2018 Tour of Quanzhou Bay

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Max Stedman 1996 Canyon Eisberg 02:37:170104:16:57
02 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 0107+ 43
03 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 0102+ 07
04 Marko Pavlic 1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 0103+ 11
05 Jambaljamats Sainbayar 1996 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 0808+ 59
06 Jiankun Li 1995 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 1110+ 01:02
07 Hannes Bergström 1995 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 1311+ 01:04
08 Marcus Culey 1993 St. George Continental + 1504+ 25
09 Ryan Christensen 1996 Canyon Eisberg + 2505+ 35
10 Erik Bergström 1999 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 2814+ 01:19
11 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 2806+ 38
12 Liang Guo 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 4715+ 01:38
13 Jiancai Wang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 5217+ 01:43
14 Choon Huat Goh 1991 Terengganu Cycling Team + 5209+ 01:02
15 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town + 5216+ 01:43
16 Jinsong Li 1997 Giant Cycling Team + 01:0318+ 01:54
17 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:0312+ 01:13
18 Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 01:0813+ 01:18
19 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:1019+ 02:01
20 Ilya Davidenok 1992 Apple Team + 01:1521+ 02:06
21 Antonio Jose Alarcon 1990 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 01:2823+ 02:19
22 Vasili Strokau 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 01:2822+ 02:19
23 Aljaz Prah 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 01:4725+ 02:38
24 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town + 01:5220+ 02:02
25 Zhishan Zhang 1994 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 01:5827+ 02:49
26 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:5826+ 02:49
27 King Lok Cheung 1991 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 02:1124+ 02:21
28 Buyantogtokh Navaansandam 1999 Khas Bank CT + 02:1129+ 03:02
29 Bingcheng Gu 1996 Giant Cycling Team + 02:1328+ 03:01
30 Timothy Guy 1989 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 02:2031+ 03:11
31 Mel Van Der Veekens 1998 Monkey Town + 02:3232+ 03:23
32 Thomas Hubbard 1991 St. George Continental + 02:4533+ 03:36
33 Matic Groselj 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 02:5430+ 03:04
34 Rory Townsend 1995 Canyon Eisberg + 03:0734+ 03:58
35 Samuel Volkers 1992 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 03:1836+ 04:09
36 David Galarreta 1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 03:1835+ 04:09
37 Lizhen Wang 1999 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 03:2737+ 04:18
38 Mauricio Ortega 1980 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 03:4739+ 04:38
39 Wen Chung Huang 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 03:4841+ 04:39
40 Tilen Finkst 1997 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 04:0343+ 04:54
41 Shuai Li 1996 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 04:0944+ 05:00
42 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town + 04:2938+ 04:35
43 Matthew Zenovich 1994 St. George Continental + 04:2940+ 04:39
44 Daihou Li 1996 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 04:3745+ 05:28
45 Vasili Bialiauski 1995 Minsk Cycling Club + 04:4242+ 04:52
46 Peng Gao 1993 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 04:5246+ 05:43
47 Zisen Liu 1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 04:5747+ 05:48
48 Wilson Renwick 1980 Java - Partizan + 05:5348+ 06:44
49 Jure Rupnik 1993 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 06:3083+ 12:37
50 Muhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad 1992 Terengganu Cycling Team + 06:3050+ 07:21
51 Hai Wang Liu 1995 Giant Cycling Team + 06:3051+ 07:21
52 Eddie Van Heerden 1994 Terengganu Cycling Team + 06:3554+ 07:26
53 Andriey Kulyk 1989 Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team + 06:3649+ 06:46
54 Dylan Kennett 1994 St. George Continental + 06:3652+ 07:24
55 Nikolai Shumov 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 06:3655+ 07:27
56 Joey Van Rhee 1992 Monkey Town + 06:3653+ 07:25
57 Tom Fitzpatrick 1992 RTS - Monton Racing Team + 06:4156+ 07:32
58 Stefan Hristov 1985 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 07:0757+ 07:58
59 Hang Shi 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 07:1659+ 08:07
60 Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Java - Partizan + 07:1885+ 13:25
61 Chunlong Zhang 1989 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 07:2160+ 08:12
62 Hu Li 1998 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 07:3861+ 08:29
63 Yue Jiang 1996 Hainan Jilun Cycling Team + 07:4762+ 08:38
64 Kaden Groves 1998 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 08:0258+ 08:02
65 Yikui Niu 1994 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 08:0263+ 08:53
66 Charalampos Kastrantas 1991 Java - Partizan + 08:1464+ 09:04
67 Man Duo Liu 1998 Giant Cycling Team + 08:1465+ 09:05
68 Feng Qiao 1991 Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT + 08:4766+ 09:38
69 Martin Ford 1974 Java - Partizan + 09:0569+ 09:56
70 Charles Page 1999 Canyon Eisberg + 09:3272+ 10:23
71 Robert Orr 1980 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 09:3270+ 10:23
72 Wenhui Bi 1993 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 09:3271+ 10:23
73 Siu Wai Ko 1987 CMS CT + 09:3267+ 09:39
74 Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan 1998 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 09:4168+ 09:47
75 Anton Muzychin 1994 Minsk Cycling Club + 09:4973+ 10:40
76 Jean-Denis Thibault 1998 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 10:0074+ 10:51
77 Shih Chang Huang 1988 - + 10:1675+ 11:07
78 Wim Kleiman 1993 Monkey Town + 10:2476+ 11:09
79 Chun Wing Leung 1994 SCAA + 10:2477+ 11:15
80 Ming Dong Wang 1997 Qinghai Tianyoude CT + 10:5479+ 11:58
81 Batjargal Tsend 1999 Khas Bank CT + 11:2581+ 12:16
82 Roy Eefting 1989 Memil - CCN Pro Cycling + 11:2778+ 11:28
83 Xiaolong Sun 1994 Mitchelton - Scott + 11:2782+ 12:18
84 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær 1994 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 11:5480+ 12:02
85 Morgan Smith 1988 St. George Continental + 12:1284+ 13:03
86 Jayson Valade 1991 H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 12:4886+ 13:39
87 Bernard Van Aert 1997 BSK Siak + 13:2887+ 14:19
88 Ka Yu Leung 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 14:0488+ 14:55
89 Gantumur Bat-Orshikh 1996 Khas Bank CT + 14:4589+ 15:36
90 Munkhtulga Erdenesuren 1992 Khas Bank CT + 15:2490+ 16:28
91 Buyandelger Bolortuya 1997 Khas Bank CT + 15:5691+ 16:47

Info

Race Tour of Quanzhou Bay
Nation China
Stage 02.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 108 km
StartHushanzhen
FinishXicuncun
DateNovember 10th (2018)
Leader M.Stedman
Points M.Kononenko
Mountain M.Stedman