Tour of Norway - 2013

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team 04:04:29
02 Sondre Holst Enger Team PlussBank + 00
03 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 00
04 Jempy Drucker Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
05 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
06 Stefan van Dijk Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
07 Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling + 00
08 Evaldas Siskevicius Sojasun + 00
09 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
10 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 00
11 Vegard Robinson Bugge Joker Merida + 00
12 Toms Skujins Rietumu - Delfin + 00
13 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
14 Michael Olsson Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. + 00
15 Anthony Delaplace Sojasun + 00
16 Dennis Van Niekerk MTN-Qhubeka + 00
17 Gustav Erik Larsson IAM Cycling + 00
18 Gaetan Bille Lotto - Belisol + 00
19 Jesper Hansen Team Cult Energy + 00
20 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
21 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. + 00
22 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
23 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
24 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
25 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
26 Stian Remme Joker Merida + 00
27 Timofey Kritskiy Katusha Team + 00
28 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 00
29 Gabriel Rasch Sky ProCycling + 00
30 Johann Tschopp IAM Cycling + 00
31 Fredrik Strand Galta Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 00
32 Joshua Edmondson Sky ProCycling + 06
33 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 06
34 Tsgabu Grmay MTN-Qhubeka + 07
35 Thomas Degand Accent Jobs - Wanty + 11
36 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 15
37 Jean-Lou Paiani Sojasun + 20
38 Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling + 32
39 Ian Boswell Sky ProCycling + 32
40 Marius Andre Hafsås RingeriksKraft - Look + 01:11
41 Sindre Lunke Team PlussBank + 01:11
42 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 01:11
43 Bjørn Tore Hoem Team PlussBank + 01:13
44 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:13
45 Arthur Vanoverberghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:13
46 Håvard Blikra Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 01:13
47 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:13
48 Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:13
49 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 01:13
50 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 01:13
51 Benoît Jarrier Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 01:13
52 Frederique Robert Lotto - Belisol + 01:13
53 Danail Petrov Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:13
54 Ivars Prokofjevs Rietumu - Delfin + 01:13
55 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:13
56 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:13
57 Kristoffer Sommer Wormsen RingeriksKraft - Look + 01:13
58 Marco Haller Katusha Team + 01:13
59 Sergey Chernetskiy Katusha Team + 01:13
60 August Jensen Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 01:13
61 Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:13
62 Benjamin Noval Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:13
63 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 01:13
64 Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka + 01:13
65 Julien Simon Sojasun + 01:13
66 Adrian Palomares Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 01:13
67 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 01:13
68 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:13
69 Rémi Pauriol Sojasun + 01:13
70 Francisco Moreno Allue Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:13
71 Jos Van Emden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:13
72 Huub Duyn Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 01:13
73 Nicolas Vogondy Accent Jobs - Wanty + 01:13
74 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:21
75 Kristian Dyrnes Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 03:48
76 Lorents Ola Aasvold Team PlussBank + 03:48
77 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 03:48
78 Sindre Eid Hermansen RingeriksKraft - Look + 03:48
79 Rony Martias Sojasun + 03:48
80 Kasper Linde Jørgensen Team Cult Energy + 03:48
81 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:48
82 Troels Vinther Team Cult Energy + 03:50
83 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 05:25
84 Martin Olsen Joker Merida + 05:25
85 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 05:25
86 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 05:25
87 Bob Schoonbroodt Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 05:25
88 Michael Reihs Team Cult Energy + 05:25
89 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team + 05:25
90 Magnus Cort Team Cult Energy + 05:25
91 Tim De Troyer Accent Jobs - Wanty + 05:25
92 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 05:25
93 Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 05:25
94 Jérémie Galland Sojasun + 05:25
95 Geoffroy Lequatre Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 05:25
96 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 05:25
97 Rémy Cusin IAM Cycling + 05:25
98 Sander Cordeel Lotto - Belisol + 05:25
99 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 05:25
100 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 07:06
101 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team PlussBank + 07:06
102 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 07:06
103 Robert Pölder Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. + 07:06
104 Filip Eidsheim Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 07:06
105 Erik Nyqvist RingeriksKraft - Look + 10:02
106 Takashi Miyazawa Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 10:02
107 Rüdiger Selig Katusha Team + 10:23
108 Nicholas Hammersland Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 10:23
109 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 10:23
110 Reidar Borgersen Joker Merida + 11:18
111 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 11:52
112 Maarten Neyens Lotto - Belisol + 11:52
113 Roy Jans Accent Jobs - Wanty + 11:52
114 Max Emil Kørner RingeriksKraft - Look + 16:01
115 Øystein Seth Fiskå RingeriksKraft - Look + 16:01
116 Theo Bos Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 16:19
117 Patrick Clausen Team Cult Energy + 16:19
118 Graeme Brown Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 16:19
119 Danilo Napolitano Accent Jobs - Wanty + 16:36
120 Gregory Habeaux Accent Jobs - Wanty + 16:36
DNF Benjamin Le Montagner Bretagne - Séché Environnement
DNF Erwann Corbel Bretagne - Séché Environnement
DNF Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Séché Environnement
DNF Rick Ottema Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Yoeri Havik Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Edvin Wilson Joker Merida
DNF Vegard Breen Joker Merida
DNF Kristoffer Skjerping Joker Merida
DNF Adrian Gjølberg Joker Merida
DNF Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Dmitrijs Sorokins Rietumu - Delfin
DNF Armands Bēcis Rietumu - Delfin
DNF Peeter Pruus Rietumu - Delfin
DNF Thomas Nesset Brahushi RingeriksKraft - Look
DNF Håkon Frengstad Berger RingeriksKraft - Look
DNF Jonathan Hivert Sojasun
DNF André Steensen Team Cult Energy
DNF Jonas Orset Team People4you - Unaas Cyc.
DNF Petter Schmidt Team PlussBank
DNF Fridtjof Røinås Team PlussBank
DNF Andreas Erland Team PlussBank
DNF Marko Kump Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Anders Lund Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Oscar Landa Team Øster Hus - Ridley
DNF Sven Vandousselaere Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Information
Nation Norway
Date 19th May
Where Gjøvik -> Hønefoss
What 5th stage
Distance 173 km
Leader E.Boasson-Hagen
Youth S.Enger
Points E.Boasson-Hagen
Mountain S.Cordeel
Other
Embed Results