Tour des Fjords - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Fabio Jakobsen Quick-Step Floors 04:22:3220
02 Moreno Hofland Lotto - Soudal + 0010
03 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 005
04 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
05 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 00
06 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
07 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
08 Jeroen Meijers Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 00
09 Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 00
10 Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
11 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 00
12 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 00
13 Gustav Höög Team Coop + 00
14 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
15 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 00
16 Ruben Guerreiro Trek-Segafredo + 00
17 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
18 Floris Gerts Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 00
19 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 00
20 Maxime Farazijn Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
21 Krister Hagen Team Coop + 00
22 Erlend Blikra Team Coop + 00
23 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 00
24 Jonas Koch CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
25 Owain Doull Team Sky + 00
26 Mikkel Honore Team Waoo + 00
27 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
28 Herman Dahl Joker Icopal + 00
29 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
30 Lawrence Naesen Lotto - Soudal + 00
31 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 00
32 Robbert De Greef Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 00
33 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Waoo + 00
34 August Jensen Israel Cycling Academy + 00
35 Pieter Weening Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 00
36 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 00
37 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
38 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
39 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
40 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 00
41 Fridtjof Røinås Joker Icopal + 00
42 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Norwegian DT + 00
43 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
44 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
45 Michal Paluta CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
46 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 00
47 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 00
48 Pim Ligthart Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 00
49 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
50 Frantisek Sisr CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
51 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
52 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
53 Pawel Bernas CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
54 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton - Scott + 00
55 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 00
56 Phil Bauhaus Team Sunweb + 00
57 Jon-Anders Bekken Team Coop + 00
58 Kim Magnusson Team EF Education First + 00
59 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
60 Gatis Smukulis Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
61 Alexander Kamp Team Waoo + 00
62 Andreas Vangstad Joker Icopal + 00
63 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb + 00
64 Niki Terpstra Quick-Step Floors + 00
65 Anton Tunset Team Coop + 00
66 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 00
67 James Shaw Lotto - Soudal + 00
68 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
69 Henrik Evensen Joker Icopal + 00
70 Brenton Jones Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
71 Calvin Watson Aqua Blue Sport + 00
72 Aksel Aasheim Joker Icopal + 00
73 Brendan Canty Team EF Education First + 00
74 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 00
75 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 00
76 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy + 00
77 James Knox Quick-Step Floors + 00
78 Filippo Zaccanti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
79 Gregory Daniel Trek-Segafredo + 00
80 Robert Power Mitchelton - Scott + 00
81 Audun Brekke Fløtten Team Waoo + 00
82 Torstein Træen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 00
83 Rasmus Guldhammer Team Waoo + 00
84 Andreas Hyldgaard Team Waoo + 00
85 Ole Forfang Joker Icopal + 00
86 Carlos Verona Mitchelton - Scott + 00
87 Sondre Kristiansen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 00
88 Matti Breschel Team EF Education First + 00
89 Alan Marangoni Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
90 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Norwegian DT + 00
91 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 00
92 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 00
93 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 00
94 Nikolay Mihaylov Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
95 Lars Boom Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
96 Justin Oien Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
97 Julian Cardona Team EF Education First + 00
98 Stefan Denifl Aqua Blue Sport + 00
99 Shane Archbold Aqua Blue Sport + 00
100 Tom Leezer Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 00
101 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 01:38
102 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 01:38
103 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 00
104 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 02:22
105 Sondre Holst Enger Israel Cycling Academy + 00
106 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Sky + 00
107 Edward Theuns Team Sunweb + 00
108 William Clarke Team EF Education First + 02:58
109 Sep Vanmarcke Team EF Education First + 00
110 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Norwegian DT + 05:18
111 Christopher Lawless Team Sky + 05:26
112 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 05:26
113 Jonathan Dibben Team Sky + 05:26
114 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 05:26
115 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 05:27
116 Alan Banaszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
117 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 00
118 Michal Golas Team Sky + 00
119 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 08:45
120 Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Coop + 14:41
