Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Tour of Norway - 2014

Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Paterski Maciej CCC Polsat Polkowice 21:14:56
02 De Maar Marc UnitedHealthcare + 03
03 Mollema Bauke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09
04 Larsson Gustav Erik IAM Cycling + 09
05 Ciolek Gerald MTN-Qhubeka + 15
06 Hansen Jesper Tinkoff - Saxo + 18
07 Bilbao Pello Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21
08 Hoem Bjørn Tore Team Sparebanken Sør + 21
09 Baugnies Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 26
10 Bystrøm Sven Erik Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 27
11 Beltran Edward Tinkoff - Saxo + 27
12 Fernandez Ruben Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 31
13 Eiking Odd Christian Team Joker + 37
14 Skjerping Kristoffer Team Joker + 40
15 Lunke Sindre Team Sparebanken Sør + 40
16 Lietaer Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen + 47
17 Reichenbach Sebastien IAM Cycling + 1:05
18 Nordhaug Lars Petter Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 1:40
19 Olsson Michael Team RingeriksKraft + 2:41
20 Madrazo Angel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2:51
21 Sprengers Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen + 2:59
22 Fumeaux Jonathan IAM Cycling + 6:16
23 Enger Sondre Holst Team Sparebanken Sør + 7:11
24 Kreder Michel Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 7:30
25 Schelling Patrick IAM Cycling + 7:30
26 Klimov Serguei RusVelo + 8:27
27 Kristoff Alexander Team Katusha + 9:56
28 Samoilau Branislau CCC Polsat Polkowice + 11:33
29 Martens Paul Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 12:41
30 Degand Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:54
31 Clement Stef Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 13:55
32 Van Asbroeck Tom Topsport Vlaanderen + 14:07
33 Drucker Jempy Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14:08
34 Bugge Vegard Robinson Team Joker + 15:48
35 Bennati Daniele Tinkoff - Saxo + 17:05
36 Røinås Fridtjof Team Sparebanken Sør + 20:32
37 Marycz Jaroslaw CCC Polsat Polkowice + 20:59
38 Waeytens Zico Topsport Vlaanderen + 22:26
39 Hinault Sébastien IAM Cycling + 23:41
40 Bazzana Alessandro UnitedHealthcare + 26:32
41 Vanmarcke Sep Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 27:57
42 Kritskiy Timofey RusVelo + 27:57
43 Matysiak Bartlomiej CCC Polsat Polkowice + 28:05
44 Blikra Håvard Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 28:21
45 Haller Marco Team Katusha + 28:40
46 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team Sparebanken Sør + 30:36
47 Kleiven Njål Motiv3 Pro - Cycling Team + 31:01
48 Sijmens Nico Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 31:06
49 Forbord Kristian Frøy - Bianchi + 31:22
50 Ershov Artur RusVelo + 32:57
51 Jensen August Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 33:06
52 Smukulis Gatis Team Katusha + 33:33
53 Aasvold Kristian Team Sparebanken Sør + 33:40
54 Kroon Karsten Tinkoff - Saxo + 34:31
55 Boev Igor RusVelo + 35:48
56 Kuschynski Aleksandr Team Katusha + 36:47
57 Hagen Krister Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 39:35
58 Van Niekerk Dennis MTN-Qhubeka + 40:24
59 Kristoffersen Anders Motiv3 Pro - Cycling Team + 40:48
60 van Hecke Preben Topsport Vlaanderen + 42:50
61 Fraile Omar Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 43:11
62 Åkvik Niklas Motiv3 Pro - Cycling Team + 45:08
63 Eidsheim Filip Team FixIT.no + 45:36
64 Laengen Øystein Stake Motiv3 Pro - Cycling Team + 47:56
65 Trondsen Trond Håkon Frøy - Bianchi + 49:13
66 Fåglum-Karlsson Marcus Team RingeriksKraft + 49:42
DNF Markus Barry Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ferrari Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Molina Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Kurek Adrian CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Rutkiewicz Marek CCC Polsat Polkowice
DNF Haugård Phan Åge Frøy - Bianchi
DNF Landa Andreas Frøy - Bianchi
DNF Spikseth Elias Angel Frøy - Bianchi
DNF Sundhagen Tord Frøy - Bianchi
DNF Saramotins Aleksejs IAM Cycling
DNF Jensen Christer Motiv3 Pro - Cycling Team
DNF Tefre Lunder Nikolai Motiv3 Pro - Cycling Team
DNF Debesay Abrha Ferekalsi MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Grmay Tsgabu MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Van Zyl Johann MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Krasnov Leonid RusVelo
DNF Serov Alexander RusVelo
DNF Gjølberg Adrian Team FixIT.no
DNF Hafsås Marius Andre Team FixIT.no
DNF Lovassy Krisztian Team FixIT.no
DNF Remme Stian Team FixIT.no
DNF Sørtveit Sondre Team FixIT.no
DNF Lindau Philip Team Joker
DNF Ringheim Jo Kogstad Team Joker
DNF Wilson Edvin Team Joker
DNF Ignatenko Petr Team Katusha
DNF Selig Rüdiger Team Katusha
DNF Haugen Henrik Steen Team RingeriksKraft
DNF Lukkedal Øivind Team RingeriksKraft
DNF Wilmann Frederik Team RingeriksKraft
DNF Wormsen Kristoffer Sommer Team RingeriksKraft
DNF Børresen Magnus Team Øster Hus - Ridley
DNF Galta Fredrik Strand Team Øster Hus - Ridley
DNF Kump Marko Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Tosatto Matteo Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Helven Sander Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Alzate Carlos UnitedHealthcare
DNF Frattini Davide UnitedHealthcare
DNF Förster Robert UnitedHealthcare
DNF Ino Ilesic Aldo UnitedHealthcare
DNF Ghyselinck Jan Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Information