Tour of Norway - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo 03:49:0220
02 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 0010
03 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 005
04 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
05 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers + 00
06 Kristian Aasvold Team Coop + 00
07 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 00
08 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 00
09 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
10 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 00
11 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 00
12 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 00
13 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 00
14 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick + 00
15 Josh Kench Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 00
16 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 00
17 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 00
18 Mads Rahbek BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 00
19 Kim Magnusson Riwal Cycling Team + 00
20 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
21 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 00
22 Fredrik Dversnes Team Coop + 00
23 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
24 Leo Hayter Team DSM + 00
25 Mads Østergaard Team Coloquick + 00
26 Jesper Schultz Riwal Cycling Team + 00
27 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 00
28 Mathias Bregnhøj BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 00
29 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 00
30 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 00
31 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 00
32 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 00
33 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 00
34 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
35 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07
36 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 13
37 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 17
38 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 23
39 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 25
40 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:24
41 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 01:46
42 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 05:43
43 James Fouche Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 05:53
44 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 06:44
45 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 06:44
46 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 06:44
47 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:17
48 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 09:59
49 Logan Currie Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 09:59
50 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 13:35
51 Atsushi Oka NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 13:35
52 Jeroen Eyskens EvoPro Racing + 13:35
53 Stein-Erik Eriksen Team Coloquick + 13:35
54 Eirik Lunder Team Coop + 13:35
55 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma + 13:35
56 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 13:35
57 Felix Groß UAE Team Emirates + 13:35
58 Antoine Berlin Global 6 Cycling + 13:35
59 Dan Erik Hansen Global 6 Cycling + 13:35
60 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 13:35
61 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Cycling Team + 13:35
62 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 13:35
63 Bernat Font Mas EvoPro Racing + 13:35
64 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 13:35
65 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT + 13:35
66 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 13:35
67 Martins Pluto À Bloc CT + 13:35
68 Tord Gudmestad Team Coop + 13:35
69 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:35
70 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:35
71 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 13:35
72 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 13:35
73 Frederik Jensen BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 13:35
74 Olav Hjemsæter Team Coop + 13:35
75 Michal Paluta Global 6 Cycling + 13:35
76 Aden Paterson À Bloc CT + 13:35
77 Jonathan Couanon NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 13:35
78 Robin Meyer NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 13:35
79 Oscar Onley Team DSM + 13:35
80 Christian Spang Team Coloquick + 13:35
81 Brendan Rhim EvoPro Racing + 13:35
82 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 13:35
83 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 13:35
84 Emil Schandorff BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 13:35
85 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 13:35
86 Oskar Nisu EvoPro Racing + 13:35
87 Ollie Jones Global 6 Cycling + 13:35
88 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 13:35
89 Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team + 13:35
90 Felix Gall Team DSM + 13:35
91 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 13:35
92 Iver Knotten NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 13:35
93 Emil Toudal BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 13:35
94 Adriaan Janssen À Bloc CT + 13:35
95 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 13:35
96 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 13:35
97 Bodi Del Grosso À Bloc CT + 13:35
98 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 13:35
99 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 13:35
100 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 13:35
101 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 13:35
102 Campbell Stewart Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 13:35
103 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 13:35
104 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 13:35
105 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:35
DNF Kamil Malecki Lotto Soudal
DNF Matvei Mamykin NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
DNF Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
DNF Oliver Wulff Team Coloquick
DNF Nicolai Brøchner Team Coloquick
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers 11:49:44
02 - Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 15
03 - Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 25
04 1 Kristian Aasvold Team Coop + 33
05 1 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 33
06 2 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 33
07 1 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 33
08 1 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 33
09 - Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 35
10 1 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 41
11 1 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 41
12 1 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 44
13 1 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 46
14 1 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 46
15 1 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 50
16 1 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 52
17 1 Mads Østergaard Team Coloquick + 52
18 2 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 53
19 3 Fredrik Dversnes Team Coop + 55
20 1 Jesper Schultz Riwal Cycling Team + 55
21 2 Mathias Bregnhøj BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 55
22 3 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 55
23 3 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick + 58
24 3 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 01:01
