GP de Gemenc - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Rok Korosec My Bike - Stevens 03:51:447
02 Michael Kukrle Elkov - Author + 003
03 Nicolae Tanovitchii Team Novak + 001
04 Manuel Pesci Team Cervelo + 04
05 Sebastien Baldauf WSA Pushbikers + 06
06 Peter Kusztor My Bike - Stevens + 06
07 Markus Wildauer Tirol Cycling Team + 06
08 Michael Delle Foglie Team Cervelo + 08
09 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 10
10 Alberto Marengo Kobanya Cycling Team + 10
11 Anatolii Budiak Lviv Cycling Team + 10
12 Gabriele Lancia Team Cervelo + 11
13 Marek Canecky Dukla Banska Bystrica + 11
14 Marko Pavlic MebloJogi-Kult-Solkan + 11
15 Marco Friedrich Tirol Cycling Team + 18
16 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banska Bystrica + 18
17 Nicola Venchiarutti Cycling Team Friuli + 25
18 Daniel Dina Pannon Cycling Team + 25
19 Primoz Obal MebloJogi-Kult-Solkan + 25
20 Adam Kristof Karl Zengo SE + 27
21 Krisztian Lovassy Kobanya Cycling Team + 29
22 Peter Simon Pannon Cycling Team + 30
23 Gergely Szarka Epronex-Bike Hungary + 30
24 Uros Repse MebloJogi-Kult-Solkan + 31
25 Piotr Konwa Elkov - Author + 31
26 Janos Pelikan My Bike - Stevens + 34
27 Stevan Klisuric Serbia + 37
28 Stefan Stefanovic Serbia + 40
29 Maximilian Kuen My Bike - Stevens + 40
30 Zoltan Vigh Kontent-DKSI + 40
31 Andi Bajc My Bike - Stevens + 43
32 Declan Irvine Novo Nordisk Development + 45
33 Mate Kovacs Pannon Cycling Team + 50
34 Mykhaylo Kononenko Team Novak + 53
35 Kenneth Mercken Lviv Cycling Team + 57
36 Marton Solymosi Epronex-Bike Hungary + 59
37 Oleksandr Prevar Team Novak + 01:01
38 Samuel Munday Novo Nordisk Development + 01:08
39 Sergii Movchan Lviv Cycling Team + 01:12
40 Balint Szeghalmi Epronex-Bike Hungary + 01:12
41 Gergely Kiss Epronex-Bike Hungary + 01:12
42 Eduard Hrachovina Team Forman Cinelli + 01:16
43 Daniel Knapp Tirol Cycling Team + 01:26
44 Gerd Fidler My Bike - Stevens + 01:26
45 Simon Cibej MebloJogi-Kult-Solkan + 01:27
46 Jodok Salzmann WSA Pushbikers + 01:42
47 Tim Roskar MebloJogi-Kult-Solkan + 01:42
48 Andrii Bratashchuk Team Novak + 01:42
49 Andras Krivan Pannon Cycling Team + 01:42
50 Hunor Mate Kiss Kontent-DKSI + 01:48
51 Andrej Galovic Serbia + 01:50
52 Alois Kankovsky Elkov - Author + 01:50
53 Botond Hollo Pannon Cycling Team + 01:50
54 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 01:50
55 Bohdan Musiienko Lviv Cycling Team + 01:50
56 Lucas Daugé Novo Nordisk Development + 01:54
57 Ferenc Szöllosi Pannon Cycling Team + 01:54
58 Andras Szentpeteri Kontent-DKSI + 01:59
59 Csaba Palyi Epronex-Bike Hungary + 02:00
60 Zoltan Csomor Zengo SE + 02:05
61 Sergiy Grechyn Lviv Cycling Team + 02:05
62 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banska Bystrica + 02:09
63 Oliver Behringer Novo Nordisk Development + 02:11
64 Gabriele Bonechi Team Cervelo + 02:26
65 Federico Del Carlo Team Cervelo + 02:28
66 Vojtech Hacecky Elkov - Author + 02:30
67 Ulugbek Saidov Novo Nordisk Development + 02:36
68 Jan Rajchart Elkov - Author + 02:36
