2019 International Rhodes Grand Prix

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Dusan Rajovic 1997 Serbia Adria Mobil 4:22:36
02 Charalampos Kastrantas 1991 Greece Greece 00
03 Luuc Bugter 1993 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club 00
04 Herman Dahl 1993 Norway Joker Fuel of Norway 00
05 Jannik Steimle 1996 Germany Team Vorarlberg Santic 00
06 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Greece Greece 00
07 Martijn Budding 1995 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club 00
08 Lukas Rüegg 1996 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy 00
09 Antoine Aebi 1998 Switzerland Akros-Thömus 00
10 Anders Skaarseth 1995 Norway Uno-X Norwegian DT 00
11 Joshua Huppertz 1994 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 00
12 Ken-Levi Eikeland 1994 Norway Oslofjord Team 00
13 Markus Hoelgaard 1994 Norway Uno-X Norwegian DT 00
14 Guillaume Seye 1996 Belgium Beat Cycling Club 00
15 Jonas Rutsch 1998 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 00
16 Ahmet Orken 1993 Turkey Salcano-Sakarya 00
17 Georgios Stavrakakis 1998 Greece Greece 00
18 Tomas Barta 1999 Czech Republic Pardus Tufo - Prostejov 00
19 Ziga Horvat 1998 Slovenia Adria Mobil 00
20 Charlie Meredith 1998 Great Britain Holdsworth Zappi RT 00
21 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Norway Uno-X Norwegian DT 00
22 Per Münstermann 1999 Germany Team Sauerland NRW 00
23 Johannes Hodapp 1999 Germany Team Sauerland NRW 00
24 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Spain Team Vorarlberg Santic 00
25 Fridtjof Røinås 1994 Norway Joker Fuel of Norway 00
26 Fabian Paumann 1993 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy 00
27 Artur Detko 1983 Poland Team Hurom 00
28 Marton Dina 1996 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team 00
29 Alex Vogel 1999 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy 00
30 Yves Coolen 1995 Belgium Beat Cycling Club 00
31 Ole Forfang 1995 Norway Joker Fuel of Norway 00
32 Asbjørn Madsstuen 1995 Norway Bygdø IL 00
33 Charlie Quarterman 1998 Great Britain Holdsworth Zappi RT 00
34 Karel Tyrpekl 1999 Czech Republic Pardus Tufo - Prostejov 00
35 Gorazd Per 1997 Slovenia Adria Mobil 00
36 Manuel Zobrist 1997 Switzerland Akros-Thömus 00
37 Georgios Bouglas 1990 Greece Greece 00
38 Joann Leinau 1995 Germany Team Sauerland NRW 00
39 Michail Kortsidakis 1994 Greece Greece 00
40 Eirik Bruland 1995 Norway Bygdø IL 00
41 Timo Güller 1994 Switzerland Akros-Thömus 00
42 Ioannis Kyriakidis 1998 Greece Iviskos-Rodilios 00
43 Felix Intra 1995 Germany Team Sauerland NRW 00
44 Guillaume Duverger - France Equipe CMI 00
45 Larry Valvasori 1996 Luxembourg Team Vorarlberg Santic 00
46 Marius Blålid 1993 Norway Oslofjord Team 00
47 Marcin Budzinski 1998 Poland Team Hurom 00
48 Piotr Havik 1994 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club 00
49 Tomasz Budzinski 1998 Poland Team Hurom 00
50 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Norway Uno-X Norwegian DT 00
51 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Croatia Adria Mobil 00
52 Kristian Ostberg Killnberg - Norway Bygdø IL 00
53 Miltiadis Giannoutsos 1997 Greece Greece 00
54 Jan Hugger 1998 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 00
55 Andras Szatmary 1990 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team 00
56 Alex Mengoulas 1997 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club 00
57 Ludvik Holstad 1998 Norway Joker Fuel of Norway 00
58 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Norway Joker Fuel of Norway 00
59 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Austria Team Vorarlberg Santic 00
60 Patrick Schelling 1990 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg Santic 00
61 Jonas Ellingsen 1993 Norway Bygdø IL 00
62 Roland Thalmann 1993 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg Santic 00
63 Cyrill Steinacher 1999 Switzerland Team KIBAG-BNP-Costelo 00
64 Nathan Draper 1997 Great Britain Holdsworth Zappi RT 00
65 Erik Nordsæter Resell 1996 Norway Uno-X Norwegian DT 00
66 Eirik Oskari Halvorsen 1992 Norway Bygdø IL 00
67 Reece Wood 1998 Great Britain Holdsworth Zappi RT 00
68 Iver Knotten 1998 Norway Oslofjord Team 00
69 Luca Henn 1997 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 00
70 Louis Leinau 1995 Germany Team Sauerland NRW 32
71 Aljaz Jarc 1999 Slovenia Adria Mobil 47
72 Adam Lewis 1995 Great Britain Beat Cycling Club 47
