Tour de Tochigi - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Raymond Kreder Team Ukyo 03:16:067
02 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 003
03 Saya Kuroeda Shimano Racing Team + 001
04 Benjamin Hill Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 00
05 Airan Fernandez Matrix Powertag + 00
06 Tatsuki Amagoi Kinan Cycling Team + 00
07 Keon Woo Park LX Cycling Team + 00
08 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 00
09 Yuto Yoshida Nasu Blasen + 00
10 Jo Shigemitsu NIFS in Kanoya + 00
11 Dae Hyeon Bae LX Cycling Team + 00
12 Keigo Kusaba Nihon University + 00
13 Kaito Nakamura Tochigi + 00
14 Rei Onodera Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
15 Timothy Guy Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 00
16 In Soo So LX Cycling Team + 00
17 Kun Soo Kim LX Cycling Team + 00
18 Toby Orchard Australian Cycling Academy + 00
19 Michael Potter Australian Cycling Academy + 00
20 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
21 Freddy Ovett Australian Cycling Academy + 00
22 Wan Hei Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
23 Shotaro Watanabe Aisan Racing Team + 00
24 Yasuharu Nakajima Kinan Cycling Team + 00
25 Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
26 Itsuki Tsukamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 00
27 Robbie Hucker Team Ukyo + 00
28 Euro Kim LX Cycling Team + 00
29 Nariyuki Masuda Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
30 Yukihiro Doi Matrix Powertag + 00
31 Benjamin Prades Team Ukyo + 00
32 Atsushi Oka Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
33 Shotaro Iribe Shimano Racing Team + 00
34 Masayuki Shibata Nasu Blasen + 00
35 Kodai Abe Tochigi + 00
36 Haruka Kurihara Nihon University + 00
37 Takahito Kishi Nasu Blasen + 00
38 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 00
39 Takuma Akita Shimano Racing Team + 00
40 Jose Vicente Toribio Matrix Powertag + 00
41 Yusuke Hatanaka Team Ukyo + 00
42 Kota Yokoyama Shimano Racing Team + 00
43 Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00
44 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09
45 Rik Van Ijzendoorn Team Novo Nordisk + 09
46 Wen Chung Huang Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 09
47 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 09
48 Ziga Rucigaj Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 09
49 Jing Huei Wang Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 09
50 Yudai Arashiro Kinan Cycling Team + 09
51 Keisuke Kimura Shimano Racing Team + 09
52 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09
53 Stuart Shaw Australian Cycling Academy + 09
54 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk + 09
55 Takumi Tokuda NIFS in Kanoya + 12
56 Kosuke Takeyama Nihon University + 12
57 Daiki Yasuhara Matrix Powertag + 14
58 Eiichi Hirai Team Ukyo + 17
59 Tomohiro Hayakawa Aisan Racing Team + 17
60 Ryota Tokoi Tochigi + 17
61 Kenta Kojima Nihon University + 17
62 Junya Sano Matrix Powertag + 20
63 Takeaki Amezawa Utsunomiya Blitzen + 28
64 Kenji Takubo Matrix Powertag + 41
65 Damien Monier Aisan Racing Team + 02:31
66 Ryo Minato Shimano Racing Team + 04:21
67 Daichi Narumi NIFS in Kanoya + 04:21
68 Keisuke Nakamura NIFS in Kanoya + 04:21
69 Amarni Drake Australian Cycling Academy + 04:29
70 Hikaru Kosaka Tochigi + 04:30
71 Naoya Yoshioka Team Ukyo + 04:32
72 Keisuke Aso Aisan Racing Team + 04:36
73 Yuki Ishihara Tochigi + 06:30
74 Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 07:38
75 Ashley MacKay Australian Cycling Academy + 10:39
DNS Riku Unuma Nihon University
DNS Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Pak Hang Ng HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DNF Hiroshi Tsubaki Kinan Cycling Team
DNF Torataro Nishi Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum
DNF Sang Hoon Park LX Cycling Team
DNF Takaaki Higuchi Nasu Blasen
DNF Atsuya Nagayoshi Nasu Blasen
DNF Masaki Shimojima Nasu Blasen
DNF Shunpei Ishii NIFS in Kanoya
DNF Toya Nitta NIFS in Kanoya
DNF Ryota Kaihara Nihon University
