Tour of Norway - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers 03:44:3020
02 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 0110
03 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 115
04 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 13
05 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 13
06 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 13
07 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 13
08 Kristian Aasvold Team Coop + 13
09 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13
10 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 13
11 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 16
12 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 21
13 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 21
14 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 21
15 Antoine Berlin Global 6 Cycling + 24
16 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 24
17 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 26
18 Fredrik Dversnes Team Coop + 26
19 Jesper Schultz Riwal Cycling Team + 26
20 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 26
21 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 26
22 Mathias Bregnhøj BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 26
23 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 26
24 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 26
25 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 32
26 Josh Kench Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 32
27 Mads Østergaard Team Coloquick + 32
28 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 38
29 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick + 38
30 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 43
31 Michal Paluta Global 6 Cycling + 43
32 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 52
33 Oscar Onley Team DSM + 01:02
34 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 01:02
35 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 01:02
36 Kamil Malecki Lotto Soudal + 01:02
37 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:02
38 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 01:02
39 Robin Meyer NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 01:02
40 Kim Magnusson Riwal Cycling Team + 01:02
41 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 01:02
42 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:02
43 Mads Rahbek BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 01:16
44 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:18
45 Jeroen Eyskens EvoPro Racing + 01:34
46 Felix Gall Team DSM + 02:45
47 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 04:21
48 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 04:21
49 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 04:21
50 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 04:21
51 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 04:21
52 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 04:21
53 Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team + 04:21
54 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 04:21
55 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:21
56 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:14
57 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:14
58 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:14
59 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 06:39
60 Frederik Jensen BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 07:04
61 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 08:06
62 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 08:06
63 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 08:06
64 Stein-Erik Eriksen Team Coloquick + 08:06
65 Olav Hjemsæter Team Coop + 08:06
66 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:06
67 Xandres Vervloesem Lotto Soudal + 08:06
68 Aden Paterson À Bloc CT + 08:06
69 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Cycling Team + 08:06
70 Ollie Jones Global 6 Cycling + 08:06
71 Jonathan Couanon NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 08:06
72 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 08:06
73 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 08:06
74 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT + 08:06
75 Adriaan Janssen À Bloc CT + 08:06
76 Atsushi Oka NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 08:06
77 Eirik Lunder Team Coop + 08:06
78 Tord Gudmestad Team Coop + 08:06
79 Leo Hayter Team DSM + 08:23
80 Oskar Nisu EvoPro Racing + 08:23
81 Logan Currie Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 08:26
82 Martins Pluto À Bloc CT + 08:31
83 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 09:32
84 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 09:32
85 Emil Schandorff BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 09:32
86 Emil Toudal BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 09:32
87 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 09:32
88 James Fouche Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 09:32
89 Iver Knotten NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 09:32
90 Bodi Del Grosso À Bloc CT + 09:39
91 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 09:39
92 Brendan Rhim EvoPro Racing + 10:01
93 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 13:16
94 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 13:16
95 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 13:16
96 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 13:16
97 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 13:16
98 Bernat Font Mas EvoPro Racing + 13:16
99 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 13:16
100 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 13:25
101 James Oram Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 13:25
102 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma + 13:34
103 Campbell Stewart Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 13:56
104 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 14:41
105 Felix Groß UAE Team Emirates + 14:41
106 Christian Spang Team Coloquick + 14:41
107 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 15:19
108 Oliver Wulff Team Coloquick + 15:19
109 Dan Erik Hansen Global 6 Cycling + 16:56
110 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 20:41
111 Matvei Mamykin NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 20:41
112 Nicolai Brøchner Team Coloquick + 22:15
DNF Fintan Ryan EvoPro Racing
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers 03:44:20
02 Ide Schelling BORA-hansgrohe + 05
03 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 17