73 Andreas Vangstad 1992 Norway Joker Fuel of Norway 1:35
74 Joel Suter 1998 Switzerland Akros-Thömus 1:54
75 Daniel Dina 1997 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team 2:16
76 Damian Lüscher 1997 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy 5:40
77 Georgios Neilas 1980 Greece A.O.Aiolos 5:40
78 Cebrail Seker 1995 Turkey Salcano-Sakarya 6:36
79 Patryk Biel 1981 Poland Zero BC 6:36
80 Michel Giesselmann 1999 Germany Team Sauerland NRW 6:36
81 Jonas Härtig 1997 Germany Team Sauerland NRW 6:36
82 Thomas Peyroton-Dartet 1985 France Equipe CMI 6:42
83 Halil Ibrahim Dogan 2000 Turkey Salcano-Sakarya 7:02
84 Raphael Krähemann 1996 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy 7:13
85 Ben Hamilton 1999 New Zealand Holdsworth Zappi RT 7:13
86 Torstein Træen 1995 Norway Uno-X Norwegian DT 7:35
87 Henrik Evensen 1994 Norway Joker Fuel of Norway 7:35
88 Erlend Skjørten - Norway Bygdø IL 7:51
89 Andre Rahd Bekken 1990 Norway Oslofjord Team 8:24
90 Denis Rugovac 1993 Czech Republic Pardus Tufo - Prostejov 8:24
91 Marek Dolnicek 1999 Czech Republic Pardus Tufo - Prostejov 8:24
92 Laurin Bachmann 1999 Switzerland Akros-Thömus 8:24
93 Ben Kenneally 1990 Great Britain Zero BC 8:24
94 Panagiotis Magdanis - Greece A.O.Aiolos 8:29
95 Onur Turgut 1998 Turkey Salcano-Sakarya 8:29
96 Lilian Sanvicente 1985 France Equipe CMI 8:35
97 Tobias Knaup 1993 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 8:35
98 Florian Nowak 1995 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 8:35
99 Adam Kus 1999 Poland Team Hurom 8:35
100 Mustafa Sayar 1989 Turkey Salcano-Sakarya 13:49
101 Jon-Anders Bekken 1998 Norway Oslofjord Team 14:31
102 Patrick Christhopfer 1998 Great Britain Holdsworth Zappi RT 14:31
103 Kristian Kulset 1995 Norway Uno-X Norwegian DT 14:31
104 Magnus Drivenes 1995 Norway Bygdø IL 14:31
105 Zisis Soulios 1996 Greece Iviskos-Rodilios 14:31
106 Gergely Orosz 1999 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team 18:19
107 Kiriakos Papastamatakis 1991 Greece Iviskos-Rodilios 18:19
108 Christian Bergsjø 2000 Norway Oslofjord Team 18:19
109 David Amsler 1986 Switzerland Team KIBAG-BNP-Costelo 18:19
110 Oguzhan Tiryaki 1998 Turkey Salcano-Sakarya 18:19
111 Patryk Kostecki 1993 Poland Team Hurom 18:19
112 Stefan Rüttimann 1978 Switzerland Team KIBAG-BNP-Costelo 18:19
113 Dominik Amann 1999 Austria Team Vorarlberg Santic 18:19
114 Daniel Moricz 1996 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team 18:19
115 Janos Pelikan 1995 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team 18:19
116 Iwan Hasler 1995 Switzerland Team KIBAG-BNP-Costelo 18:19
117 Claude Abderhalen 1982 Switzerland Team KIBAG-BNP-Costelo 18:19
118 Matt Alder - Great Britain Zero BC 18:19
119 Benoit Guinchard 1998 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy 18:19
120 Ludek Lichnovsky 1995 Czech Republic Pardus Tufo - Prostejov 18:19
121 Marc Dörrie 1997 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus 18:19
122 Norbert Banaszek 1997 Poland Team Hurom 18:19
123 Rice Justin Brooks - USA Iviskos-Rodilios 18:19
124 Simeon Green 1979 Great Britain Equipe CMI 18:37
125 Panagiotis Xouris - Greece A.O.Aiolos 18:44
126 Cezary Bzdak 2000 Poland Team Hurom 19:00
OOT John Delong 1979 USA Equipe CMI
OOT Joe Harris 1989 Great Britain Zero BC
OOT Andras Forray 2000 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team
OOT Alexandros Avdelas - Greece A.O.Aiolos
OOT Georgios Papidas - Greece A.O.Aiolos
OOT Jonas Döring 1998 Switzerland Akros-Thömus
OOT Georgios Kaloniatis - Greece Iviskos-Rodilios
OOT Edvardt Tuko 1999 Norway Oslofjord Team
OOT Suleyman Urcu 2000 Turkey Salcano-Sakarya
DNS Mario Fontana 1987 Switzerland Team KIBAG-BNP-Costelo
DNF Aurélien Soubiran 1985 France Equipe CMI
DNF Guilaume Soula 1980 France Equipe CMI
DNF Adam Lowe - Great Britain Zero BC
DNF Alexios Broulis - Greece A.O.Aiolos
DNF Lois Dufaux 1998 Switzerland Akros-Thömus
DNF Tom Cornwell 2000 Great Britain Holdsworth Zappi RT
DNF Georgios Kypriadis - Greece Iviskos-Rodilios
DNF Andreas Triantafillou - Greece Iviskos-Rodilios
DNF Daniel Babor 1999 Czech Republic Pardus Tufo - Prostejov
DNF Matous Mestan 2000 Czech Republic Pardus Tufo - Prostejov
DNF Matthias Reutimann 1994 Switzerland Swiss Racing Academy
DNF Kevin Winter 1990 Switzerland Team KIBAG-BNP-Costelo

Info

Race International Rhodes Grand Prix
Nation Greece
Distance 186.3 km
DateMarch 3rd
Edition 2019
Classification 1.2

Dusan Rajovic