DNF Quentin Valognes Team Novo Nordisk
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Michael Potter Australian Cycling Academy 05:46:16
02 1 Raymond Kreder Team Ukyo + 14
03 1 Nariyuki Masuda Utsunomiya Blitzen + 20
04 - Robbie Hucker Team Ukyo + 32
05 - Shotaro Iribe Shimano Racing Team + 36
06 - Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 40
07 - Freddy Ovett Australian Cycling Academy + 41
08 - Benjamin Prades Team Ukyo + 53
09 - Atsushi Oka Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:02
10 - Benjamin Hill Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 01:06
11 3 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 01:12
12 1 Shotaro Watanabe Aisan Racing Team + 01:14
13 1 Keon Woo Park LX Cycling Team + 01:16
14 1 Yukihiro Doi Matrix Powertag + 01:16
15 - Yusuke Hatanaka Team Ukyo + 01:18
16 1 Toby Orchard Australian Cycling Academy + 01:18
17 1 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:19
18 1 Jose Vicente Toribio Matrix Powertag + 01:23
19 1 Airan Fernandez Matrix Powertag + 01:30
20 - Euro Kim LX Cycling Team + 01:35
21 1 Yasuharu Nakajima Kinan Cycling Team + 01:38
22 1 In Soo So LX Cycling Team + 01:40
23 2 Takahito Kishi Nasu Blasen + 01:43
24 2 Kota Yokoyama Shimano Racing Team + 01:44
25 2 Masayuki Shibata Nasu Blasen + 01:44
26 2 Yuto Yoshida Nasu Blasen + 01:45
27 6 Keisuke Kimura Shimano Racing Team + 01:47
28 3 Saya Kuroeda Shimano Racing Team + 01:59
29 3 Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 02:04
30 3 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 02:09
31 3 Jo Shigemitsu NIFS in Kanoya + 02:10
32 3 Takeaki Amezawa Utsunomiya Blitzen + 02:12
33 2 Kosuke Takeyama Nihon University + 02:26
34 3 Tomohiro Hayakawa Aisan Racing Team + 02:35
35 1 Kenji Takubo Matrix Powertag + 02:55
36 4 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 03:08
37 7 Timothy Guy Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 03:10
38 5 Ziga Rucigaj Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 03:13
39 6 Kun Soo Kim LX Cycling Team + 03:15
40 7 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 03:17
41 1 Daiki Yasuhara Matrix Powertag + 03:17
42 6 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 03:29
43 7 Tatsuki Amagoi Kinan Cycling Team + 03:29
44 5 Yudai Arashiro Kinan Cycling Team + 03:30
45 7 Rei Onodera Utsunomiya Blitzen + 03:37
46 8 Dae Hyeon Bae LX Cycling Team + 03:55
47 12 Kaito Nakamura Tochigi + 04:04
48 8 Wen Chung Huang Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 04:08
49 8 Rik Van Ijzendoorn Team Novo Nordisk + 04:08
50 11 Wan Hei Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 04:09
51 27 Damien Monier Aisan Racing Team + 04:11
52 14 Keigo Kusaba Nihon University + 04:21
53 5 Junya Sano Matrix Powertag + 04:21
54 13 Takuma Akita Shimano Racing Team + 04:22
55 10 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 04:27
56 6 Ryota Tokoi Tochigi + 04:28
57 12 Haruka Kurihara Nihon University + 04:29
58 12 Kodai Abe Tochigi + 04:38
59 12 Itsuki Tsukamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 04:39
60 12 Eiichi Hirai Team Ukyo + 05:14
61 14 Kenta Kojima Nihon University + 05:50
62 14 Jing Huei Wang Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 06:02
63 33 Ryo Minato Shimano Racing Team + 06:07
64 16 Takumi Tokuda NIFS in Kanoya + 06:16
65 27 Keisuke Aso Aisan Racing Team + 07:02
66 25 Naoya Yoshioka Team Ukyo + 07:34
67 15 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk + 07:43
68 16 Stuart Shaw Australian Cycling Academy + 08:18
69 14 Hikaru Kosaka Tochigi + 08:28
70 6 Keisuke Nakamura NIFS in Kanoya + 08:38
71 32 Yuki Ishihara Tochigi + 09:20
72 1 Daichi Narumi NIFS in Kanoya + 09:25
73 1 Amarni Drake Australian Cycling Academy + 09:37
74 21 Ashley MacKay Australian Cycling Academy + 14:18
75 8 Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 15:36
Information
Nation Japan
Date 25th March
Where Nasu-cho -> Moka
What 3rd stage
Distance 145 km
Leader M.Potter
Youth M.Potter
Points R.Kreder
Mountain R.Hucker
Other
Embed Results