Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2018 Tour des Fjords

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (52) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Michael Albasini 1980 Mitchelton - Scott 13:32:01180200
02 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 06144150
03 Pim Ligthart 1988 Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 10108125
04 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Dimension Data + 1290100
05 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 148185
06 Timo Roosen 1993 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 157270
07 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 196560
08 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 195850
09 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 195240
10 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 194735
11 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 194330
12 Aaron Gate 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 194025
13 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 193620
14 Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 193215
15 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 192910
16 Milan Menten 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 25275
17 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 25255
18 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 26235
19 Jonas Koch 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 28225
20 Jon Irisarri Rincon 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28205
21 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28185
22 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Quick-Step Floors + 32165
23 Dries van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 34145
24 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 38135
25 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 40115
26 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 4295
27 Mikkel Honore 1997 Team Waoo + 4275
28 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 4255
29 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 4245
30 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Sunweb + 5425
31 Brendan Canty 1992 Team EF Education First + 543
32 Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 593
33 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier 1994 Dimension Data + 01:023
34 Owain Doull 1993 Team Sky + 01:023
35 Robbert De Greef 1991 Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 01:113
36 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:113
37 James Knox 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 01:143
38 Alexander Kamp 1993 Team Waoo + 01:193
39 Krister Hagen 1989 Team Coop + 01:543
40 Gustav Höög 1995 Team Coop + 02:073
41 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:37
42 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:14
43 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:54
44 Carlos Verona 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:24
45 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 04:26
46 James Shaw 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 04:26
47 Andreas Vangstad 1992 Joker Icopal + 04:30
48 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 04:48
49 Lars Boom 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 05:20
50 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 06:17
51 Frantisek Sisr 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 06:24
52 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 06:25
53 Cameron Meyer 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:29
54 Robert Power 1995 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:41
55 Maxime Farazijn 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06:46
56 Calvin Watson 1993 Aqua Blue Sport + 06:50
57 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Dimension Data + 07:14
58 Michael Storer 1997 Team Sunweb + 07:34
59 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 08:10
60 Edward Theuns 1991 Team Sunweb + 08:52
61 Torstein Træen 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 09:30
62 Jonathan Dibben 1994 Team Sky + 09:56
63 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 10:00
64 Kim Magnusson 1992 Team EF Education First + 10:21
65 Audun Brekke Fløtten 1990 Team Waoo + 10:22
66 Nathan Earle 1988 Israel Cycling Academy + 10:47
67 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Sky + 10:49
68 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:53
69 Davide Martinelli 1993 Quick-Step Floors + 10:53
70 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 11:27
71 Gregory Daniel 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 11:32
72 Floris Gerts 1992 Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 11:53
73 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Team Waoo + 12:20
74 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Team Waoo + 12:20
75 Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 13:19
76 Herman Dahl 1993 Joker Icopal + 13:36
77 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 14:05
78 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 14:24
79 Aksel Aasheim 1997 Joker Icopal + 14:41
80 Fridtjof Røinås 1994 Joker Icopal + 14:46
81 Tim Declercq 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 14:56
82 Nicholas Dougall 1992 Dimension Data + 14:57
83 Stefan Denifl [*] 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 15:20
84 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 15:32
85 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 16:58
86 Trond Håkon Trondsen 1994 Team Coop + 18:32
87 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence + 19:09
88 Kristian Kulset 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT + 19:09
89 William Clarke 1985 Team EF Education First + 20:00
90 Jordi Warlop 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 21:29
91 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 23:33
DNF Shane Archbold 1989 Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Daniel Pearson 1994 Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Alex Aranburu 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Lluis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Justin Oien 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Alan Banaszek 1997 CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Aviv Yechezkel 1994 Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Henrik Evensen 1994 Joker Icopal
DNF Ole Forfang 1995 Joker Icopal
DNF Lawrence Naesen 1992 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Luke Durbridge 1991 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Marino Kobayashi 1994 Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Jon-Anders Bekken 1998 Team Coop
DNF Erlend Blikra 1997 Team Coop
DNF Anton Tunset 1997 Team Coop
DNF Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Dimension Data
DNF Matti Breschel 1984 Team EF Education First
DNF Julian Cardona 1997 Team EF Education First
DNF Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team EF Education First
DNF Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Sky
DNF Phil Bauhaus 1994 Team Sunweb
DNF Martijn Tusveld 1993 Team Sunweb
DNF Andreas Hyldgaard 1996 Team Waoo
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Sondre Kristiansen 1993 Uno-X Norwegian DT
DNF Lars Saugstad 1997 Uno-X Norwegian DT
DNF Anders Skaarseth 1995 Uno-X Norwegian DT

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour des Fjords
Norway - May 22nd-24th
Classification 2.HC