Tour of Norway - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe 03:25:1620
02 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 0010
03 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 005
04 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 00
05 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 00
06 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 00
07 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 00
08 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
09 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 00
10 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
11 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 00
12 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 00
13 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 00
14 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 00
15 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 00
16 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
17 Kristian Aasvold Team Coop + 00
18 Kim Magnusson Riwal Cycling Team + 00
19 Olav Hjemsæter Team Coop + 00
20 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 00
21 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
22 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 00
23 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 00
24 Tord Gudmestad Team Coop + 00
25 Mads Østergaard Team Coloquick + 00
26 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 00
27 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 00
28 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
29 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
30 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 00
31 Mathias Bregnhøj BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 00
32 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 00
33 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 00
34 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 00
35 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 00
36 Mads Rahbek BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 08
37 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08
38 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08
39 Fredrik Dversnes Team Coop + 08
40 Josh Kench Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 08
41 Campbell Stewart Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 08
42 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 08
43 Jeroen Eyskens EvoPro Racing + 13
44 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick + 13
45 Oscar Onley Team DSM + 13
46 Michal Paluta Global 6 Cycling + 17
47 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 17
48 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 19
49 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 30
50 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 53
51 Ollie Jones Global 6 Cycling + 57
52 Atsushi Oka NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 57
53 Jesper Schultz Riwal Cycling Team + 00
54 Frederik Jensen BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 01:00
55 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 01:16
56 Bodi Del Grosso À Bloc CT + 01:35
57 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 01:40
58 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 01:40
59 Aden Paterson À Bloc CT + 01:40
60 Eirik Lunder Team Coop + 01:40
61 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Cycling Team + 01:40
62 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 01:40
63 Emil Toudal BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 01:40
64 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 01:40
65 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 01:40
66 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 03:02
67 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 03:02
68 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:20
69 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma + 03:59
70 Robin Meyer NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 04:04
71 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 04:04
72 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 04:23
73 Logan Currie Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 04:44
74 James Fouche Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 04:44
75 Iver Knotten NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 04:44
76 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 04:44
77 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 04:44
78 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT + 04:44
79 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 05:14
80 Antoine Berlin Global 6 Cycling + 05:14
81 Emil Schandorff BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 05:14
82 Christian Spang Team Coloquick + 05:14
83 Brendan Rhim EvoPro Racing + 05:14
84 Stein-Erik Eriksen Team Coloquick + 05:14
85 Adriaan Janssen À Bloc CT + 05:14
86 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 05:14
87 Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team + 05:14
88 Felix Gall Team DSM + 05:16
89 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:16
90 Leo Hayter Team DSM + 07:39
91 Oskar Nisu EvoPro Racing + 07:39
92 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 07:41
93 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 07:41
94 Felix Groß UAE Team Emirates + 08:51
95 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 08:51
96 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 08:51
97 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 08:51
98 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 08:51
99 Martins Pluto À Bloc CT + 09:58
100 Dan Erik Hansen Global 6 Cycling + 11:11
101 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 11:11
102 Bernat Font Mas EvoPro Racing + 11:11
103 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 11:11
104 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 11:11
DNF Jonathan Couanon NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers 15:15:00
02 - Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 15
03 - Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 25
04 1 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 33
05 1 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 33
06 2 Kristian Aasvold Team Coop + 33
07 1 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 33
08 1 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 33
09 - Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 35
10 1 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 41
11 1 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 41
12 - George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 44
13 - Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 46
14 - Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 46
15 1 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 52
16 1 Mads Østergaard Team Coloquick + 52
17 1 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 53
18 3 Mathias Bregnhøj BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 55
19 1 Jesper Schultz Riwal Cycling Team + 55
20 4 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 01:01
21 2 Fredrik Dversnes Team Coop + 01:03
22 1 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick + 01:11
23 3 Josh Kench Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 01:20
24 3 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:22
25 3 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 01:22
26 4 Kim Magnusson Riwal Cycling Team + 01:31
27 12 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 01:43
28 3 Mads Rahbek BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 01:49
29 3 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 01:56