DNF Aviv Yechezkel Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Marino Kobayashi Nippo - Vini Fantini
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fabio Jakobsen Quick-Step Floors 04:22:22
02 Moreno Hofland Lotto - Soudal + 04
03 Frantisek Sisr CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05
04 Henrik Evensen Joker Icopal + 05
05 Timo Roosen Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 06
06 Floris Gerts Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 08
07 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10
08 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 10
09 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10
10 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
11 Jeroen Meijers Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 10
12 Michael Albasini Mitchelton - Scott + 10
13 Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
14 Enzo Wouters Lotto - Soudal + 10
15 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 10
16 Gustav Höög Team Coop + 10
17 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
18 Bjorg Lambrecht Lotto - Soudal + 10
19 Ruben Guerreiro Trek-Segafredo + 10
20 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
21 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Dimension Data + 10
22 Maxime Farazijn Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
23 Krister Hagen Team Coop + 10
24 Erlend Blikra Team Coop + 10
25 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 10
26 Jonas Koch CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
27 Owain Doull Team Sky + 10
28 Mikkel Honore Team Waoo + 10
29 Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
30 Herman Dahl Joker Icopal + 10
31 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
32 Lawrence Naesen Lotto - Soudal + 10
33 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 10
34 Robbert De Greef Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 10
35 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Waoo + 10
36 August Jensen Israel Cycling Academy + 10
37 Pieter Weening Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 10
38 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 10
39 Nicola Bagioli Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10
40 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
41 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10
42 Aaron Gate Aqua Blue Sport + 10
43 Fridtjof Røinås Joker Icopal + 10
44 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Norwegian DT + 10
45 Michal Schlegel CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
46 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
47 Michal Paluta CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
48 Maxime Monfort Lotto - Soudal + 10
49 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 10
50 Pim Ligthart Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 10
51 Alex Aranburu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
52 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
53 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
54 Pawel Bernas CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
55 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton - Scott + 10
56 Fumiyuki Beppu Trek-Segafredo + 10
57 Phil Bauhaus Team Sunweb + 10
58 Jon-Anders Bekken Team Coop + 10
59 Kim Magnusson Team EF Education First + 10
60 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
61 Gatis Smukulis Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
62 Alexander Kamp Team Waoo + 10
63 Andreas Vangstad Joker Icopal + 10
64 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb + 10
65 Niki Terpstra Quick-Step Floors + 10
66 Anton Tunset Team Coop + 10
67 Lucas Hamilton Mitchelton - Scott + 10
68 James Shaw Lotto - Soudal + 10
69 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
70 Brenton Jones Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
71 Calvin Watson Aqua Blue Sport + 10
72 Aksel Aasheim Joker Icopal + 10
73 Brendan Canty Team EF Education First + 10
74 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 10
75 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 10
76 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy + 10
77 James Knox Quick-Step Floors + 10
78 Filippo Zaccanti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10
79 Gregory Daniel Trek-Segafredo + 10
80 Robert Power Mitchelton - Scott + 10
81 Audun Brekke Fløtten Team Waoo + 10
82 Torstein Træen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 10
83 Rasmus Guldhammer Team Waoo + 10
84 Andreas Hyldgaard Team Waoo + 10
85 Ole Forfang Joker Icopal + 10
86 Carlos Verona Mitchelton - Scott + 10
87 Sondre Kristiansen Uno-X Norwegian DT + 10
88 Matti Breschel Team EF Education First + 10
89 Alan Marangoni Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10
90 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Norwegian DT + 10
91 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 10
92 Davide Martinelli Quick-Step Floors + 10
93 Michael Storer Team Sunweb + 10
94 Nikolay Mihaylov Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
95 Lars Boom Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10
96 Justin Oien Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
97 Julian Cardona Team EF Education First + 10
98 Stefan Denifl [*] Aqua Blue Sport + 10
99 Shane Archbold Aqua Blue Sport + 10
100 Tom Leezer Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10
101 Martijn Tusveld Team Sunweb + 10
102 Sondre Holst Enger Israel Cycling Academy + 10
103 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Sky + 10
104 Edward Theuns Team Sunweb + 10
105 Sep Vanmarcke Team EF Education First + 10
106 Alan Banaszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10
107 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 10
108 Michal Golas Team Sky + 10
109 Nicholas Dougall Dimension Data + 01:48
110 Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data + 01:48
111 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 02:32
112 William Clarke Team EF Education First + 03:08
113 Lars Saugstad Uno-X Norwegian DT + 05:28
114 Christopher Lawless Team Sky + 05:36
115 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 05:36
116 Jonathan Dibben Team Sky + 05:36
117 Merhawi Kudus Dimension Data + 05:36
118 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 05:37
119 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 08:55
120 Trond Håkon Trondsen Team Coop + 14:51
Information
Nation Norway
Date 22nd May
Where Lindesnes -> Grimstad
What 1st stage
Distance 191.4 km
Leader F.Jakobsen
Youth F.Jakobsen
Points F.Jakobsen
Mountain H.Evensen
Other
Embed Results