04 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 23
05 James Shaw Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 23
06 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 23
07 Mike Teunissen Jumbo-Visma + 23
08 Kristian Aasvold Team Coop + 23
09 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 23
10 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Cycling Team + 23
11 George Bennett Jumbo-Visma + 26
12 Romain Combaud Team DSM + 31
13 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 31
14 Andreas Leknessund Team DSM + 31
15 Antoine Berlin Global 6 Cycling + 34
16 Mark Donovan Team DSM + 34
17 Ward Vanhoof Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 36
18 Fredrik Dversnes Team Coop + 36
19 Jesper Schultz Riwal Cycling Team + 36
20 Leonardo Basso INEOS Grenadiers + 36
21 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 36
22 Mathias Bregnhøj BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 36
23 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Cycling Team + 36
24 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 36
25 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 42
26 Josh Kench Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 42
27 Mads Østergaard Team Coloquick + 42
28 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 48
29 Jeppe Aaskov Pallesen Team Coloquick + 48
30 Finn Fisher-Black UAE Team Emirates + 53
31 Michal Paluta Global 6 Cycling + 53
32 Chris Harper Jumbo-Visma + 01:02
33 Oscar Onley Team DSM + 01:12
34 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 01:12
35 Meindert Weulink À Bloc CT + 01:12
36 Kamil Malecki Lotto Soudal + 01:12
37 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:12
38 Szymon Tracz NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 01:12
39 Robin Meyer NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 01:12
40 Kim Magnusson Riwal Cycling Team + 01:12
41 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 01:12
42 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 01:12
43 Mads Rahbek BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 01:26
44 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:28
45 Jeroen Eyskens EvoPro Racing + 01:44
46 Felix Gall Team DSM + 02:55
47 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:25
48 Nicolas Sessler Global 6 Cycling + 04:29
49 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 04:31
50 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 04:31
51 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 04:31
52 Jonathan Castroviejo INEOS Grenadiers + 04:31
53 Tobias Foss Jumbo-Visma + 04:31
54 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 04:31
55 Jesper Hansen Riwal Cycling Team + 04:31
56 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:21
57 Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma + 05:24
58 Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:24
59 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 06:49
60 Frederik Jensen BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 07:13
61 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 08:16
62 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 08:16
63 James Mitri Global 6 Cycling + 08:16
64 Stein-Erik Eriksen Team Coloquick + 08:16
65 Olav Hjemsæter Team Coop + 08:16
66 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:16
67 Xandres Vervloesem Lotto Soudal + 08:16
68 Aden Paterson À Bloc CT + 08:16
69 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Cycling Team + 08:16
70 Ollie Jones Global 6 Cycling + 08:16
71 Jonathan Couanon NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 08:16
72 Gruff Lewis Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 08:16
73 Luke Mudgway Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 08:16
74 Stijn Appel À Bloc CT + 08:16
75 Adriaan Janssen À Bloc CT + 08:16
76 Atsushi Oka NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 08:16
77 Eirik Lunder Team Coop + 08:16
78 Tord Gudmestad Team Coop + 08:16
79 Leo Hayter Team DSM + 08:33
80 Oskar Nisu EvoPro Racing + 08:33
81 Logan Currie Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 08:36
82 Martins Pluto À Bloc CT + 08:41
83 Frederik Wandahl BORA-hansgrohe + 09:42
84 Alexander Kamp Trek-Segafredo + 09:42
85 Emil Schandorff BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 09:42
86 Emil Toudal BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 09:42
87 Nils Lau Nyborg Broge BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 09:42
88 James Fouche Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 09:42
89 Iver Knotten NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 09:42
90 Bodi Del Grosso À Bloc CT + 09:49
91 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 09:49
92 Brendan Rhim EvoPro Racing + 10:11
93 Matthew Walls BORA-hansgrohe + 13:26
94 Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 13:26
95 Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 13:26
96 Simon Wilson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 13:26
97 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 13:26
98 Bernat Font Mas EvoPro Racing + 13:26
99 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 13:26
100 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 13:35
101 James Oram Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 13:35
102 Owen Geleijn Jumbo-Visma + 13:44
103 Campbell Stewart Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 14:06
104 Jakob Egholm Trek-Segafredo + 14:51
105 Felix Groß UAE Team Emirates + 14:51
106 Christian Spang Team Coloquick + 14:51
107 Erik Baska BORA-hansgrohe + 15:29
108 Oliver Wulff Team Coloquick + 15:29
109 Dan Erik Hansen Global 6 Cycling + 17:06
110 Matteo Moschetti Trek-Segafredo + 20:51
111 Matvei Mamykin NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 20:51
112 Nicolai Brøchner Team Coloquick + 22:25
Pos Team Time
01 INEOS Grenadiers 11:14:09
02 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11
03 Riwal Cycling Team + 26
04 Team DSM + 27
05 Jumbo-Visma + 42
06 Team Coop + 01:02
07 UAE Team Emirates + 01:27
08 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:07
09 Global 6 Cycling + 04:49
10 Trek-Segafredo + 07:15
11 BHS - PL Belton Bornholm + 08:07
12 Team Coloquick + 08:37
13 Lotto Soudal + 09:07
14 BORA-hansgrohe + 09:26
15 NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti + 09:31
16 Black Spoke Pro Cycling + 16:25
17 À Bloc CT + 16:35
18 EvoPro Racing + 19:19
19 Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling + 20:56
Information
Nation Norway
Date 19th August
Where Egersund -> Sokndal
What 1st stage
Distance 150.8 km
Classification 2.Pro
Other
Embed Results