Tour of Norway - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mads Pedersen Stölting Service Group 04:24:40
02 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros + 04
03 Sondre Holst Enger Norway + 35
04 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 36
05 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 37
06 Odd Christian Eiking Norway + 39
07 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 39
08 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros + 39
09 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 39
10 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 42
11 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros + 50
12 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 50
13 Carl Fredrik Hagen Team Sparebanken Sør + 50
14 August Jensen Team Coop - Øster Hus + 53
15 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 56
16 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 56
17 Markus Hoelgaard Team Joker - Byggtorget + 56
18 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 01:00
19 Lennard Kämna Stölting Service Group + 01:09
20 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:11
21 Kristoffer Skjerping Norway + 01:11
22 Anders Skaarseth Team Joker - Byggtorget + 01:14
23 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille-Provence + 01:17
24 Krister Hagen Team Coop - Øster Hus + 01:17
25 Roland Thalmann Team Roth + 01:20
26 Nico Brüngger Team Roth + 01:20
27 Andreas Vangstad Team Sparebanken Sør + 01:20
28 Bjørn Tore Hoem Team Joker - Byggtorget + 01:34
29 Yannick Martinez Delko Marseille-Provence + 01:37
30 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:38
31 Åsmund Romstad Løvik Team FixIT.no + 01:44
32 Fabian Wegmann Stölting Service Group + 01:44
33 Ole Andre Austevoll Team Coop - Øster Hus + 01:54
34 Øivind Lukkedal Team Coop - Øster Hus + 01:54
35 Alexander Wetterhall Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 01:54
36 Lucas Eriksson Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 01:56
37 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:10
38 Tom Van Asbroeck Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 02:10
39 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:16
40 Hector Saez Caja Rural - Seguros + 02:16
41 Jonas Abrahamsen Team RingeriksKraft + 02:28
42 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 02:32
43 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:48
44 Dries van Gestel Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:48
45 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:55
46 Sven Erik Bystrøm Norway + 03:01
47 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille-Provence + 03:16
48 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 03:39
49 Antonio Nibali Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:39
50 Zakkari Dempster Bora - Argon 18 + 03:39
51 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 03:39
52 Matthias Krizek Team Roth + 03:39
53 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros + 04:06
54 Adrian Gjølberg Team FixIT.no + 04:06
55 Reidar Borgersen Team Joker - Byggtorget + 04:06
56 Marcus Fåglum-Karlsson Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 04:06
57 Oscar Landa Team Coop - Øster Hus + 04:06
58 Yuma Koishi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:06
59 Fredrik Strand Galta Delko Marseille-Provence + 04:21
60 Daniel Hoelgaard Norway + 04:21
61 Håvard Blikra Team Coop - Øster Hus + 04:21
62 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 04:21
63 Aimé De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:21
64 Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Sparebanken Sør + 04:31
65 Peter Williams ONE Pro Cycling + 04:31
66 Fridtjof Røinås Team Sparebanken Sør + 04:34
67 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 04:37
68 Tom Leezer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:37
69 Thomas Scully Drapac Cycling + 04:50
70 Linus Gerdemann Stölting Service Group + 05:13
71 Herman Dahl Team Sparebanken Sør + 05:30
72 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Joker - Byggtorget + 05:30
73 Torstein Træen Team RingeriksKraft + 05:31
74 Sindre Eid Hermansen Team FixIT.no + 05:31
75 Tobias Foss Norway + 05:31
76 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 05:54
77 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 05:54
78 Diego Rubio Caja Rural - Seguros + 06:05
79 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 06:35
