Bevin Patrick Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Cerný Josef Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Vinjebo Emil Riwal Cycling Team
DNF Braet Vito Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Sørensen Frederik Bjørn Team Coloquick
DNF Østergaard Mads Team Coloquick
DNF Andersen Asbjørn Kragh Team DSM
DNF Brenner Marco Team DSM
DNF Baroncini Filippo Trek-Segafredo
DNF Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 58
2 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers 50
3 Teunissen Mike Jumbo-Visma 49
4 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 48
5 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 36
6 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe 31
7 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 30
8 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 30
9 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck 28
10 Vernon Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 28
11 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 26
12 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe 25
13 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo 22
14 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20
15 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost 19
16 Sheffield Magnus INEOS Grenadiers 18
17 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost 16
18 Roosen Timo Jumbo-Visma 16
19 Asgreen Kasper Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 14
20 Budding Martijn Riwal Cycling Team 14
21 Geoghegan Hart Tao INEOS Grenadiers 13
22 Kielich Timo Alpecin-Deceuninck 12
23 Van Asbroeck Tom Israel-Premier Tech 12
24 Hagen Carl Fredrik Israel-Premier Tech 10
25 Gregaard Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 10
26 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech 9
27 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9
28 Berckmoes Jenno Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8
29 Märkl Niklas Team DSM 8
30 Lunder Eirik Team Coop 6
31 Muff Frederik Team Coloquick 6
32 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6
33 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck 6
34 Gudnitz Joshua Team Coloquick 5
35 Bonneu Kamiel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5
36 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM 4
37 van den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost 4
38 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop 4
39 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3
40 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma 3
41 Stokbro Andreas Team Coop 3
42 Archbold Shane BORA-hansgrohe 3
43 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3
44 Johannessen Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2
45 Drege Andre Team Coop 2
46 Bregnhøj Mathias Riwal Cycling Team 1
47 Wandahl Frederik BORA-hansgrohe 1
48 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health 1
49 Bendixen Louis Team Coop 1
50 Pallesen Jeppe Aaskov Team Coloquick 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Nicolau Joel Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 32
2 Evenepoel Remco Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 20
3 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost 15
4 Johannessen Tobias Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 15
5 Drege Andre Team Coop 14
6 Svestad-Bårdseng Embret Team Coop 14
7 Aalrust Håkon Team Coop 12
8 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers 11
9 Eriksson Lucas Riwal Cycling Team 11
10 Van Poucke Aaron Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10
11 Vine Jay Alpecin-Deceuninck 9
12 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM 9
13 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 9
14 Bassett Stephen Human Powered Health 9
15 Muff Frederik Team Coloquick 8
16 Strong Corbin Israel-Premier Tech 7
17 Lastra Jonathan Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7
18 Lunder Eirik Team Coop 7
19 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 6
20 Impey Daryl Israel-Premier Tech 6
21 Abrahamsen Jonas Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 6
22 Uijtdebroeks Cian BORA-hansgrohe 5
23 Amador Andrey INEOS Grenadiers 5
24 Vermeersch Gianni Alpecin-Deceuninck 5
25 Prades Eduard Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4
26 Murguialday Jokin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4
27 King Benjamin Human Powered Health 3
28 Reynders Jens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3
29 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers 2
30 Bregnhøj Mathias Riwal Cycling Team 2
31 Würtz Schmidt Mads Israel-Premier Tech 2
32 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo 2
33 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma 2
34 Bendixen Louis Team Coop 2
35 Gudnitz Joshua Team Coloquick 2
36 Chaves Esteban EF Education-EasyPost 1
Pos Team Time
1 INEOS Grenadiers 76:04:16
2 Israel-Premier Tech + 13:25
3 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:06
4 EF Education-EasyPost + 17:51
5 Jumbo-Visma + 21:48
6 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 22:37
7 BORA-hansgrohe + 29:46
8 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 30:47
9 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 34:16
10 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 51:06
11 Trek-Segafredo + 53:38
12 Riwal Cycling Team + 54:16
13 Team DSM + 56:05
14 Team Coop + 01:07:19
15 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:08:16
16 Human Powered Health + 01:19:48
17 Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 01:20:25
18 Team Coloquick + 01:53:28

Information