Tour of Norway - 2019

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Edvald Boasson Hagen Dimension Data 04:25:4720
02 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team Sunweb + 0210
03 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 035
04 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 03
05 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 03
06 Davide Martinelli Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03
07 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 03
08 Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Cycling Academy + 03
09 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Ineos + 03
10 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 03
11 Lawrence Naesen Lotto - Soudal + 03
12 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03
13 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03
14 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 03
15 Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Coop + 03
16 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 03
17 Connor Swift Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03
18 Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First + 03
19 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 03
20 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 03
21 Moreno Hofland EF Education First + 03
22 Michal Golas Team Ineos + 03
23 Sondre Holst Enger Israel Cycling Academy + 03
24 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 03
25 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 03
26 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 03
27 Sergey Chernetskiy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03
28 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 03
29 August Jensen Israel Cycling Academy + 03
30 Pieter Weening Roompot - Charles + 03
31 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Norwegian DT + 03
32 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 03
33 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 03
34 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 03
35 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03
36 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Readynez Cycling + 03
37 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 03
38 Franck Bonnamour Team Arkéa - Samsic + 03
39 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 03
40 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 03
41 Alessandro Fedeli Delko-Marseille Provence + 03
42 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03
43 Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03
44 Kristian Aasvold Team Coop + 03
45 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton - Scott + 03
46 Jacob Eriksson Team Coop + 03
47 Floris De Tier Team Jumbo - Visma + 03
48 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03
49 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 03
50 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Norwegian DT + 03
51 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 03
52 Rasmus Tiller Dimension Data + 03
53 Callum Scotson Mitchelton - Scott + 03
54 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education First + 03
55 Andreas Vangstad Joker Fuel of Norway + 03
56 Torstein Træen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 03
57 Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling + 03
58 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 03
59 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03
60 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 03
61 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 19
62 Krister Hagen Riwal Readynez Cycling + 34
63 Kristoffer Skjerping Uno-X Norwegian DT + 59
64 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 59
65 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 59
66 Boy van Poppel Roompot - Charles + 01:18
67 Elmar Reinders Roompot - Charles + 01:18
68 Erik Resell Uno-X Norwegian DT + 01:18
69 Ian Stannard Team Ineos + 01:18
70 Iuri Filosi Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:18
71 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 01:18
72 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 01:18
73 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:18
74 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 01:18
75 Vasil Kiryienka Team Ineos + 01:18
76 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:18
77 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 01:18
78 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 01:18
79 Gino Mäder Dimension Data + 01:24
80 Ole Forfang Joker Fuel of Norway + 01:30
81 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 01:30
82 Michael Valgren Dimension Data + 01:38
83 Alex Frame Trek-Segafredo + 01:38
84 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 01:52
85 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:46
86 Alexander Kamp Riwal Readynez Cycling + 03
87 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:02
88 Florian Vachon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:22
89 Robert Stannard Mitchelton - Scott + 04:25
90 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 04:59
91 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 05:11
92 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 05:11
93 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:11
94 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 05:11
95 Sebastian Mora Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:11
96 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 05:39
97 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 05:39
98 Brenton Jones Delko-Marseille Provence + 05:39
99 Søren Wærenskjold Joker Fuel of Norway + 06:11
100 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06:11
101 Bram Welten Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06:11
102 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06:29
103 Henrik Evensen Joker Fuel of Norway + 07:48
104 James Whelan EF Education First + 08:17
105 Torkil Veyhe Riwal Readynez Cycling + 08:17
106 Eirik Lunder Team Coop + 08:28
107 Andre Sotberg Team Coop + 08:28
108 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 08:28
109 Herman Dahl Joker Fuel of Norway + 08:28
110 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 08:28
111 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Readynez Cycling + 08:28
112 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 08:28
113 Christopher Lawless Team Ineos + 08:28
114 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko-Marseille Provence + 10:31
115 Alan Banaszek Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:54
DNS Fridtjof Røinås Joker Fuel of Norway
DNF Lars Boom Roompot - Charles
DNF Amaël Moinard Team Arkéa - Samsic