80 Daniele Colli Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:27
81 Bjørnar Vevatne Øverland Team FixIT.no + 08:26
82 Andreas Erland Team Sparebanken Sør + 08:26
83 Richard Larsen Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 08:26
84 Kristoffer Madsen Team FixIT.no + 08:26
85 Jordan Kerby Drapac Cycling + 08:26
86 Grischa Janorschke Team Roth + 08:26
87 Sebastian Lander ONE Pro Cycling + 08:26
88 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 08:26
89 Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:26
90 Steele von Hoff ONE Pro Cycling + 08:26
91 Adrien Niyonshuti Dimension Data + 08:26
92 Brenton Jones Drapac Cycling + 08:26
93 Matthew Goss ONE Pro Cycling + 08:26
94 Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille-Provence + 08:26
95 Phil Bauhaus Bora - Argon 18 + 08:26
96 Rasmus Quaade Stölting Service Group + 08:26
97 Richard Handley ONE Pro Cycling + 08:26
98 Ivar Slik Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 08:26
99 Antwan Tolhoek Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 08:26
100 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 08:26
101 Jens Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 08:26
102 Frank Pasche Team Roth + 08:39
103 Sep Vanmarcke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 08:55
104 Marius Andre Hafsås Team RingeriksKraft + 10:21
105 Syver Wærsted Team RingeriksKraft + 10:21
106 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Joker - Byggtorget + 10:29
107 Lander Seynaeve Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:31
108 Steven Lammertink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10:38
109 Graeme Brown Drapac Cycling + 13:15
110 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:15
111 Dylan Page Team Roth + 13:15
112 Niklas Gustavsson Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 13:15
113 Andre Looij Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 14:03
114 Kazushige Kuboki Nippo - Vini Fantini + 31:21
DNS Nicolas Marini Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNS Njål Kleiven Team RingeriksKraft
DNF Gerald Ciolek Stölting Service Group
DNF Ken-Levi Eikeland Team FixIT.no
DNF Robin Stenuit Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton 14:01:37
02 - Sondre Holst Enger Norway + 45
03 1 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 53
04 1 Odd Christian Eiking Norway + 55
05 5 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 57
06 1 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 59
07 2 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:02
08 3 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:10
09 3 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:10
10 5 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:21
11 3 August Jensen Team Coop - Øster Hus + 01:35
12 1 Markus Hoelgaard Team Joker - Byggtorget + 01:38
13 7 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 01:38
14 10 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 01:38
15 7 Andreas Vangstad Team Sparebanken Sør + 01:40
16 4 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 01:42
17 2 Kristoffer Skjerping Norway + 01:52
18 4 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:53
19 1 Krister Hagen Team Coop - Øster Hus + 01:59
20 7 Roland Thalmann Team Roth + 02:02
21 4 Nico Brüngger Team Roth + 02:07
22 6 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:20
23 3 Carl Fredrik Hagen Team Sparebanken Sør + 02:26
24 3 Lucas Eriksson Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 02:38
25 2 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 03:30
26 1 Åsmund Romstad Løvik Team FixIT.no + 03:33
27 6 Lennard Kämna Stölting Service Group + 04:01
28 - Anders Skaarseth Team Joker - Byggtorget + 04:06
29 11 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille-Provence + 04:09
30 5 Bjørn Tore Hoem Team Joker - Byggtorget + 04:26
31 1 Fabian Wegmann Stölting Service Group + 04:36
32 4 Øivind Lukkedal Team Coop - Øster Hus + 04:46
33 8 Jonas Abrahamsen Team RingeriksKraft + 05:20
34 3 Dries van Gestel Topsport Vlaanderen + 05:40
35 3 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:47
36 6 Sven Erik Bystrøm Norway + 05:53
37 20 Linus Gerdemann Stölting Service Group + 05:55
38 9 Reidar Borgersen Team Joker - Byggtorget + 06:58
39 5 Marcus Fåglum-Karlsson Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 06:58
40 10 Tom Van Asbroeck Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 07:15
41 6 Fredrik Strand Galta Delko Marseille-Provence + 07:17