30 1 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 02:45
31 9 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:15
32 7 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 05:49
33 1 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:11
34 2 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 07:48
35 2 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 08:31
36 1 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 08:41
37 1 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 08:57
38 1 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:28
39 1 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 10:30
40 3 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 12:01
41 2 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 13:57
42 1 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 14:15
43 2 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14:30
44 3 Michal Paluta Global 6 Cycling + 15:04
45 4 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 15:06
46 4 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15:13
47 5 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 15:26
48 4 Oscar Onley Team DSM + 15:36
49 1 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 16:29
50 4 Jeroen Eyskens EvoPro Racing + 16:46
51 - Robin Meyer NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 19:19
52 8 Antoine Berlin Global 6 Cycling + 19:42
53 8 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 20:40
54 8 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21:00
55 4 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 21:20
56 7 Frederik Jensen BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 22:07
57 11 Leo Hayter Team DSM + 22:12
58 3 James Fouche Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 22:19
59 7 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 22:42
60 11 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 22:54
61 6 Atsushi Oka NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 23:24
62 7 Ollie Jones Global 6 Cycling + 23:28
63 15 Tord Gudmestad Team Coop + 23:38
64 16 Olav Hjemsæter Team Coop + 23:55
65 9 Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team + 24:00
66 18 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 24:14
67 6 Eirik Lunder Team Coop + 24:21
68 10 Felix Gall Team DSM + 24:22
69 6 Aden Paterson À Bloc CT + 24:28
70 17 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 25:07
71 11 Logan Currie Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 25:14
72 9 Bodi Del Grosso À Bloc CT + 25:39
73 9 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 25:49
74 11 Emil Toudal BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 25:54
75 14 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Cycling Team + 26:42
76 12 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 26:49
77 6 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 27:13
78 4 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT + 27:20
79 9 Adriaan Janssen À Bloc CT + 27:45
80 23 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 27:47
81 9 Stein-Erik Eriksen Team Coloquick + 27:55
82 3 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 28:25
83 11 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 28:29
84 12 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 29:13
85 3 Iver Knotten NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 29:29
86 - Brendan Rhim EvoPro Racing + 29:35
87 22 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 29:51
88 9 Campbell Stewart Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 29:57
89 1 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 30:09
90 13 Oskar Nisu EvoPro Racing + 31:15
91 15 Martins Pluto À Bloc CT + 32:54
92 3 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma + 33:00
93 6 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 33:22
94 4 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 35:06
95 4 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 35:53
96 3 Emil Schandorff BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 35:57
97 5 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 38:52
98 5 Bernat Font Mas EvoPro Racing + 39:26
99 1 Felix Groß UAE Team Emirates + 39:35
100 3 Christian Spang Team Coloquick + 41:07
101 4 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 45:12
102 1 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 45:38
103 1 Dan Erik Hansen Global 6 Cycling + 46:44
104 - Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 47:43
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma 47
02 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers 41
03 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 35
04 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal 34
05 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe 32
06 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo 29
07 Kristian Aasvold Team Coop 28
08 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 27
09 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates 24
10 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates 18
11 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo 17
12 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team 17
13 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16
14 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe 15
15 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team 14
16 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 13
17 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 13
18 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 10
19 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge BHS - PL Belton Bornholm 9
20 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe 8
21 Romain Combaud Team DSM 7
22 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick 7
23 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6
24 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 6
25 James Fouche Black Spoke Pro Cycling 5
26 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT 5
27 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 5
28 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma 5
29 Louis Bendixen Team Coop 5
30 Mads Rahbek BHS - PL Belton Bornholm 4
31 Olav Hjemsæter Team Coop 4
32 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 4
33 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma 3
34 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal 3
35 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM 2
36 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling 2
37 Emil Schandorff BHS - PL Belton Bornholm 2
38 Josh Kench Black Spoke Pro Cycling 1
39 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT 1
40 Antoine Berlin Global 6 Cycling 1
41 Frederik Jensen BHS - PL Belton Bornholm 1
42 Brendan Rhim EvoPro Racing 1
43 Christian Spang Team Coloquick 1
Pos Team Time
01 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 45:46:58
02 Riwal Cycling Team + 16
03 Team DSM + 39
04 INEOS Grenadiers + 02:29
05 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:28
06 UAE Team Emirates + 03:30
07 Team Coop + 08:16
08 Jumbo-Visma + 08:56
09 Lotto Soudal + 15:28
10 Trek-Segafredo + 16:19
11 BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 21:58
12 BORA-hansgrohe + 23:55
13 Team Coloquick + 28:00
14 Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 35:12
15 Global 6 Cycling + 47:28
16 À Bloc CT + 47:41
17 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 54:19
18 NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 55:51
19 EvoPro Racing + 01:06:44
Information
Nation Norway
Date 22nd August
Where Stavanger -> Stavanger
What 4th stage
Distance 156.5 km
Classification 2.Pro
Other
Embed Results