69 Logan Phippen Novo Nordisk Development + 02:37
70 Alessandro Pessot Cycling Team Friuli + 02:40
71 Rostyslav Zhukovskyy Kobanya Cycling Team + 02:40
72 Robert Jenko MebloJogi-Kult-Solkan + 02:40
73 Stefan Kolb WSA Pushbikers + 02:47
74 Nicholas Rinaldi Team Cervelo + 02:55
75 Matteo Donega Cycling Team Friuli + 03:18
76 Martin Vlcak Dukla Banska Bystrica + 03:23
77 Moran Vermeulen Tirol Cycling Team + 03:23
78 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Author + 03:29
79 Markus Kopfauf WSA Pushbikers + 03:29
80 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 03:29
81 Samuel Oros Dukla Banska Bystrica + 03:42
82 Daniel Auer WSA Pushbikers + 04:38
83 Filippo Ferronato Cycling Team Friuli + 05:02
84 Ondrej Fierla Team Forman Cinelli + 05:55
85 Jozsef Hartmann Zengo SE + 06:24
86 Zsolt Istlstekker Kobanya Cycling Team + 07:21
87 Manuel Porzner Tirol Cycling Team + 07:42
88 Daniel Moricz Kobanya Cycling Team + 08:01
89 Matus Melis Dukla Banska Bystrica + 08:52
90 Vladislav Zubar Lviv Cycling Team + 09:09
91 Jakub Winkler Team Forman Cinelli + 09:51
92 Mika Vermeulen WSA Pushbikers + 09:51
93 Barna Hajdu Kontent-DKSI + 10:14
DNF Jovan Rajkovic Serbia
DNF Abel Dian Epronex-Bike Hungary
DNF Bernard Bendeguz Kobanya Cycling Team
DNF Adam Papai Kontent-DKSI
DNF Bence Beregszaszi Kontent-DKSI
DNF Lukasz Heinrich Team Forman Cinelli
DNF Jan Fierla Team Forman Cinelli
DNF Antonin Lant Team Forman Cinelli
DNF Peter Laszlo Team Novak
DNF Eduard Novak Team Novak
DNF Bence Bozsik Zengo SE
DNF Zoltan Lengyel Zengo SE
DNF Daniel Puspoki Zengo SE
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Michael Kukrle Elkov - Author 03:55:39
02 5 Rok Korosec My Bike - Stevens + 01
03 2 Nicolae Tanovitchii Team Novak + 06
04 1 Markus Wildauer Tirol Cycling Team + 14
05 1 Sebastien Baldauf WSA Pushbikers + 14
06 2 Peter Kusztor My Bike - Stevens + 18
07 6 Manuel Pesci Team Cervelo + 20
08 2 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 20
09 3 Michael Delle Foglie Team Cervelo + 24
10 1 Marko Pavlic MebloJogi-Kult-Solkan + 27
11 14 Anatolii Budiak Lviv Cycling Team + 29
12 12 Marek Canecky Dukla Banska Bystrica + 30
13 17 Gabriele Lancia Team Cervelo + 33
14 3 Marco Friedrich Tirol Cycling Team + 35
15 20 Alberto Marengo Kobanya Cycling Team + 35
16 12 Juraj Bellan Dukla Banska Bystrica + 38
17 15 Janos Pelikan My Bike - Stevens + 41
18 4 Nicola Venchiarutti Cycling Team Friuli + 44
19 4 Daniel Dina Pannon Cycling Team + 44
20 5 Krisztian Lovassy Kobanya Cycling Team + 45
21 3 Piotr Konwa Elkov - Author + 48
22 18 Primoz Obal MebloJogi-Kult-Solkan + 51
23 13 Maximilian Kuen My Bike - Stevens + 54
24 14 Peter Simon Pannon Cycling Team + 56
25 11 Andi Bajc My Bike - Stevens + 59
26 20 Uros Repse MebloJogi-Kult-Solkan + 01:00
27 27 Adam Kristof Karl Zengo SE + 01:01
28 27 Gergely Szarka Epronex-Bike Hungary + 01:04
29 40 Stevan Klisuric Serbia + 01:16
30 38 Stefan Stefanovic Serbia + 01:18
31 12 Mykhaylo Kononenko Team Novak + 01:20
32 42 Zoltan Vigh Kontent-DKSI + 01:20
