Tour of Norway - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Steele von Hoff ONE Pro Cycling 04:19:31
02 Phil Bauhaus Bora - Argon 18 + 00
03 Yannick Martinez Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
04 Robin Stenuit Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
05 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 00
06 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
07 Tom Van Asbroeck Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
08 Daniele Colli Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
09 Jason Lowndes Drapac Cycling + 00
10 Daniel Hoelgaard Norway + 00
11 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
12 Dylan Page Team Roth + 00
13 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Joker - Byggtorget + 00
14 Syver Wærsted Team RingeriksKraft + 00
15 Markus Hoelgaard Team Joker - Byggtorget + 00
16 Andre Looij Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
17 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 00
18 August Jensen Team Coop - Øster Hus + 00
19 Sondre Holst Enger Norway + 00
20 Niklas Gustavsson Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 00
21 Roland Thalmann Team Roth + 00
22 Mads Pedersen Stölting Service Group + 00
23 Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
24 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 00
25 Reidar Borgersen Team Joker - Byggtorget + 00
26 Andreas Erland Team Sparebanken Sør + 00
27 Anders Skaarseth Team Joker - Byggtorget + 00
28 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Joker - Byggtorget + 00
29 Odd Christian Eiking Norway + 00
30 Kazushige Kuboki Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
31 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
32 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
33 Herman Dahl Team Sparebanken Sør + 00
34 Ole Andre Austevoll Team Coop - Øster Hus + 00
35 Fabian Wegmann Stölting Service Group + 00
36 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
37 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 00
38 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 00
39 Carl Fredrik Hagen Team Sparebanken Sør + 00
40 Sep Vanmarcke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
41 Linus Gerdemann Stölting Service Group + 00
42 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
43 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
44 Dries van Gestel Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
45 Krister Hagen Team Coop - Øster Hus + 00
46 Ivar Slik Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
47 Lennard Kämna Stölting Service Group + 00
48 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 00
49 Matthias Krizek Team Roth + 00
50 Rasmus Quaade Stölting Service Group + 00
51 Hector Saez Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
52 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
53 Diego Rubio Caja Rural - Seguros + 00
54 Tobias Foss Norway + 00
55 Ken-Levi Eikeland Team FixIT.no + 00
56 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 00
57 Øivind Lukkedal Team Coop - Øster Hus + 00
58 Brenton Jones Drapac Cycling + 00
59 Kristoffer Skjerping Norway + 00
60 Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Sparebanken Sør + 00
61 Bjørn Tore Hoem Team Joker - Byggtorget + 00
62 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 00
63 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
64 Åsmund Romstad Løvik Team FixIT.no + 00
65 Alexander Gingsjö Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 00
66 Jonas Abrahamsen Team RingeriksKraft + 00
67 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 00
68 Andreas Vangstad Team Sparebanken Sør + 00
69 Lander Seynaeve Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
70 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
71 Zakkari Dempster Bora - Argon 18 + 00
72 Graeme Brown Drapac Cycling + 00
73 Richard Larsen Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 00
74 Adrian Gjølberg Team FixIT.no + 00
75 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
76 Lucas Eriksson Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 00
77 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 00
78 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
79 Aimé De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
80 Fredrik Strand Galta Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
81 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
82 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
83 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
84 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 00
85 Gerald Ciolek Stölting Service Group + 00
86 Marcus Fåglum-Karlsson Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 00
87 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 00
88 Max Emil Kørner Team RingeriksKraft + 00
89 Njål Kleiven Team RingeriksKraft + 00
90 Sindre Eid Hermansen Team FixIT.no + 00
91 Håvard Blikra Team Coop - Øster Hus + 00
92 Jens Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
93 Sven Erik Bystrøm Norway + 00
94 Antonio Nibali Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
95 Nico Brüngger Team Roth + 00
96 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
97 Richard Handley ONE Pro Cycling + 00
98 Thomas Scully Drapac Cycling + 00
99 Torstein Træen Team RingeriksKraft + 00
100 Marius Andre Hafsås Team RingeriksKraft + 00
101 Yuma Koishi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
102 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 00
103 Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille-Provence + 00
104 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 00
105 Tom Leezer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
106 Fridtjof Røinås Team Sparebanken Sør + 02:07
107 Matthew Goss ONE Pro Cycling + 02:07
108 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:07
109 Frank Pasche Team Roth + 02:25
110 Glenn O'Shea ONE Pro Cycling + 04:50
111 Steven Lammertink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 06:17
112 Nicolas Marini Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10:59
113 Kristoffer Madsen Team FixIT.no + 10:59
114 Jordan Kerby Drapac Cycling + 10:59
115 Antwan Tolhoek Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10:59
116 Adrien Niyonshuti Dimension Data + 10:59
117 Sebastian Lander ONE Pro Cycling + 10:59
118 Grischa Janorschke Team Roth + 10:59
119 Bjørnar Vevatne Øverland Team FixIT.no + 10:59
120 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros + 10:59
121 Oscar Landa Team Coop - Øster Hus + 10:59
122 Alexander Wetterhall Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 10:59
123 Peter Williams ONE Pro Cycling + 10:59
124 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10:59
