Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Tour of Quanzhou Bay

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Ryan Cavanagh 1995 St. George Continental 07:15:122540
02 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 042030
03 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 141525
04 Aiman Cahyadi 1993 PGN Road Cycling Team + 181320
05 Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan 1998 Ferei Pro Cycling + 201115
06 Cristofer Robin Jurado 1995 Terengganu Cycling Team + 281010
07 Marcus Culey 1993 Team Sapura Cycling + 2895
08 Carlos Quintero 1986 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 2983
09 James Oram 1993 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 3173
10 Chris Jooste 1995 ProTouch + 3573
11 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 376
12 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Terengganu Cycling Team + 376
13 Edgar Nohales 1986 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 385
14 Craig Wiggins 1999 St. George Continental + 425
15 Blake Quick 2000 St. George Continental + 524
16 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01:084
17 Arin Iswana 1990 PGN Road Cycling Team + 01:244
18 Matthew Zenovich 1994 St. George Continental + 01:393
19 Jambaljamats Sainbayar 1996 Ferei Pro Cycling + 01:433
20 Kansatansin Klimiankou 1989 Ferei Pro Cycling + 01:443
21 Yikui Niu 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:493
22 Alexei Piashkun 1996 Ferei Pro Cycling + 02:062
23 Xianjing Lyu 1998 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02:362
24 Brayan Chaves 1997 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 02:592
25 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 03:022
26 Jiankun Li 1995 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 03:021
27 Mohamad Saari Amri Abd Rasim 1998 Team Sapura Cycling + 03:041
28 Callum Ormiston 2000 ProTouch + 03:081
29 Amirul Mazuki 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 03:121
30 Robin Manulang 1988 PGN Road Cycling Team + 03:14-
31 Temesgen Buru 1994 ProTouch + 03:16
32 Muhshin Misbah 1997 Team Sapura Cycling + 03:20
33 Tianxiang Zhi 1999 Giant Cycling Team + 03:22
34 Chao Zeng 2000 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 03:28
35 Hiu Fung Choy 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 03:57
36 Matej Drinovec 1991 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 04:02
37 Tengda Gui 1998 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 04:15
38 Chengshuo Miao 2000 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 04:27
39 Ran Hao 1998 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 04:28
40 Siu Wai Ko 1987 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 04:29
41 Nazarbieke Bieken 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 04:30
42 Penghai Deng 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 04:33
43 Jiahou You - Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 04:53
44 Guanhua Xue 1998 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 05:07
45 Yi Zhu 1997 Giant Cycling Team + 05:21
46 James Fourie 1993 ProTouch + 05:21
47 Tegele Yi 1998 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 05:48
48 Metkel Eyob 1993 Terengganu Cycling Team + 05:54
49 Daihou Li 1996 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 05:56
50 Odie Purnomo Setiawan 1996 PGN Road Cycling Team + 06:01
51 Shuhua Qiang 2000 China CT of Gansu Bank + 06:03
52 Mornay Van Heerden 1996 ProTouch + 06:04
53 Jinsong Li 1997 Giant Cycling Team + 06:31
54 Yupeng Sun 1998 China CT of Gansu Bank + 06:35
55 Ashley MacKay 1996 Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 06:35
56 Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin 1989 Terengganu Cycling Team + 06:41
57 Muhamad Hakimi Haiqa Ahmad Sabri 2000 Team Sapura Cycling + 06:45
58 Junshan Qi 1996 China CT of Gansu Bank + 06:48
59 Lizhen Wang 1999 Giant Cycling Team + 06:51
60 Sum Lui Ng 1999 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 06:53
61 Aliaksei Shnyrko 1994 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 07:08
62 Bold Iderbold 1998 Ferei Pro Cycling + 07:08
63 Junyong Wang 2000 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 07:19
64 Ryan Terry 2000 ProTouch + 07:25
65 Jiayuan Li 1998 Kunbao Sport Continental CT + 07:31
66 Biao Wang 1999 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 07:36
67 Chengwei Yao 1996 Giant Cycling Team + 07:40
68 Matthew Rice 2000 Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 07:42
69 Bo Liu 1997 China CT of Gansu Bank + 07:55
70 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 07:58
71 Dusan Kalaba 1996 Serbia + 08:05
72 Dorde Duric 2000 Serbia + 08:13
73 Jia Jun Han 1999 Hengxiang Cycling Team + 08:16
74 Taj Jones 1999 Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 08:20
75 Choon Huat Goh 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 08:26
76 Bochao Wang 2000 Taiyuan Miogee CT + 08:35
77 Feng Qiao 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 09:09
78 Ze Yu 2000 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 09:10
79 Daniel Gandy 2000 St. George Continental + 09:24
80 Shafrifat Nanda Muly Hascaryandi 2000 PGN Road Cycling Team + 09:33
81 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 09:41
82 Kai Chapman 1999 Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 10:12
83 Jay Dutton 1993 St. George Continental + 10:13
84 Amarni Gates 1999 Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 10:22
85 Stefan Stefanovic 1994 Serbia + 10:28
86 Anton Muzychin 1994 Ferei Pro Cycling + 10:48
87 Li Jun Bai 1988 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall + 11:03
88 Mingliang Song 1996 China CT of Gansu Bank + 11:45
89 Xiaolei Yin 1997 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT + 13:11
90 Marko Danilovic 1993 Serbia + 14:37
91 Vladimir Vulicevic 1985 Serbia + 15:12
DNF Million Amanuel 1990 Eritrea
DNF Hanibal Gebresilassie 1994 Eritrea
DNF Michael Habtom 1987 Eritrea
DNF Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Eritrea
DNF Meron Teshome 1992 Eritrea
DNF Xin Cai 1999 China CT of Gansu Bank
DNF Wenbo Huang 1998 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT
DNF Junnan Wang 2000 Shenzhen Xidesheng CT
DNF Rendong Zhi 1995 Taiyuan Miogee CT

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour of Quanzhou Bay
China - November 8th-10th
Classification 2.2