Tour de Tochigi - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Michael Potter Australian Cycling Academy 02:21:277
02 Raymond Kreder Team Ukyo + 003
03 Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 001
04 Shotaro Iribe Shimano Racing Team + 00
05 Robbie Hucker Team Ukyo + 00
06 Nariyuki Masuda Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00
07 Freddy Ovett Australian Cycling Academy + 03
08 Yukihiro Doi Matrix Powertag + 05
09 Benjamin Prades Team Ukyo + 05
10 Kosuke Takeyama Nihon University + 39
11 Atsushi Oka Utsunomiya Blitzen + 39
12 Benjamin Hill Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 41
13 Takahito Kishi Nasu Blasen + 41
14 Keon Woo Park LX Cycling Team + 41
15 Yusuke Hatanaka Team Ukyo + 41
16 Jo Shigemitsu NIFS in Kanoya + 41
17 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 41
18 Shotaro Watanabe Aisan Racing Team + 41
19 Keisuke Kimura Shimano Racing Team + 41
20 Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 41
21 Yasuharu Nakajima Kinan Cycling Team + 41
22 Airan Fernandez Matrix Powertag + 41
23 Jose Vicente Toribio Matrix Powertag + 41
24 In Soo So LX Cycling Team + 41
25 Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 41
26 Yuto Yoshida Nasu Blasen + 41
27 Saya Kuroeda Shimano Racing Team + 41
28 Kota Yokoyama Shimano Racing Team + 41
29 Euro Kim LX Cycling Team + 41
30 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 45
31 Masayuki Shibata Nasu Blasen + 45
32 Kenji Takubo Matrix Powertag + 57
33 Tomohiro Hayakawa Aisan Racing Team + 57
34 Toby Orchard Australian Cycling Academy + 01:01
35 Takeaki Amezawa Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:01
36 Damien Monier Aisan Racing Team + 01:05
37 Keisuke Aso Aisan Racing Team + 01:07
38 Daiki Yasuhara Matrix Powertag + 02:03
39 Yuki Ishihara Tochigi + 02:06
40 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 02:14
41 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 02:14
42 Kun Soo Kim LX Cycling Team + 02:14
43 Ziga Rucigaj Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 02:14
44 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 02:14
45 Timothy Guy Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 02:14
46 Yudai Arashiro Kinan Cycling Team + 02:14
47 Naoya Yoshioka Team Ukyo + 02:14
48 Tatsuki Amagoi Kinan Cycling Team + 02:14
49 Ryo Minato Shimano Racing Team + 41
50 Shunpei Ishii NIFS in Kanoya + 02:45
51 Wan Hei Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 02:54
52 Ryota Kaihara Nihon University + 02:54
53 Kodai Abe Tochigi + 02:54
54 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk + 02:54
55 Itsuki Tsukamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 02:54
56 Dae Hyeon Bae LX Cycling Team + 02:54
57 Haruka Kurihara Nihon University + 02:54
58 Wen Chung Huang Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 02:54
59 Keisuke Nakamura NIFS in Kanoya + 02:54
60 Sang Hoon Park LX Cycling Team + 02:54
61 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 02:54
62 Rik Van Ijzendoorn Team Novo Nordisk + 02:54
63 Takuma Akita Shimano Racing Team + 02:54
64 Ryota Tokoi Tochigi + 02:54
65 Rei Onodera Utsunomiya Blitzen + 02:54
66 Hikaru Kosaka Tochigi + 02:54
67 Ashley MacKay Australian Cycling Academy + 02:54
68 Kaito Nakamura Tochigi + 02:54
69 Takaaki Higuchi Nasu Blasen + 03:24
70 Keigo Kusaba Nihon University + 03:24
71 Junya Sano Matrix Powertag + 03:24
72 Eiichi Hirai Team Ukyo + 03:24
73 Daichi Narumi NIFS in Kanoya + 03:24
74 Amarni Drake Australian Cycling Academy + 04:12
75 Kenta Kojima Nihon University + 04:39
76 Atsuya Nagayoshi Nasu Blasen + 04:45
77 Jing Huei Wang Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 04:45
78 Riku Unuma Nihon University + 04:45
79 Toya Nitta NIFS in Kanoya + 04:45
80 Takumi Tokuda NIFS in Kanoya + 04:47
81 Hiroshi Tsubaki Kinan Cycling Team + 04:47
82 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk + 06:34
83 Quentin Valognes Team Novo Nordisk + 07:13
84 Stuart Shaw Australian Cycling Academy + 07:13
85 Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 07:21
86 Pak Hang Ng HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 07:31
87 Torataro Nishi Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 07:31
88 Masaki Shimojima Nasu Blasen + 08:14
DNF Chiaki Koike Tochigi
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Michael Potter Australian Cycling Academy 02:30:10
02 - Nariyuki Masuda Utsunomiya Blitzen + 22
03 4 Raymond Kreder Team Ukyo + 24