33 1 Oleksandr Prevar Team Novak + 01:25
34 44 Declan Irvine Novo Nordisk Development + 01:27
35 31 Mate Kovacs Pannon Cycling Team + 01:28
36 10 Sergii Movchan Lviv Cycling Team + 01:32
37 49 Kenneth Mercken Lviv Cycling Team + 01:43
38 6 Gerd Fidler My Bike - Stevens + 01:54
39 6 Daniel Knapp Tirol Cycling Team + 01:54
40 42 Gergely Kiss Epronex-Bike Hungary + 01:55
41 55 Marton Solymosi Epronex-Bike Hungary + 01:57
42 22 Jodok Salzmann WSA Pushbikers + 02:00
43 45 Balint Szeghalmi Epronex-Bike Hungary + 02:00
44 5 Andrii Bratashchuk Team Novak + 02:08
45 4 Tim Roskar MebloJogi-Kult-Solkan + 02:09
46 38 Simon Cibej MebloJogi-Kult-Solkan + 02:12
47 56 Samuel Munday Novo Nordisk Development + 02:13
48 49 Eduard Hrachovina Team Forman Cinelli + 02:15
49 16 Bohdan Musiienko Lviv Cycling Team + 02:15
50 19 Ferenc Szöllosi Pannon Cycling Team + 02:17
51 4 Botond Hollo Pannon Cycling Team + 02:20
52 23 Andras Krivan Pannon Cycling Team + 02:22
53 6 Hunor Mate Kiss Kontent-DKSI + 02:24
54 38 Patrik Tybor Dukla Banska Bystrica + 02:26
55 3 Alois Kankovsky Elkov - Author + 02:26
56 8 Dusan Veselinovic Serbia + 02:27
57 15 Andrej Galovic Serbia + 02:30
58 9 Lucas Daugé Novo Nordisk Development + 02:32
59 7 Andras Szentpeteri Kontent-DKSI + 02:32
60 9 Sergiy Grechyn Lviv Cycling Team + 02:36
61 52 Gabriele Bonechi Team Cervelo + 02:40
62 9 Csaba Palyi Epronex-Bike Hungary + 02:40
63 24 Zoltan Csomor Zengo SE + 02:52
64 14 Vojtech Hacecky Elkov - Author + 03:01
65 24 Oliver Behringer Novo Nordisk Development + 03:01
66 37 Alessandro Pessot Cycling Team Friuli + 03:02
67 19 Robert Jenko MebloJogi-Kult-Solkan + 03:10
68 11 Federico Del Carlo Team Cervelo + 03:10
69 13 Logan Phippen Novo Nordisk Development + 03:12
70 51 Nicholas Rinaldi Team Cervelo + 03:12
71 8 Ulugbek Saidov Novo Nordisk Development + 03:13
72 5 Jan Rajchart Elkov - Author + 03:16
73 3 Stefan Kolb WSA Pushbikers + 03:27
74 26 Rostyslav Zhukovskyy Kobanya Cycling Team + 03:42
75 38 Matteo Donega Cycling Team Friuli + 03:43
76 55 Jakub Otruba Elkov - Author + 03:48
77 28 Moran Vermeulen Tirol Cycling Team + 03:53
78 17 Martin Vlcak Dukla Banska Bystrica + 04:00
79 26 Markus Kopfauf WSA Pushbikers + 04:02
80 20 Marko Danilovic Serbia + 04:05
81 39 Samuel Oros Dukla Banska Bystrica + 04:09
82 12 Daniel Auer WSA Pushbikers + 05:18
83 26 Filippo Ferronato Cycling Team Friuli + 05:38
84 1 Ondrej Fierla Team Forman Cinelli + 06:39
85 17 Jozsef Hartmann Zengo SE + 07:28
86 13 Zsolt Istlstekker Kobanya Cycling Team + 08:01
87 60 Manuel Porzner Tirol Cycling Team + 08:02
88 3 Daniel Moricz Kobanya Cycling Team + 08:47
89 55 Vladislav Zubar Lviv Cycling Team + 09:34
90 10 Matus Melis Dukla Banska Bystrica + 09:34
91 55 Mika Vermeulen WSA Pushbikers + 10:16
92 2 Jakub Winkler Team Forman Cinelli + 10:44
93 31 Barna Hajdu Kontent-DKSI + 10:51
Information
Nation Hungary
Date 25th May
Where Szekszárd -> Szekszárd
What 1st stage
Distance 162 km
Leader M.Kukrle
Youth M.Wildauer
Points R.Korosec
Mountain M.Kuen
Other
Embed Results