2018 Tour de Tochigi

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Michael Potter 1997 Australian Cycling Academy 08:5501 08:55
02 Nariyuki Masuda 1983 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 1002 + 10
03 Sang Hoon Park 1993 LX Cycling Team + 1203 + 12
04 Atsushi Oka 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 1204 + 12
05 Ben Hill 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 1405 + 14
06 Toby Orchard 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 1406 + 14
07 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Ukyo + 1807 + 18
08 Robbie Hucker 1990 Team Ukyo + 2008 + 20
09 Shotaro Watanabe 1994 Aisan Racing Team + 2109 + 21
10 Keon Woo Park 1991 LX Cycling Team + 2310 + 23
11 Damien Monier 1982 Aisan Racing Team + 2311 + 23
12 Shotaro Iribe 1989 Shimano Racing Team + 2412 + 24
13 Ka Hoo Fung 1997 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 2513 + 25
14 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 2514 + 25
15 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Team Ukyo + 2515 + 25
16 Junya Sano 1982 Matrix Powertag + 2516 + 25
17 Ryu Suzuki 1992 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 2617 + 26
18 Freddy Ovett 1994 Australian Cycling Academy + 2618 + 26
19 Ryota Kaihara 1997 Nihon University + 2919 + 29
20 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Matrix Powertag + 3930 + 39
21 Rei Onodera 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 3120 + 31
22 Yuzuru Suzuki 1985 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 3221 + 32
23 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 3222 + 32
24 Yuki Ishihara 1997 Tochigi + 3223 + 32
25 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 3324 + 33
26 Ashley MacKay 1996 Australian Cycling Academy + 3325 + 33
27 Naoya Yoshioka 1991 Team Ukyo + 3626 + 36
28 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 3627 + 36
29 Airan Fernandez 1988 Matrix Powertag + 3728 + 37
30 Ziga Rucigaj 1995 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 3829 + 38
31 Takaaki Higuchi 1995 Nasu Blasen + 3931 + 39
32 Euro Kim 1999 LX Cycling Team + 4232 + 42
33 Kenta Kojima 1997 Nihon University + 4233 + 42
34 Amarni Gates 1999 Australian Cycling Academy + 4434 + 44
35 Stuart Shaw 1977 Australian Cycling Academy + 4435 + 44
36 Timothy Guy 1989 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 4436 + 44
37 Keisuke Kimura 1991 Shimano Racing Team + 4537 + 45
38 Keigo Kusaba 1996 Nihon University + 4538 + 45
39 Yasuharu Nakajima 1984 Kinan Cycling Team + 4539 + 45
40 Masayuki Shibata 1994 Nasu Blasen + 4740 + 47
41 In Soo So 1998 LX Cycling Team + 4741 + 47
42 Emanuel Mini 1986 Team Novo Nordisk + 4842 + 48
43 Daiki Yasuhara 1991 Matrix Powertag + 4843 + 48
44 Kun Soo Kim 1993 LX Cycling Team + 4944 + 49
45 Dae Hyeon Bae 1998 LX Cycling Team + 4945 + 49
46 Takahito Kishi 1994 Nasu Blasen + 5046 + 50
47 Kota Yokoyama 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 5147 + 51
48 Umberto Poli 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 5148 + 51
49 Hikaru Kosaka 1988 Tochigi + 5249 + 52
50 Yuto Yoshida 1994 Nasu Blasen + 5250 + 52
51 Wen Chung Huang 1990 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 5351 + 53
52 Rik Van Ijzendoorn 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 5352 + 53
53 Ryo Minato 1992 Shimano Racing Team + 5353 + 53
54 Wan Yau Lau 1996 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 5454 + 54
55 Yudai Arashiro 1995 Kinan Cycling Team + 5555 + 55
56 Hiroshi Tsubaki 1991 Kinan Cycling Team + 5656 + 56
57 Jing Huei Wang 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 5657 + 56
58 Kaito Nakamura 1997 Tochigi + 5858 + 58
59 Atsuya Nagayoshi 1995 Nasu Blasen + 5959 + 59
60 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Matrix Powertag + 5960 + 59
61 Quentin Valognes 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:0161 + 01:01
62 Toya Nitta 1998 Fitness and Sports Kanoya + 01:0262 + 01:02
63 Tatsuki Amagoi 1992 Kinan Cycling Team + 01:0363 + 01:03
64 Wan Hei Lau 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:0364 + 01:03
65 Ryota Tokoi 1998 Tochigi + 01:0565 + 01:05
66 Takumi Tokuda 1997 Fitness and Sports Kanoya + 01:0566 + 01:05
67 Kenji Takubo 1995 Matrix Powertag + 01:0567 + 01:05
68 Keisuke Aso 1992 Aisan Racing Team + 01:0768 + 01:07
69 Shunpei Ishii 1997 Fitness and Sports Kanoya + 01:0869 + 01:08
70 Riku Unuma 1998 Nihon University + 01:0870 + 01:08
71 Tomohiro Hayakawa 1990 Aisan Racing Team + 01:0971 + 01:09
72 Saya Kuroeda 1995 Shimano Racing Team + 01:1072 + 01:10
73 Keisuke Nakamura 1998 Fitness and Sports Kanoya + 01:1173 + 01:11
74 Burr Ho 1992 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:1174 + 01:11
75 Ho San Chiu 1995 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:1275 + 01:12
76 Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Aisan Racing Team + 01:1276 + 01:12
77 Takuma Akita 1994 Shimano Racing Team + 01:1677 + 01:16
78 Jo Shigemitsu 1998 Fitness and Sports Kanoya + 01:1778 + 01:17
79 Torataro Nishi 1996 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 01:2079 + 01:20
80 Eiichi Hirai 1990 Team Ukyo + 01:2180 + 01:21
81 Mehdi Benhamouda 1995 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:2281 + 01:22
82 Kosuke Takeyama 1997 Nihon University + 01:2382 + 01:23
83 Haruka Kurihara 1998 Nihon University + 01:2383 + 01:23
84 Pak Hang Ng 1999 HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01:2484 + 01:24
85 Daichi Narumi 1996 Fitness and Sports Kanoya + 01:2885 + 01:28
86 Kodai Abe 1996 Tochigi + 01:3286 + 01:32
87 Itsuki Tsukamoto 1998 Kinan Cycling Team + 01:3387 + 01:33
88 Masaki Shimojima 1993 Nasu Blasen + 01:3688 + 01:36
89 Chiaki Koike 1998 Tochigi + 02:2689 + 02:26

Info

Race Tour de Tochigi
Nation Japan
Stage 01.stage
Type ITT
Distance 7.2 km
StartTochigi
FinishTochigi
DateMarch 23rd (2018)
Leader M.Potter
Youth M.Potter
Points M.Potter