42 10 Mads Pedersen Stölting Service Group + 07:26
43 11 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 07:29
44 5 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 08:02
45 10 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros + 08:23
46 12 Tobias Foss Norway + 08:23
47 8 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 08:43
48 - Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 08:44
49 2 Antonio Nibali Nippo - Vini Fantini + 09:13
50 8 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:43
51 9 Ole Andre Austevoll Team Coop - Øster Hus + 11:16
52 1 Zakkari Dempster Bora - Argon 18 + 11:16
53 16 Rasmus Quaade Stölting Service Group + 11:18
54 9 Richard Handley ONE Pro Cycling + 11:18
55 1 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille-Provence + 11:43
56 1 Aimé De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen + 12:48
57 2 Daniel Hoelgaard Norway + 13:43
58 7 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 15:18
59 11 Matthias Krizek Team Roth + 16:28
60 6 Steele von Hoff ONE Pro Cycling + 16:39
61 14 Yuma Koishi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 16:55
62 2 Håvard Blikra Team Coop - Øster Hus + 17:06
63 11 Tom Leezer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 17:26
64 9 Thomas Scully Drapac Cycling + 17:39
65 4 Jens Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 17:48
66 14 Alexander Wetterhall Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 17:59
67 5 Sindre Eid Hermansen Team FixIT.no + 18:20
68 14 Yannick Martinez Delko Marseille-Provence + 18:30
69 8 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros + 18:32
70 6 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 18:43
71 22 Hector Saez Caja Rural - Seguros + 19:13
72 7 Fridtjof Røinås Team Sparebanken Sør + 19:30
73 11 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 20:35
74 12 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 20:49
75 24 Adrian Gjølberg Team FixIT.no + 21:03
76 9 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 21:15
77 8 Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 21:15
78 7 Sep Vanmarcke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 21:44
79 6 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Joker - Byggtorget + 22:27
80 11 Herman Dahl Team Sparebanken Sør + 22:27
81 21 Torstein Træen Team RingeriksKraft + 22:28
82 19 Lander Seynaeve Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22:54
83 12 Diego Rubio Caja Rural - Seguros + 23:02
84 21 Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Sparebanken Sør + 23:05
85 17 Syver Wærsted Team RingeriksKraft + 23:10
86 8 Frank Pasche Team Roth + 23:27
87 11 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 23:32
88 1 Daniele Colli Nippo - Vini Fantini + 24:24
89 8 Phil Bauhaus Bora - Argon 18 + 25:17
90 1 Andreas Erland Team Sparebanken Sør + 25:23
91 5 Brenton Jones Drapac Cycling + 25:23
92 2 Ivar Slik Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 25:23
93 7 Richard Larsen Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 25:23
94 7 Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille-Provence + 25:23
95 13 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 25:32
96 30 Dylan Page Team Roth + 26:04
97 7 Antwan Tolhoek Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 26:27
98 5 Marius Andre Hafsås Team RingeriksKraft + 27:18
99 16 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Joker - Byggtorget + 27:24
100 10 Oscar Landa Team Coop - Øster Hus + 27:54
101 10 Peter Williams ONE Pro Cycling + 28:19
102 12 Niklas Gustavsson Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 30:12
103 15 Andre Looij Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 31:00
104 2 Graeme Brown Drapac Cycling + 31:55
105 4 Jordan Kerby Drapac Cycling + 32:14
106 1 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 32:17
107 5 Steven Lammertink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 35:35
108 5 Grischa Janorschke Team Roth + 36:22
109 6 Bjørnar Vevatne Øverland Team FixIT.no + 36:22
110 4 Adrien Niyonshuti Dimension Data + 36:22
111 5 Matthew Goss ONE Pro Cycling + 37:08
112 6 Kristoffer Madsen Team FixIT.no + 46:00
113 6 Sebastian Lander ONE Pro Cycling + 46:00
114 22 Kazushige Kuboki Nippo - Vini Fantini + 48:18
Information
Nation Norway
Date 20th May
Where Rjukan -> Geilo
What 3rd stage
Distance 168 km
Leader P.Weening
Youth O.Eiking
Points P.Weening
Mountain M.Pedersen
Other
Embed Results