Tour of Norway - 2013

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Theo Bos Belkin Pro Cycling Team 04:02:22
02 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 00
03 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 00
04 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling + 00
05 Sven Vandousselaere Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
06 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
07 Sondre Holst Enger Team PlussBank + 00
08 Christian Bertilsson Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. + 00
09 Evaldas Siskevicius Sojasun + 00
10 Takashi Miyazawa Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
11 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 00
12 Danilo Napolitano Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
13 Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling + 00
14 Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling + 00
15 Joshua Edmondson Sky ProCycling + 00
16 Gaetan Bille Lotto - Belisol + 00
17 Michael Olsson Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. + 00
18 Stefan van Dijk Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
19 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. + 00
20 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
21 Sergey Chernetskiy Katusha Team + 00
22 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 00
23 Bauke Mollema Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
24 Graeme Brown Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
25 Lars Petter Nordhaug Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
26 Jesper Hansen Team Cult Energy + 00
27 Michael Reihs Team Cult Energy + 00
28 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 00
29 Vegard Stake Laengen Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
30 Marko Kump Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
31 Laurens Ten Dam Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
32 Jempy Drucker Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
33 Gustav Erik Larsson IAM Cycling + 00
34 Fridtjof Røinås Team PlussBank + 00
35 Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
36 Benoît Jarrier Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
37 Stian Remme Joker Merida + 00
38 Sergio Paulinho Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
39 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 00
40 Marco Haller Katusha Team + 00
41 Geoffroy Lequatre Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
42 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 00
43 Toms Skujins Rietumu - Delfin + 00
44 Anders Lund Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
45 Johann Tschopp IAM Cycling + 00
46 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
47 Christopher Juul-Jensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
48 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 00
49 Gabriel Rasch Sky ProCycling + 00
50 Eduardo Sepulveda Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
51 Håkon Frengstad Berger RingeriksKraft - Look + 00
52 Rüdiger Selig Katusha Team + 00
53 Bob Schoonbroodt Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
54 Anthony Delaplace Sojasun + 00
55 Sindre Eid Hermansen RingeriksKraft - Look + 00
56 Lorents Ola Aasvold Team PlussBank + 00
57 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
58 Kristoffer Sommer Wormsen RingeriksKraft - Look + 00
59 Petter Schmidt Team PlussBank + 00
60 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
61 Sebastien Reichenbach IAM Cycling + 00
62 Benjamin Le Montagner Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
63 Håvard Blikra Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 00
64 Adrian Palomares Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
65 Amets Txurruka Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
66 Benjamin Noval Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
67 Bjørn Tore Hoem Team PlussBank + 00
68 Armands Bēcis Rietumu - Delfin + 00
69 Rémy Cusin IAM Cycling + 00
70 Filip Eidsheim Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 00
71 Martin Olsen Joker Merida + 00
72 Magnus Cort Team Cult Energy + 00
73 Vegard Breen Joker Merida + 00
74 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
75 Huub Duyn Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
76 Reidar Borgersen Joker Merida + 00
77 August Jensen Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 00
78 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 00
79 Dennis Van Niekerk MTN-Qhubeka + 00
80 Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka + 00
81 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
82 Kristian Dyrnes Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 00
83 Tsgabu Grmay MTN-Qhubeka + 00
84 Kristoffer Skjerping Joker Merida + 00
85 Max Emil Kørner RingeriksKraft - Look + 00
86 Øystein Seth Fiskå RingeriksKraft - Look + 00
87 Erwann Corbel Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
88 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 00
89 Rémi Pauriol Sojasun + 00
90 Jean-Lou Paiani Sojasun + 00
91 Thomas Degand Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
92 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
93 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
94 Dmitrijs Sorokins Rietumu - Delfin + 00
95 Arthur Vanoverberghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
96 Ivars Prokofjevs Rietumu - Delfin + 00
97 Erik Nyqvist RingeriksKraft - Look + 00
98 Sindre Lunke Team PlussBank + 00
99 Nicholas Hammersland Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 00
100 Adrian Gjølberg Joker Merida + 00
101 Vegard Robinson Bugge Joker Merida + 00
102 Robert Pölder Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. + 00
103 Jérémie Galland Sojasun + 00
104 Julien Simon Sojasun + 00
105 Roy Jans Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
106 Rick Ottema Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 00
107 Kasper Linde Jørgensen Team Cult Energy + 00
108 Marius Andre Hafsås RingeriksKraft - Look + 00
109 Nicolas Vogondy Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
110 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team PlussBank + 00
111 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg MTN-Qhubeka + 00
112 Jonathan Hivert Sojasun + 00
113 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 00
114 Andreas Erland Team PlussBank + 00
115 Troels Vinther Team Cult Energy + 00
116 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
117 Tim De Troyer Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
118 Lars Pria Rietumu - Delfin + 00
119 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 00
120 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 00
121 Francisco Moreno Allue Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
122 Jos Van Emden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
123 Andris Vosekalns Rietumu - Delfin + 00
124 Rony Martias Sojasun + 00
125 Thomas Nesset Brahushi RingeriksKraft - Look + 00
126 Danail Petrov Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
127 Peeter Pruus Rietumu - Delfin + 01:23
128 Jonas Orset Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. + 01:23
129 Gregory Habeaux Accent Jobs - Wanty + 01:23
130 Fredrik Strand Galta Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 01:27
131 Frederique Robert Lotto - Belisol + 01:27
132 Gatis Smukulis Katusha Team + 01:27
133 Yoeri Havik Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 01:53
134 Patrick Clausen Team Cult Energy + 01:53
135 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 01:56
136 Ian Boswell Sky ProCycling + 01:56
137 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 00
138 Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
139 André Steensen Team Cult Energy + 02:46
140 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:17
141 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team + 00
142 Timofey Kritskiy Katusha Team + 03:49
143 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 03:49
144 Edvin Wilson Joker Merida + 00
145 Maarten Neyens Lotto - Belisol + 00
146 Sander Cordeel Lotto - Belisol + 05:14
147 Oscar Landa Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 00
148 Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10:30
149 Linus Dahlberg Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. + 10:30
150 Andre Cardoso Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
151 Francesco Lasca Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
DNS Philip Lindau Team People4you - Unaas Cyc.
DNF Alexander Gingsjö Team People4you - Unaas Cyc.
Information
Nation Norway
Date 17th May
Where Tønsberg -> Drammen
What 3rd stage
Distance 163 km
Leader A.Kristoff
Youth S.Bystrøm
Points A.Kristoff
Mountain S.Cordeel
Other
Embed Results