04 4 Robbie Hucker Team Ukyo + 32
05 7 Shotaro Iribe Shimano Racing Team + 36
06 15 Yuzuru Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 40
07 11 Freddy Ovett Australian Cycling Academy + 41
08 19 Benjamin Prades Team Ukyo + 53
09 5 Atsushi Oka Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:02
10 5 Benjamin Hill Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 01:06
11 2 Shotaro Watanabe Aisan Racing Team + 01:14
12 2 Keon Woo Park LX Cycling Team + 01:16
13 47 Yukihiro Doi Matrix Powertag + 01:16
14 - Hayato Okamoto Aisan Racing Team + 01:18
15 - Yusuke Hatanaka Team Ukyo + 01:18
16 1 Ryu Suzuki Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:19
17 11 Toby Orchard Australian Cycling Academy + 01:21
18 10 Airan Fernandez Matrix Powertag + 01:30
19 11 Jose Vicente Toribio Matrix Powertag + 01:32
20 12 Euro Kim LX Cycling Team + 01:35
21 16 Keisuke Kimura Shimano Racing Team + 01:38
22 17 Yasuharu Nakajima Kinan Cycling Team + 01:38
23 18 In Soo So LX Cycling Team + 01:40
24 13 Damien Monier Aisan Racing Team + 01:40
25 21 Takahito Kishi Nasu Blasen + 01:43
26 21 Kota Yokoyama Shimano Racing Team + 01:44
27 13 Masayuki Shibata Nasu Blasen + 01:44
28 22 Yuto Yoshida Nasu Blasen + 01:45
29 7 Takeaki Amezawa Utsunomiya Blitzen + 01:45
30 23 Ryo Minato Shimano Racing Team + 01:46
31 41 Saya Kuroeda Shimano Racing Team + 02:03
32 42 Burr Ho HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 02:04
33 43 Kota Sumiyoshi Aisan Racing Team + 02:09
34 44 Jo Shigemitsu NIFS in Kanoya + 02:10
35 47 Kosuke Takeyama Nihon University + 02:14
36 31 Kenji Takubo Matrix Powertag + 02:14
37 34 Tomohiro Hayakawa Aisan Racing Team + 02:18
38 30 Keisuke Aso Aisan Racing Team + 02:26
39 16 Yuki Ishihara Tochigi + 02:50
40 16 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 02:59
41 15 Naoya Yoshioka Team Ukyo + 03:02
42 1 Daiki Yasuhara Matrix Powertag + 03:03
43 14 Ziga Rucigaj Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 03:04
44 8 Timothy Guy Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 03:10
45 1 Kun Soo Kim LX Cycling Team + 03:15
46 43 Sang Hoon Park LX Cycling Team + 03:16
47 1 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 03:17
48 6 Wan Yau Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 03:20
49 6 Yudai Arashiro Kinan Cycling Team + 03:21
50 13 Tatsuki Amagoi Kinan Cycling Team + 03:29
51 32 Ryota Kaihara Nihon University + 03:35
52 32 Rei Onodera Utsunomiya Blitzen + 03:37
53 28 Ashley MacKay Australian Cycling Academy + 03:39
54 9 Dae Hyeon Bae LX Cycling Team + 03:55
55 6 Hikaru Kosaka Tochigi + 03:58
56 5 Wen Chung Huang Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 03:59
57 5 Rik Van Ijzendoorn Team Novo Nordisk + 03:59
58 42 Junya Sano Matrix Powertag + 04:01
59 1 Kaito Nakamura Tochigi + 04:04
60 9 Shunpei Ishii NIFS in Kanoya + 04:05
61 3 Wan Hei Lau HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 04:09
62 3 Ryota Tokoi Tochigi + 04:11
63 32 Takaaki Higuchi Nasu Blasen + 04:15
64 9 Keisuke Nakamura NIFS in Kanoya + 04:17
65 10 Ho San Chiu HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 04:18
66 28 Keigo Kusaba Nihon University + 04:21
67 10 Takuma Akita Shimano Racing Team + 04:22
68 13 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk + 04:28
69 14 Haruka Kurihara Nihon University + 04:29
70 16 Kodai Abe Tochigi + 04:38
71 16 Itsuki Tsukamoto Kinan Cycling Team + 04:39
72 8 Eiichi Hirai Team Ukyo + 04:57
73 12 Daichi Narumi NIFS in Kanoya + 05:04
74 40 Amarni Drake Australian Cycling Academy + 05:08
75 42 Kenta Kojima Nihon University + 05:33
76 19 Jing Huei Wang Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 05:53
77 21 Hiroshi Tsubaki Kinan Cycling Team + 05:55
78 19 Atsuya Nagayoshi Nasu Blasen + 05:56
79 17 Toya Nitta NIFS in Kanoya + 05:59
80 14 Takumi Tokuda NIFS in Kanoya + 06:04
81 11 Riku Unuma Nihon University + 06:05
82 40 Emanuel Mini Team Novo Nordisk + 07:34
83 70 Ka Hoo Fung HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 07:58
84 49 Stuart Shaw Australian Cycling Academy + 08:09
85 24 Quentin Valognes Team Novo Nordisk + 08:26
86 7 Torataro Nishi Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 09:03
87 3 Pak Hang Ng HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 09:07
88 - Masaki Shimojima Nasu Blasen + 10:02
Information
Nation Japan
Date 24th March
Where Oyama -> Nikko
What 2nd stage
Distance 103 km
Leader M.Potter
Youth M.Potter
Points M.Potter
Mountain R.Minato
Other
Embed Results