Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2014 Tour of Norway

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (54) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 05 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Team Time
01 1 Maciej Paterski 1986 CCC Polsat Polkowice 21:14:53
02 1 Marc De Maar 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 03
03- Bauke Mollema 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09
04- Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 IAM Cycling + 09
05 3 Gerald Ciolek 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 15
06 1 Jesper Hansen 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 18
07 3 Pello Bilbao 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21
08 4 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Team Sparebanken Sør + 21
09 2 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 26
10 1 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 27
11- Edward Beltran 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 27
12 1 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 31
13 1 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Team Joker + 37
14 1 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Team Joker + 40
15 3 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Sparebanken Sør + 40
16- Eliot Lietaer 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 47
17 2 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 IAM Cycling + 01:05
18 12 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:40
19 2 Michael Olsson 1986 Team RingeriksKraft + 02:41
20 2 Angel Madrazo 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:51
21 2 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:59
22 5 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 IAM Cycling + 06:16
23 1 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Team Sparebanken Sør + 07:11
24 3 Michel Kreder 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:30
25 3 Patrick Schelling 1990 IAM Cycling + 07:30
26 4 Serguei Klimov 1980 RusVelo + 08:27
27 6 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 09:56
28 6 Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 11:33
29 3 Paul Martens 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:41
30 1 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:54
31 1 Stef Clement 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 13:55
32 4 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 14:07
33 6 Jempy Drucker 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14:08
34 6 Vegard Robinson Bugge 1989 Team Joker + 15:48
35 8 Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 16:05
36 17 Fridtjof Røinås 1994 Team Sparebanken Sør + 20:32
37- Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 20:59
38 8 Zico Waeytens 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen + 22:26
39 21 Sébastien Hinault 1974 IAM Cycling + 23:41
40 14 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 26:32
41 14 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 27:57
42 6 Timofey Kritskiy 1987 RusVelo + 27:57
43 5 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 CCC Polsat Polkowice + 28:05
44 5 Håvard Blikra 1991 Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 28:21
45 21 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 28:40
46 1 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team Sparebanken Sør + 30:35
47 17 Njål Kleiven 1994 Motiv3 Pro - Cycling Team + 31:01
48 23 Nico Sijmens 1978 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 31:06
49 19 Kristian Forbord 1988 Frøy - Bianchi + 31:22
50 8 Artur Ershov 1990 RusVelo + 32:57
51 28 August Jensen 1991 Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 33:07
52 11 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Team Katusha + 33:33
53 2 Kristian Aasvold 1995 Team Sparebanken Sør + 33:40
54 11 Karsten Kroon 1976 Tinkoff - Saxo + 34:31
55 22 Igor Boev 1989 RusVelo + 35:48
56 14 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Team Katusha + 36:47
57 5 Krister Hagen 1989 Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 39:35
58 11 Dennis Van Niekerk 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 40:24
59 15 Anders Kristoffersen 1993 Motiv3 Pro - Cycling Team + 40:48
60 13 Preben van Hecke 1982 Topsport Vlaanderen + 42:50
61 31 Omar Fraile 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 43:11
62 21 Niklas Åkvik 1989 Motiv3 Pro - Cycling Team + 45:08
63 28 Filip Eidsheim 1990 Team FixIT.no + 45:36
64 8 Øystein Stake Laengen 1989 Motiv3 Pro - Cycling Team + 47:56
65 10 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Frøy - Bianchi + 49:13
66 19 Marcus Fåglum-Karlsson 1994 Team RingeriksKraft + 49:42
Tour of Norway
Norway - May 21st-25th
Classification 2.HC
Leader M.Paterski
Youth J.Hansen
Points A.Kristoff
Mountain A.Jansen

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?