2018 Colorado Classic

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (15) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team LottoNL - Jumbo 03:42:5437 6 + 03:37
02 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 0040 5 + 03:54
03 Gavin Mannion 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 0001 - 06:41:33
04 Joseph Lewis 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 0030 3 + 02:36
05 Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0043 13 + 05:40
06 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 0036 5 + 03:25
07 Ryan Roth 1983 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0029 2 + 02:32
08 Eder Frayre 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 0046 22 + 09:39
09 Sean Bennett 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0025 1 + 02:02
10 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0047 22 + 09:43
11 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 0011 - + 01:02
12 Griffin Easter 1991 303 Project + 0023 1 + 01:53
13 Gage Hecht 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 0015 2 + 01:14
14 Travis McCabe 1989 UnitedHealthcare + 0034 3 + 03:08
15 Nicola Conci 1997 Trek - Segafredo + 0033 2 + 02:53
16 Neilson Powless 1996 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0013 - + 01:04
17 Toms Skujins 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 0008 2 + 52
18 Daan Olivier 1992 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0024 1 + 02:00
19 Jan Maas 1996 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0027 2 + 02:22
20 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 UnitedHealthcare + 0002 - + 15
21 Nathan Brown 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0016 - + 01:14
22 Damien Howson 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0005 - + 30
23 Christopher Blevins 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0035 5 + 03:24
24 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 0021 - + 01:41
25 Edward Anderson 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 0041 5 + 04:13
26 Daniel Martinez 1996 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0006 - + 33
27 Luis Villalobos 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 0014 - + 01:11
28 Jack Burke 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0012 - + 01:03
29 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0004 - + 29
30 Hugh Carthy 1994 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0003 - + 22
31 James Piccoli 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 0007 - + 46
32 Alex Hoehn 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 0031 1 + 02:38
33 Robert Power 1995 Mitchelton - Scott + 0018 - + 01:23
34 Matteo Jorgenson 1999 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0020 - + 01:38
35 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 0026 2 + 02:21
36 Niklas Eg 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 0017 2 + 01:14
37 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Rally Cycling + 0022 - + 01:44
38 Alexander Cataford 1993 UnitedHealthcare + 0010 1 + 53
39 Brayan Sanchez 1994 Holowesko - Citadel + 0019 - + 01:27
40 Rob Britton 1984 Rally Cycling + 0009 1 + 52
41 Keegan Swirbul 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0028 2 + 02:29
42 Jose Fernandes 1995 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 0051 26 + 14:19
43 Cullen Easter 1987 303 Project + 0042 6 + 04:42
44 Rubén Plaza 1980 Israel Cycling Academy + 0039 5 + 03:53
45 Ruben Companioni 1990 Holowesko - Citadel + 3044 11 + 06:01
46 Kyle Murphy 1991 Rally Cycling + 4738 2 + 03:43
47 Luis Lemus 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:1048 23 + 11:18
48 Stephen Bassett 1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 0032 2 + 02:47
49 Ty Magner 1991 Rally Cycling + 03:5745 4 + 08:40
50 Evan Huffman 1990 Rally Cycling + 06:3055 9 + 15:41
51 Travis Samuel 1994 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 06:3052 11 + 15:13
52 Danny Pate 1979 Rally Cycling + 06:3064 10 + 18:08
53 Brayan Chaves 1997 Mitchelton - Scott + 08:5671 7 + 23:37
54 Isaiah Newkirk 1990 303 Project + 08:5657 4 + 16:27
55 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 12:1250 23 + 14:17
56 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 12:1260 7 + 17:18
57 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 12:1274 6 + 28:38
58 Gregory Daniel 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 12:1269 3 + 21:37
59 Thomas Revard 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 12:1262 5 + 17:57
60 Andrei Krasilnikau 1989 Holowesko - Citadel + 12:1261 7 + 17:36
61 Lance Haidet 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 12:1267 7 + 19:37
62 Daniel Alexander Jaramillo 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 12:1249 26 + 14:02
63 Chris Winn 1984 303 Project + 12:1259 8 + 17:06
64 Austin Stephens 1993 303 Project + 12:1270 - + 22:18
65 Ulises Castillo 1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 12:1266 7 + 19:17
66 Taylor Phinney 1990 Team EF Education First - Drapac + 12:1253 15 + 15:22
67 Lachlan Norris 1987 UnitedHealthcare + 12:1258 8 + 17:00
68 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 12:1268 6 + 20:34
69 Cole Davis 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 12:1263 5 + 17:59
70 Michael Hernandez 1997 Aevolo Cycling + 12:1256 14 + 15:59
71 Taylor Shelden 1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 12:1254 15 + 15:33
72 Kevin Girkins 1989 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 14:2565 18 + 18:54
73 Jordan Cheyne 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 14:2572 7 + 23:46
74 Sam Bassetti 1991 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 14:2573 6 + 24:03
DNF Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama 1993 Rwanda 999
DNF Maxx Chance 1996 303 Project 999
DNF Nicholas Torraca 1995 Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 999
DNF Morgan Schmitt 1985 Holowesko - Citadel 999
DNF Lionel Mawditt 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 999
DNF Emile Jean 1993 Silber Pro Cycling Team 999

Info

Race Colorado Classic
Nation USA
Stage 03.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 161.9 km
StartDenver
FinishDenver
DateAugust 18th (2018)
Leader G.Mannion
Youth D.Martinez
Points J.Lewis
Mountain H.Carthy
Combative J.Dombrowski

Pascal Eenkhoorn

Manager results

1 Luxembourg Finest
2 Il Piccolo Gregari
3 The Chosen Ones
4 Pro Cycling Team 10
5 Snickabos