Tour of Norway - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates 03:39:4420
02 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0010
03 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Ineos + 005
04 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 00
05 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
06 Moreno Hofland EF Education First + 00
07 Alex Frame Trek-Segafredo + 00
08 Lawrence Naesen Lotto - Soudal + 00
09 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 00
10 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Cycling Academy + 00
11 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 00
12 August Jensen Israel Cycling Academy + 00
13 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 00
14 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
15 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
16 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team Sunweb + 00
17 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 00
18 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 00
19 Connor Swift Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
20 Kristoffer Skjerping Uno-X Norwegian DT + 00
21 Sergey Chernetskiy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
22 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton - Scott + 00
23 Sebastian Mora Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
24 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
25 Franck Bonnamour Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
26 Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
27 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 00
28 Robert Stannard Mitchelton - Scott + 00
29 Florian Vachon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
30 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 00
31 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
32 Floris De Tier Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
33 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Readynez Cycling + 00
34 Jacob Eriksson Team Coop + 00
35 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Norwegian DT + 00
36 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 00
37 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Norwegian DT + 00
38 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 00
39 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 00
40 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 00
41 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 00
42 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
43 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 00
44 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 00
45 Andreas Vangstad Joker Fuel of Norway + 00
46 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 00
47 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 00
48 Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First + 00
49 Pieter Weening Roompot - Charles + 00
50 Michal Golas Team Ineos + 00
51 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
52 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 00
53 Torstein Træen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 00
54 Krister Hagen Riwal Readynez Cycling + 00
55 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 00
56 Erik Resell Uno-X Norwegian DT + 00
57 Callum Scotson Mitchelton - Scott + 00
58 Sondre Holst Enger Israel Cycling Academy + 00
59 Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling + 00
60 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 00
61 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education First + 00
62 Ian Stannard Team Ineos + 00
63 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 22
64 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck - Quick Step + 37
65 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 39
66 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 50
67 Alexander Kamp Riwal Readynez Cycling + 01:01
68 Michael Valgren Dimension Data + 01:08
69 Alessandro Fedeli Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:16
70 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Readynez Cycling + 01:38
71 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 01:59
72 Vasil Kiryienka Team Ineos + 02:00
73 Gino Mäder Dimension Data + 04:05
74 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:52
75 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06:01
76 Elmar Reinders Roompot - Charles + 06:01
77 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:25
78 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 07:17
79 Rasmus Tiller Dimension Data + 07:17
80 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 07:17
81 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 07:17
82 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 07:17
83 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 07:17
84 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 07:17
85 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 07:17
86 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 13:40
87 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 13:40
88 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 13:40
89 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 13:40
90 Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Coop + 13:40
91 Torkil Veyhe Riwal Readynez Cycling + 13:40
92 Eirik Lunder Team Coop + 13:40
93 Davide Martinelli Deceuninck - Quick Step + 13:40
94 Andre Sotberg Team Coop + 13:40
95 Søren Wærenskjold Joker Fuel of Norway + 13:40
96 Bram Welten Team Arkéa - Samsic + 13:40
97 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 13:40
98 Alan Banaszek Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:40
99 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 13:40
100 Kristian Aasvold Team Coop + 13:40
101 Henrik Evensen Joker Fuel of Norway + 14:55
102 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:55
103 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 14:55
104 Boy van Poppel Roompot - Charles + 14:55
DNS Eduard Michael Grosu Delko-Marseille Provence
DNF Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Iuri Filosi Delko-Marseille Provence
DNF Brenton Jones Delko-Marseille Provence
DNF James Whelan EF Education First
DNF Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Christopher Lawless Team Ineos
DNF Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo
Pos Rider Team Time
