Tour des Fjords - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data 03:46:55
02 Timo Roosen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
03 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
04 August Jensen Coop + 00
05 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
06 Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
07 Eliot Lietaer Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
08 Lennard Kämna Sunweb + 00
09 Patrick Clausen Riwal Platform Cycling + 00
10 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
11 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00
12 Jarl Salomein Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
13 Chris Anker Sørensen Riwal Platform Cycling + 00
14 Markus Hoelgaard Joker Icopal + 00
15 Andreas Vangstad Sparebanken Sør + 00
16 Carl Fredrik Hagen Joker Icopal + 00
17 Aimé De Gendt Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06
18 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 06
19 Bjørn Tore Hoem Joker Icopal + 06
20 Jesper Schultz ColoQuick - Cult + 06
21 Jonas Gregaard Riwal Platform Cycling + 11
22 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13
23 Rune Almindsø Andersen ColoQuick - Cult + 16
24 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 20
25 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 30
26 Kasper Asgreen Team Virtu Cycling + 00
27 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 36
28 Andre Looij Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 36
29 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 50
30 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 50
31 Gijs Van Hoecke Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:03
32 Steven Lammertink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01:05
33 Mark McNally Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01:05
34 Kristoffer Skjerping Joker Icopal + 01:05
35 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:27
36 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Hydrogen DT + 02:29
37 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 02:32
38 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:32
39 Kim Magnusson Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 02:32
40 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:32
41 Jesper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 02:32
42 Rasmus Tiller Joker Icopal + 02:32
43 Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:32
44 Matti Manninen Team FixIT.no + 02:32
45 Jetse Bol Manzana Postobón + 02:32
46 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:32
47 Jonas Koch CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:35
48 Torkil Veyhe ColoQuick - Cult + 07:15
49 Max Walscheid Sunweb + 07:15
50 Niklas Eg Team Virtu Cycling + 07:15
51 Ole Forfang Joker Icopal + 07:15
52 Rasmus Wallin ColoQuick - Cult + 07:15
53 Adrien Niyonshuti Dimension Data + 07:15
54 Michael Carbel Team Virtu Cycling + 07:15
55 Lluis Mas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09:53
56 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Hydrogen DT + 09:53
57 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Hydrogen DT + 09:53
58 Christophe Premont Verandas Willems-Crelan + 09:53
59 Håvard Blikra Coop + 09:53
60 Trond Håkon Trondsen Sparebanken Sør + 09:53
61 Andreas Hyldgaard Team Virtu Cycling + 09:53
62 Marius Blålid Team FixIT.no + 09:53
63 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 09:53
64 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:53
65 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 09:53
66 Øivind Lukkedal Coop + 09:53
67 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 09:53
68 Torstein Træen Uno-X Hydrogen DT + 09:53
69 Christian Moberg ColoQuick - Cult + 09:53
70 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:12
71 Antonio Molina Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:12
72 Mark Sehestad Pedersen Team Virtu Cycling + 13:12
73 Wilmar Paredes Manzana Postobón + 13:39
74 Petter Theodorsen Sparebanken Sør + 13:39
75 Richard Larsen Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 13:39
76 Ole Andre Austevoll Coop + 13:39
77 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 13:39
78 Eirik Bruland Sparebanken Sør + 13:39
79 Fernando Orjuela Manzana Postobón + 13:39
80 Joakim Kjemhus Coop + 14:01
81 Jappe Jaspers Verandas Willems-Crelan + 14:01
82 Åsmund Romstad Løvik Team FixIT.no + 14:01
DNS Mads Rahbek Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Jakub Kaczmarek CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Mateusz Taciak CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Sebastian Molano Manzana Postobón
DNF Hernando Bohorquez Manzana Postobón
DNF Rasmus Mygind Riwal Platform Cycling
DNF Philip Lindau Coop
DNF Lars Boom Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Albert Timmer Sunweb
DNF Zico Waeytens Sunweb
DNF Isac Lundgren Team Tre Berg-Postnord
DNF Erik Sandersson Team Tre Berg-Postnord
