Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Colorado Classic | 2018 Stages

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team LottoNL - Jumbo 03:42:5420
02 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy + 0010
03 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare + 005
04 Joseph Lewis Holowesko - Citadel + 00
05 Pier-Andre Cote Silber Pro Cycling Team + 00
06 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 00
07 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling Team + 00
08 Eder Frayre Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 00
09 Sean Bennett Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
10 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
11 Taylor Eisenhart Holowesko - Citadel + 00
12 Griffin Easter 303 Project + 00
13 Gage Hecht Aevolo Cycling + 00
14 Travis McCabe UnitedHealthcare + 00
15 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 00
16 Neilson Powless Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
17 Toms Skujins Trek - Segafredo + 00
18 Daan Olivier Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
19 Jan Maas Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
20 Serghei Tvetcov UnitedHealthcare + 00
21 Nathan Brown Team EF Education First + 00
22 Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 00
23 Christopher Blevins Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
24 Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
25 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
26 Daniel Martinez Team EF Education First + 00
27 Luis Villalobos Aevolo Cycling + 00
28 Jack Burke Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00
29 Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First + 00
30 Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First + 00
31 James Piccoli Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 00
32 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling + 00
33 Robert Power Mitchelton - Scott + 00
34 Matteo Jorgenson Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00
35 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 00
36 Niklas Eg Trek - Segafredo + 00
37 Nigel Ellsay Rally Cycling + 00
38 Alexander Cataford UnitedHealthcare + 00
39 Brayan Sanchez Holowesko - Citadel + 00
40 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 00
41 Keegan Swirbul Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00
42 Jose Neves Team EF Education First + 00
43 Cullen Easter 303 Project + 00
44 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 00
45 Ruben Companioni Holowesko - Citadel + 30
46 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 47
47 Luis Lemus Israel Cycling Academy + 01:10
48 Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling Team + 00
49 Tyler Magner Rally Cycling + 03:57
50 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling + 06:30
51 Travis Samuel Silber Pro Cycling Team + 06:30
52 Danny Pate Rally Cycling + 06:30
53 Brayan Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 08:56
54 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project + 08:56
55 Nickolas Zukowsky Silber Pro Cycling Team + 12:12
56 Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 12:12
57 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 12:12
58 Gregory Daniel Trek - Segafredo + 12:12
59 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 12:12
60 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel + 12:12
61 Lance Haidet Aevolo Cycling + 12:12
62 Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare + 12:12
63 Chris Winn 303 Project + 12:12
64 Austin Stephens 303 Project + 12:12
65 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 12:12
66 Taylor Phinney Team EF Education First + 12:12
67 Lachlan Norris UnitedHealthcare + 12:12
68 Laurent Didier Trek - Segafredo + 12:12
69 Cole Davis Hagens Berman - Axeon + 12:12
70 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling + 12:12
71 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 12:12
72 Kevin Girkins Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 14:25
73 Jordan Cheyne Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 14:25
74 Sam Bassetti Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 14:25
DNF Lionel Mawditt Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Morgan Schmitt Holowesko - Citadel
DNF Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama Rwanda
DNF Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Maxx Chance 303 Project
DNF Nicholas Torraca Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 06:41:33
02 - Serghei Tvetcov UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 15
03 - Hugh Carthy Team EF Education First - Drapac + 22
04 - Joe Dombrowski Team EF Education First - Drapac + 29
05 - Damien Howson Mitchelton - Scott + 30
06 - Daniel Martinez Team EF Education First - Drapac + 33
07 - James Piccoli Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 46
08 2 Toms Skujins Trek - Segafredo + 52
09 1 Rob Britton Rally Cycling + 52
10 1 Alexander Cataford UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 53
11 - Taylor Eisenhart Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie sp + 01:02
12 - Jack Burke Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:03
13 - Neilson Powless Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:04
14 - Luis Villalobos Aevolo Cycling + 01:11
15 2 Gage Hecht Aevolo Cycling + 01:14
16 - Nathan Brown Team EF Education First - Drapac + 01:14
17 2 Niklas Eg Trek - Segafredo + 01:14
18 - Robert Power Mitchelton - Scott + 01:23
19 - Brayan Sanchez Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie sp + 01:27
20 - Matteo Jorgenson Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:38
21 - Koen Bouwman Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 01:41
22 - Nigel Ellsay Rally Cycling + 01:44
23 1 Griffin Easter 303 Project + 01:53
24 1 Daan Olivier Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:00
25 1 Sean Bennett Hagens Berman - Axeon + 02:02
26 2 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 02:21
27 2 Jan Maas Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 02:22
28 2 Keegan Swirbul Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 02:29
29 2 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:32
30 3 Joseph Lewis Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie sp + 02:36
31 1 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling + 02:38
32 2 Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02:47
33 2 Nicola Conci Trek - Segafredo + 02:53
34 3 Travis McCabe UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 03:08
35 5 Christopher Blevins Hagens Berman - Axeon + 03:24
36 5 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 03:25
37 6 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 03:37
38 2 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 03:43
39 5 Rubén Plaza Israel Cycling Academy + 03:53
40 5 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy + 03:54
41 5 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman - Axeon + 04:13
42 6 Cullen Easter 303 Project + 04:42
43 13 Pier-Andre Cote Silber Pro Cycling Team + 05:40
44 11 Ruben Companioni Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie sp + 06:01
45 4 Tyler Magner Rally Cycling + 08:40
46 22 Eder Frayre Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 09:39
47 22 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 09:43
48 23 Luis Lemus Israel Cycling Academy + 11:18
49 26 Daniel Jaramillo UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 14:02
50 23 Nickolas Zukowsky Silber Pro Cycling Team + 14:17
51 26 Jose Neves Team EF Education First - Drapac + 14:19
52 11 Travis Samuel Silber Pro Cycling Team + 15:13
53 15 Taylor Phinney Team EF Education First - Drapac + 15:22
54 15 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 15:33
55 9 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling + 15:41
56 14 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling + 15:59
57 4 Isaiah Newkirk 303 Project + 16:27
58 8 Lachlan Norris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team + 17:00
59 8 Chris Winn 303 Project + 17:06
60 7 Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 17:18
61 7 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie sp + 17:36
62 5 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 17:57
63 5 Cole Davis Hagens Berman - Axeon + 17:59
64 10 Danny Pate Rally Cycling + 18:08
65 18 Kevin Girkins Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 18:54
66 7 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 19:17
67 7 Lance Haidet Aevolo Cycling + 19:37
68 6 Laurent Didier Trek - Segafredo + 20:34
69 3 Gregory Daniel Trek - Segafredo + 21:37
70 - Austin Stephens 303 Project + 22:18
71 7 Brayan Chaves Mitchelton - Scott + 23:37
72 7 Jordan Cheyne Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 23:46
73 6 Sam Bassetti Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 24:03
74 6 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 28:38
Info
Nations USA
Date August 18th
Where Denver -> Denver
What 03.Stage
Distance 161.9 km
Leader G.Mannion
Youth D.Martinez
Points J.Lewis
Mountain H.Carthy
J.Dombrowski