Pos Rider Team Time
01 6 Edvald Boasson Hagen Dimension Data 12:30:03
02 1 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 07
03 3 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 09
04 31 Joris Nieuwenhuis Team Sunweb + 10
05 2 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Ineos + 11
06 1 Franck Bonnamour Team Arkéa - Samsic + 12
07 1 Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 14
08 1 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Norwegian DT + 14
09 1 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 16
10 1 Jacob Eriksson Team Coop + 16
11 2 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 17
12 - Tom Van Asbroeck Israel Cycling Academy + 17
13 1 Lawrence Naesen Lotto - Soudal + 17
14 2 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 17
15 - Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Coop + 17
16 2 Tim Wellens Lotto - Soudal + 17
17 5 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 17
18 1 Moreno Hofland EF Education First + 17
19 2 Sep Vanmarcke EF Education First + 17
20 3 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 17
21 5 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 17
22 2 Sondre Holst Enger Israel Cycling Academy + 17
23 2 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 17
24 3 Sergey Chernetskiy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17
25 7 August Jensen Israel Cycling Academy + 17
26 17 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17
27 11 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 17
28 11 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 17
29 4 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17
30 11 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 17
31 6 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 17
32 2 Edoardo Affini Mitchelton - Scott + 17
33 3 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Readynez Cycling + 17
34 3 Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 17
35 7 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 17
36 6 Carl Fredrik Hagen Lotto - Soudal + 17
37 3 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 17
38 8 Floris De Tier Team Jumbo - Visma + 17
39 9 Kristian Aasvold Team Coop + 17
40 9 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 17
41 22 Andreas Vangstad Joker Fuel of Norway + 18
42 10 Torstein Træen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 23
43 11 Davide Martinelli Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24
44 9 Connor Swift Team Arkéa - Samsic + 24
45 12 Pieter Weening Roompot - Charles + 24
46 13 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 24
47 17 Michal Golas Team Ineos + 24
48 10 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Norwegian DT + 24
49 11 Callum Scotson Mitchelton - Scott + 24
50 12 Rasmus Tiller Dimension Data + 24
51 21 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 24
52 16 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24
53 13 Petr Vakoc Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24
54 22 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 24
55 15 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 24
56 22 Alessandro Fedeli Delko-Marseille Provence + 24
57 17 Julius Van Den Berg EF Education First + 24
58 25 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck - Quick Step + 24
59 23 Alexander Kamp Riwal Readynez Cycling + 24
60 36 Krister Hagen Riwal Readynez Cycling + 48
61 28 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 01:11
62 28 Louis Bendixen Team Coop + 01:13
63 16 Kristoffer Skjerping Uno-X Norwegian DT + 01:13
64 62 Alvaro Hodeg Deceuninck - Quick Step + 01:22
65 61 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko-Marseille Provence + 01:26
66 49 Boy van Poppel Roompot - Charles + 01:32
67 16 Elmar Reinders Roompot - Charles + 01:35
68 7 Vasil Kiryienka Team Ineos + 01:39
69 8 Erik Resell Uno-X Norwegian DT + 01:39
70 1 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 01:39
71 10 Ian Stannard Team Ineos + 01:39
72 8 Gino Mäder Dimension Data + 01:45
73 8 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 01:51
74 5 Ole Forfang Joker Fuel of Norway + 01:51
75 20 Michael Valgren Dimension Data + 01:59
76 22 Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling + 02:10
77 8 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 02:11
78 10 Iuri Filosi Delko-Marseille Provence + 02:12
79 11 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 02:27
80 11 Yuriy Natarov Astana Pro Team + 02:27
81 16 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 02:42
82 17 Alex Frame Trek-Segafredo + 03:50
83 38 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:16
84 40 Robert Stannard Mitchelton - Scott + 04:39
85 12 Florian Vachon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 04:43
86 19 Brenton Jones Delko-Marseille Provence + 06:00
87 3 Nikita Stalnov Astana Pro Team + 06:22
88 17 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 06:32
89 5 Julien Vermote Dimension Data + 06:35
90 6 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 06:35
91 5 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:23
92 - Søren Wærenskjold Joker Fuel of Norway + 07:28
93 7 Sebastian Mora Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:56
94 25 Henrik Evensen Joker Fuel of Norway + 08:09
95 45 Christopher Lawless Team Ineos + 08:42
96 21 Eirik Lunder Team Coop + 08:49
97 11 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton - Scott + 09:09
98 11 Andre Sotberg Team Coop + 09:20
99 6 James Whelan EF Education First + 09:40
100 5 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Readynez Cycling + 09:52
101 8 Sasha Weemaes Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10:03
102 1 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:14
103 8 Rory Sutherland UAE Team Emirates + 10:23
104 - Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 10:32
105 76 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz Delko-Marseille Provence + 10:45
106 4 Kenny De Ketele Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11:09
107 51 Alan Banaszek Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 11:15
108 7 Herman Dahl Joker Fuel of Norway + 12:28
109 3 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb + 15:38
110 3 Bram Welten Team Arkéa - Samsic + 16:40
111 1 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17:55
112 2 Florian Stork Team Sunweb + 20:59
113 3 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 21:43
114 1 Torkil Veyhe Riwal Readynez Cycling + 22:54
115 3 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 32:59
Information
Nation Norway
Date 30th May
Where Lyngdal -> Kristiansand
What 3rd stage
Distance 180 km
Leader E.Boasson Hagen
Youth J.Nieuwenhuis
Points A.Kristoff
Mountain M.Hoelgaard