DNF Otto Vergaerde Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF Andrea Pasqualon Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Jérôme Baugnies Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty-Groupe Gobert
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data 21:36:25
02 1 Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09
03 - Timo Roosen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 29
04 - August Jensen Coop + 43
05 1 Lennard Kämna Sunweb + 47
06 2 Eliot Lietaer Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 50
07 - Kasper Asgreen Team Virtu Cycling + 51
08 4 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 51
09 - Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 54
10 - Andreas Vangstad Sparebanken Sør + 55
11 - Carl Fredrik Hagen Joker Icopal + 55
12 2 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:03
13 3 Bjørn Tore Hoem Joker Icopal + 01:48
14 8 Chris Anker Sørensen Riwal Platform Cycling + 03:15
15 2 Leszek Plucinski CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:29
16 1 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 03:35
17 7 Jesper Schultz ColoQuick - Cult + 03:39
18 1 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 03:48
19 6 Jaco Venter Dimension Data + 03:53
20 6 Aimé De Gendt Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04:02
21 8 Jonas Gregaard Riwal Platform Cycling + 04:28
22 2 Jonas Abrahamsen Uno-X Hydrogen DT + 05:44
23 4 Jetse Bol Manzana Postobón + 06:41
24 4 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 06:41
25 7 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 07:54
26 8 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 08:54
27 9 Torkil Veyhe ColoQuick - Cult + 10:07
28 9 Jarl Salomein Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11:53
29 12 Wilmar Paredes Manzana Postobón + 15:30
30 16 Markus Hoelgaard Joker Icopal + 15:58
31 16 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 16:01
32 10 Steven Lammertink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 16:16
33 2 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 16:21
34 14 Youcef Reguigui Dimension Data + 16:38
35 14 Åsmund Romstad Løvik Team FixIT.no + 17:16
36 3 Lluis Mas Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:32
37 13 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 17:37
38 5 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 18:08
39 6 Kim Magnusson Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 18:16
40 9 Gijs Van Hoecke Lotto NL-Jumbo + 18:39
41 11 Mark McNally Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 18:55
42 4 Niklas Eg Team Virtu Cycling + 19:28
43 8 Jesper Asselman Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 20:09
44 9 Trond Håkon Trondsen Sparebanken Sør + 20:38
45 13 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 21:15
46 14 Patrick Clausen Riwal Platform Cycling + 22:36
47 21 Rune Almindsø Andersen ColoQuick - Cult + 24:06
48 16 Andre Looij Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 24:21
49 8 Øivind Lukkedal Coop + 25:04
50 22 Kristoffer Skjerping Joker Icopal + 25:13
51 10 Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 25:25
52 10 Rasmus Tiller Joker Icopal + 26:09
53 12 Jonas Koch CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 26:20
54 12 Lindsay De Vylder Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 26:23
55 16 Ben Perry Israel Cycling Academy + 27:12
56 16 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:06
57 25 Matti Manninen Team FixIT.no + 28:46
58 1 Krists Neilands Israel Cycling Academy + 31:23
59 14 Adrien Niyonshuti Dimension Data + 31:33
60 15 Max Walscheid Sunweb + 33:10
61 15 Rasmus Wallin ColoQuick - Cult + 33:16
62 17 Ole Forfang Joker Icopal + 33:23
63 7 Jappe Jaspers Verandas Willems-Crelan + 33:26
64 5 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Hydrogen DT + 33:52
65 5 Marius Blålid Team FixIT.no + 33:55
66 8 Kristian Kulset Uno-X Hydrogen DT + 35:21
67 10 Andreas Hyldgaard Team Virtu Cycling + 35:54
68 19 Michael Carbel Team Virtu Cycling + 37:09
69 2 Mark Sehestad Pedersen Team Virtu Cycling + 37:14
70 16 Christophe Premont Verandas Willems-Crelan + 37:53
71 9 Antonio Molina Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 39:26
72 6 Richard Larsen Team Tre Berg-Postnord + 39:42
73 8 Petter Theodorsen Sparebanken Sør + 39:53
74 19 Håvard Blikra Coop + 40:36
75 19 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 40:40
76 7 Eirik Bruland Sparebanken Sør + 40:50
77 7 Fernando Orjuela Manzana Postobón + 41:24
78 17 Christian Moberg ColoQuick - Cult + 41:30
79 18 Torstein Træen Uno-X Hydrogen DT + 42:04
80 12 Ole Andre Austevoll Coop + 43:54
81 8 Joakim Kjemhus Coop + 44:01
82 16 Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy + 45:53
Information
Nation Norway
Date 28th May
Where Hinna -> Stavanger
What 5th stage
Distance 163 km
Leader E.Boasson-Hagen
Youth D.van Gestel
Points E.Boasson-Hagen
Mountain W.Paredes
Combative M.Hoelgaard
Other
Embed Results