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Steele von Hoff ONE Pro Cycling 04:19:21
02 Phil Bauhaus Bora - Argon 18 + 04
03 Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Sparebanken Sør + 04
04 Yannick Martinez Delko Marseille-Provence + 06
05 Håvard Blikra Team Coop - Øster Hus + 06
06 Robin Stenuit Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
07 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 10
08 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros + 10
09 Tom Van Asbroeck Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10
10 Daniele Colli Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10
11 Jason Lowndes Drapac Cycling + 10
12 Daniel Hoelgaard Norway + 10
13 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 10
14 Dylan Page Team Roth + 10
15 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Joker - Byggtorget + 10
16 Syver Wærsted Team RingeriksKraft + 10
17 Markus Hoelgaard Team Joker - Byggtorget + 10
18 Andre Looij Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10
19 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 10
20 August Jensen Team Coop - Øster Hus + 10
21 Sondre Holst Enger Norway + 10
22 Niklas Gustavsson Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 10
23 Roland Thalmann Team Roth + 10
24 Mads Pedersen Stölting Service Group + 10
25 Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
26 Adam Phelan Drapac Cycling + 10
27 Reidar Borgersen Team Joker - Byggtorget + 10
28 Andreas Erland Team Sparebanken Sør + 10
29 Anders Skaarseth Team Joker - Byggtorget + 10
30 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Joker - Byggtorget + 10
31 Odd Christian Eiking Norway + 10
32 Kazushige Kuboki Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10
33 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille-Provence + 10
34 Pello Bilbao Caja Rural - Seguros + 10
35 Herman Dahl Team Sparebanken Sør + 10
36 Ole Andre Austevoll Team Coop - Øster Hus + 10
37 Fabian Wegmann Stölting Service Group + 10
38 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Delko Marseille-Provence + 10
39 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 10
40 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 10
41 Carl Fredrik Hagen Team Sparebanken Sør + 10
42 Sep Vanmarcke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10
43 Linus Gerdemann Stölting Service Group + 10
44 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 10
45 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10
46 Dries van Gestel Topsport Vlaanderen + 10
47 Krister Hagen Team Coop - Øster Hus + 10
48 Ivar Slik Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10
49 Lennard Kämna Stölting Service Group + 10
50 Natnael Berhane Dimension Data + 10
51 Matthias Krizek Team Roth + 10
52 Rasmus Quaade Stölting Service Group + 10
53 Hector Saez Caja Rural - Seguros + 10
54 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros + 10
55 Diego Rubio Caja Rural - Seguros + 10
56 Tobias Foss Norway + 10
57 Ken-Levi Eikeland Team FixIT.no + 10
58 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 10
59 Øivind Lukkedal Team Coop - Øster Hus + 10
60 Brenton Jones Drapac Cycling + 10
61 Kristoffer Skjerping Norway + 10
62 Bjørn Tore Hoem Team Joker - Byggtorget + 10
63 Lukas Pöstlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 10
64 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille-Provence + 10
65 Åsmund Romstad Løvik Team FixIT.no + 10
66 Alexander Gingsjö Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 10
67 Jonas Abrahamsen Team RingeriksKraft + 10
68 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto - Soudal + 10
69 Andreas Vangstad Team Sparebanken Sør + 10
70 Lander Seynaeve Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
71 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10
72 Zakkari Dempster Bora - Argon 18 + 10
73 Graeme Brown Drapac Cycling + 10
74 Richard Larsen Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 10
75 Adrian Gjølberg Team FixIT.no + 10
76 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
77 Lucas Eriksson Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 10
78 Gert Dockx Lotto - Soudal + 10
79 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
80 Aimé De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen + 10
81 Fredrik Strand Galta Delko Marseille-Provence + 10
82 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10
83 Thomas Sprengers Topsport Vlaanderen + 10
84 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 10
85 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 10
86 Gerald Ciolek Stölting Service Group + 10
87 Marcus Fåglum-Karlsson Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 10
88 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 10
89 Max Emil Kørner Team RingeriksKraft + 10
90 Njål Kleiven Team RingeriksKraft + 10
91 Sindre Eid Hermansen Team FixIT.no + 10
92 Jens Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 10
93 Sven Erik Bystrøm Norway + 10
94 Antonio Nibali Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10
95 Nico Brüngger Team Roth + 10
96 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10
97 Richard Handley ONE Pro Cycling + 10
98 Thomas Scully Drapac Cycling + 10
99 Torstein Træen Team RingeriksKraft + 10
100 Marius Andre Hafsås Team RingeriksKraft + 10
101 Yuma Koishi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10
102 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 10
103 Thierry Hupond Delko Marseille-Provence + 10
104 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 10
105 Tom Leezer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 10
106 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:15
107 Fridtjof Røinås Team Sparebanken Sør + 02:17
108 Matthew Goss ONE Pro Cycling + 02:17
109 Frank Pasche Team Roth + 02:35
110 Glenn O'Shea ONE Pro Cycling + 05:00
111 Steven Lammertink Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 06:27
112 Nicolas Marini Nippo - Vini Fantini + 11:09
113 Kristoffer Madsen Team FixIT.no + 11:09
114 Jordan Kerby Drapac Cycling + 11:09
115 Antwan Tolhoek Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 11:09
116 Adrien Niyonshuti Dimension Data + 11:09
117 Sebastian Lander ONE Pro Cycling + 11:09
118 Grischa Janorschke Team Roth + 11:09
119 Bjørnar Vevatne Øverland Team FixIT.no + 11:09
120 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros + 11:09
121 Oscar Landa Team Coop - Øster Hus + 11:09
122 Alexander Wetterhall Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 11:09
123 Peter Williams ONE Pro Cycling + 11:09
124 Victor Campenaerts Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 11:09
Information
Nation Norway
Date 18th May
Where Drammen -> Langesund
What 1st stage
Distance 173.4 km
Leader S.von Hoff
Youth P.Bauhaus
Points S.von Hoff
Mountain H.Blikra
Other
Embed Results