Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2015 Tour of Norway

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (59) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 05 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Team Time
01- Jesper Hansen 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo 23:14:57
02- Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 47
03- David López 1981 Team Sky + 01:05
04 3 Fredrik Strand Galta 1992 Team Coop - Øster Hus + 01:31
05 8 Andreas Vangstad 1992 Team Sparebanken Sør + 01:32
06 2 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:33
07 1 Davide Rebellin 1971 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:36
08 1 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 01:43
09 4 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 01:46
10 2 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Team Sky + 01:51
11 1 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 Team Joker + 01:53
12 1 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Team Joker + 01:56
13 2 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 01:59
14 2 Pello Bilbao 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:08
15 1 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 02:11
16- Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Tinkoff - Saxo + 02:11
17- Francis De Greef 1985 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:11
18- Ricardo Vilela 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:15
19 1 August Jensen 1991 Team Coop - Øster Hus + 02:23
20 1 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Team Joker + 02:23
21 5 Carl Fredrik Hagen 1991 Team Sparebanken Sør + 02:35
22 1 Michel Kreder 1987 Team Roompot + 02:40
23 1 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:46
24 3 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:59
25 6 Fränk Schleck 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 03:06
26 2 Alexander Wetterhall 1986 Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 03:08
27 3 Anders Skaarseth 1995 Team Joker + 03:16
28 7 Amets Txurruka 1982 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:59
29 2 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Team Katusha + 05:37
30 7 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06:15
31 3 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:46
32 7 Linus Gerdemann 1982 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 07:01
33 4 Serge Pauwels 1983 MTN - Qhubeka + 07:08
34 2 Jan Hirt 1991 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 07:30
35 8 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen + 08:52
36 4 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 09:16
37 8 Yannick Eijssen 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:31
38 3 Ole Andre Austevoll 1994 Team FixIT.no + 10:20
39 7 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Team Roompot + 10:27
40 15 Angel Madrazo 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:28
41 8 Sean De Bie 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 10:36
42 5 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 11:31
43 11 Lucas Eriksson 1996 Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 11:47
44 5 Mathew Hayman 1978 Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:20
45 5 Øivind Lukkedal 1994 Team RingeriksKraft + 13:47
46 8 Jarl Salomein 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 15:24
47 3 Karel Hnik 1991 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 16:21
48 3 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Team Coop - Øster Hus + 18:11
49 16 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek Factory Racing + 19:07
50 12 Sander Helven 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 19:28
51 6 Pavel Brutt 1982 Tinkoff - Saxo + 19:32
52 14 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - GreenEDGE + 19:51
53 21 Pim Ligthart 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 20:41
54 18 Boris Vallée 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 21:04
55 8 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Tinkoff - Saxo + 21:12
56 3 Arthur Vanoverberghe 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 21:34
57 5 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Joker + 22:11
58 2 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 22:13
59 17 Vegard Breen 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 22:15
60 7 Andrew Fenn 1990 Team Sky + 22:49
61 5 Kim Magnusson 1992 Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 23:26
62 1 Rasmus Mygind 1989 Riwal Platform Cycling + 24:18
63 5 Kristian Aasvold 1995 Team Sparebanken Sør + 24:25
64 17 Andreas Erland 1992 Team Sparebanken Sør + 25:04
65 17 Emil Bækhøj Halvorsen 1994 Riwal Platform Cycling + 25:11
66 3 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Team Katusha + 27:23
67 12 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 28:31
68 9 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 29:14
69 16 Jaco Venter 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 29:35
70 8 Njål Kleiven 1994 Team RingeriksKraft + 30:24
71 9 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 30:50
72 15 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen + 35:21
73 15 Ole Forfang 1995 Team RingeriksKraft + 36:22
74 25 Marius Andre Hafsås 1991 Team FixIT.no + 39:01
75 22 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team Joker + 39:07
76 19 Juraj Sagan 1988 Tinkoff - Saxo + 40:41
77 7 Andre Looij 1995 Team Roompot + 40:48
78 8 Marcus Fåglum-Karlsson 1994 Team Tre Berg-Bianchi + 40:48
79 25 Vegard Robinson Bugge 1989 Team Sparebanken Sør + 41:51
80 9 Max Emil Kørner 1991 Team RingeriksKraft + 43:28
81 17 Stephen Clancy 1992 Team Novo Nordisk + 44:13
82 21 Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Riwal Platform Cycling + 47:29
83 29 Songezo Jim 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 52:00
84 25 Nicholas Dougall 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 53:12
85 15 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 53:51
86 22 James Glasspool 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:00:12
Tour of Norway
Norway - May 20th-24th
Classification 2.HC
Leader J.Hansen
Youth O.Eiking
Points A.Kristoff
Mountain V.Bugge

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?