25 13 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 01:05
26 4 Josh Kench Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 01:12
27 4 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:22
28 4 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 01:22
29 - Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 01:29
30 4 Kim Magnusson Riwal Cycling Team + 01:31
31 6 Mads Rahbek BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 01:41
32 8 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 01:56
33 11 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 03:17
34 15 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06:03
35 16 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 07:01
36 19 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 07:18
37 4 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 07:57
38 32 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 09:03
39 23 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10:20
40 5 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 10:30
41 31 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 11:13
42 10 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 13:46
43 10 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 13:49
44 25 Antoine Berlin Global 6 Cycling + 14:28
45 21 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14:30
46 46 Leo Hayter Team DSM + 14:33
47 19 Michal Paluta Global 6 Cycling + 14:47
48 46 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 14:49
49 16 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 15:06
50 15 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15:13
51 15 Robin Meyer NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 15:15
52 14 Oscar Onley Team DSM + 15:23
53 11 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 16:16
54 11 Jeroen Eyskens EvoPro Racing + 16:33
55 31 James Fouche Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 17:35
56 10 Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team + 18:46
57 10 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 18:56
58 10 Felix Gall Team DSM + 19:06
59 9 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 19:40
60 18 Logan Currie Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 20:30
61 7 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 20:40
62 6 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21:04
63 6 Frederik Jensen BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 21:07
64 6 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 21:33
65 23 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 22:10
66 7 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 22:23
67 6 Atsushi Oka NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 22:27
68 8 Jonathan Couanon NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 22:27
69 6 Ollie Jones Global 6 Cycling + 22:31
70 6 Adriaan Janssen À Bloc CT + 22:31
71 6 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 22:37
72 6 Stein-Erik Eriksen Team Coloquick + 22:41
73 6 Eirik Lunder Team Coop + 22:41
74 6 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT + 22:41
75 6 Aden Paterson À Bloc CT + 22:48
76 5 Martins Pluto À Bloc CT + 22:56
77 4 Oskar Nisu EvoPro Racing + 23:36
78 4 Tord Gudmestad Team Coop + 23:38
79 4 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 23:46
80 4 Olav Hjemsæter Team Coop + 23:56
81 4 Bodi Del Grosso À Bloc CT + 24:04
82 3 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 24:09
83 8 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 24:11
84 4 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 24:14
85 4 Emil Toudal BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 24:14
86 4 Brendan Rhim EvoPro Racing + 24:22
87 4 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 24:31
88 4 Iver Knotten NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 24:45
89 4 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Cycling Team + 25:02
90 3 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 25:46
91 2 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 27:02
92 2 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 27:41
93 - Bernat Font Mas EvoPro Racing + 28:15
94 1 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 28:29
95 1 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma + 29:01
96 1 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 29:23
97 1 Campbell Stewart Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 29:49
98 1 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 29:52
99 2 Emil Schandorff BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 30:43
100 2 Felix Groß UAE Team Emirates + 30:44
101 3 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 34:27
102 3 Dan Erik Hansen Global 6 Cycling + 35:33
103 3 Christian Spang Team Coloquick + 35:53
104 3 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 36:32
105 3 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 37:31
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers 41
02 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma 35
03 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe 32
04 Kristian Aasvold Team Coop 28
05 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 27
06 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 25
07 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal 23
08 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo 15
09 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo 14
10 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates 14
11 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates 14
12 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team 13
13 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 13
14 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team 10
15 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers 10
16 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10
17 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe 8
18 Romain Combaud Team DSM 7
19 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick 7
20 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6
21 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 6
22 James Fouche Black Spoke Pro Cycling 5
23 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma 5
24 Mads Rahbek BHS - PL Belton Bornholm 4
25 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 4
26 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma 3
27 Olav Hjemsæter Team Coop 3
28 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal 3
29 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM 2
30 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling 2
31 Emil Schandorff BHS - PL Belton Bornholm 2
32 Josh Kench Black Spoke Pro Cycling 1
33 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT 1
34 Antoine Berlin Global 6 Cycling 1
35 Frederik Jensen BHS - PL Belton Bornholm 1
36 Christian Spang Team Coloquick 1
Pos Team Time
01 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 35:31:10
02 Riwal Cycling Team + 16
03 Team DSM + 26
04 UAE Team Emirates + 02:14
05 INEOS Grenadiers + 02:21
06 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:28
07 Jumbo-Visma + 07:16
08 Team Coop + 08:16
09 Trek-Segafredo + 11:05
10 Lotto Soudal + 12:08
11 BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 21:50
12 Team Coloquick + 22:33
13 BORA-hansgrohe + 23:55
14 Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 34:39
15 À Bloc CT + 44:26
16 Global 6 Cycling + 45:55
17 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 49:35
18 NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 50:50
19 EvoPro Racing + 58:15
Information
Nation Norway
Date 21st August
Where Jørpeland -> Jørpeland
What 3rd stage
Distance 159.9 km
Classification 2.Pro
Other
Embed Results