01 3 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates 21:17:22
02 1 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 01
03 1 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton - Scott + 02
04 5 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Ineos + 09
05 2 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 09
06 1 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Norwegian DT + 11
07 1 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team Sunweb + 12
08 1 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 12
09 1 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 12
10 - Franck Bonnamour Team Arkéa - Samsic + 14
11 5 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Cycling Academy + 16
12 1 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 16
13 11 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 16
14 2 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Norwegian DT + 16
15 2 Floris De Tier Team Jumbo - Visma + 17
16 1 Jacob Eriksson Team Coop + 18
17 - Lawrence Naesen Lotto - Soudal + 19
18 1 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 19
19 1 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 19
20 2 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 19
21 4 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 19
22 1 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 19
23 4 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 19
24 3 Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First + 19
25 3 August Jensen Israel Cycling Academy + 19
26 3 Sergey Chernetskiy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19
27 1 Sondre Holst Enger Israel Cycling Academy + 19
28 3 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19
29 3 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 19
30 - Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 19
31 3 Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 19
32 1 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Readynez Cycling + 19
33 2 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 19
34 2 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 19
35 2 Andreas Vangstad Joker Fuel of Norway + 20
36 2 Torstein Træen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 25
37 2 Connor Swift Team Arkéa - Samsic + 26
38 2 Pieter Weening Roompot - Charles + 26
39 3 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 26
40 1 Michal Golas Team Ineos + 26
41 3 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 26
42 1 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26
43 3 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 26
44 3 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 26
45 3 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 30
46 1 Alessandro Fedeli Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:42
47 3 Ian Stannard Team Ineos + 01:57
48 4 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 02:40
49 9 Robert Stannard Mitchelton - Scott + 04:41
50 9 Florian Vachon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:45
51 5 Michael Valgren Dimension Data + 05:30
52 3 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 06:01
53 7 Alex Frame Trek-Segafredo + 06:13
54 7 Moreno Hofland EF Education First + 07:13
55 7 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:13
56 8 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education First + 07:20
57 10 Callum Scotson Mitchelton - Scott + 07:26
58 44 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 07:35
59 10 Krister Hagen Riwal Readynez Cycling + 07:44
60 5 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:55
61 10 Kristoffer Skjerping Uno-X Norwegian DT + 08:09
62 10 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck - Quick Step + 08:12
63 3 Alexander Kamp Riwal Readynez Cycling + 08:21
64 13 Erik Resell Uno-X Norwegian DT + 08:33
65 8 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 08:57
66 15 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 09:02
67 11 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 09:29
68 8 Vasil Kiryienka Team Ineos + 10:35
69 12 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Readynez Cycling + 11:24
70 17 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 13:18
71 20 Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling + 13:42
72 52 Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Coop + 13:59
73 1 Elmar Reinders Roompot - Charles + 14:32
74 11 Rasmus Tiller Dimension Data + 14:37
75 17 Sebastian Mora Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:52
76 7 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 16:04
77 24 Kristian Aasvold Team Coop + 16:20
78 24 Davide Martinelli Deceuninck - Quick Step + 16:25
79 - Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 16:39
80 4 Gino Mäder Dimension Data + 16:41
81 7 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 20:45
82 14 Søren Wærenskjold Joker Fuel of Norway + 21:10
83 13 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 21:49
84 21 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 23:24
85 5 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 23:24
86 11 Boy van Poppel Roompot - Charles + 23:29
87 10 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 24:15
88 7 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 24:30
89 7 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 24:43
90 8 Henrik Evensen Joker Fuel of Norway + 25:27
91 2 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 27:11
92 2 Alan Banaszek Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 27:16
93 9 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 28:31
94 9 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 28:40
95 2 Andre Sotberg Team Coop + 29:56
96 14 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 31:50
97 1 Eirik Lunder Team Coop + 33:20
98 2 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 34:34
99 5 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 35:40
100 1 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 36:00
101 5 Bram Welten Team Arkéa - Samsic + 37:22
102 7 Torkil Veyhe Riwal Readynez Cycling + 43:30
103 8 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 45:39
104 8 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 58:45
Information
Nation Norway
Date 1st June
Where Skien -> Drammen
What 5th stage
Distance 159 km
Leader A.Kristoff
Youth E.Affini
Points A.Kristoff
Mountain E.Reinders
Other
Embed Results