Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Vuelta startlist | Ladies Tour of Norway | Tour de l'Avenir

2014 Tour des Fjords

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (28) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 05 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Team Time
01 2 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha 21:29:27
02 1 Magnus Cort 1993 Cult Energy Vital Water + 01
03 1 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09
04- Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 17
05- Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Team Sparebanken Sør + 21
06- Marco Marcato 1984 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 23
07- Marc De Maar 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 23
08- Sam Oomen 1995 Rabobank DT + 24
09- Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 30
10 4 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 30
11 1 Tim Declercq 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 32
12 2 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 33
13 2 Michel Kreder 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 33
14 1 Michael Olsson 1986 Team RingeriksKraft + 33
15- Rasmus Mygind 1989 Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 33
16 5 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Tinkoff - Saxo + 37
17 1 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo + 38
18 1 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 39
19 1 Angel Madrazo 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40
20 2 Javier Aramendia 1986 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 41
21 6 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen + 41
22 7 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Rabobank DT + 41
23 4 Jesper Hansen 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 41
24 2 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 45
25 2 Floris Gerts 1992 Rabobank DT + 45
26 2 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 45
27 2 Alexander Wetterhall 1986 Firefighters Upsala CK + 45
28 2 Fredrik Strand Galta 1992 Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 45
29 1 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Team Sparebanken Sør + 45
30 2 Vegard Robinson Bugge 1989 Team Joker + 45
31- Sebastian Balck 1988 Firefighters Upsala CK + 45
32- Zico Waeytens 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen + 45
33- Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Sparebanken Sør + 45
34- Karol Domagalski 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 45
35 1 Francis De Greef 1985 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 45
36 1 Liam Holohan 1988 Madison - Genesis + 45
37 2 Emanuel Piaskowy 1991 ActiveJet Team + 45
38- Michal Podlaski 1988 ActiveJet Team + 02:18
39 2 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:08
40 3 Matthias Krizek 1988 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:22
41 3 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:30
42 3 Piotr Havik 1994 Rabobank DT + 03:39
43 3 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Rabobank DT + 03:40
44 3 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Motiv3 Pro - Cycling Team + 03:40
45 3 Francesco Lasca 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:43
46 3 Håvard Blikra 1991 Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 03:43
47 3 Thomas Stewart 1990 Madison - Genesis + 03:43
48 8 Manuele Boaro 1987 Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:44
49 7 Frederik Wilmann 1985 Team RingeriksKraft + 03:54
50 11 Dennis Van Niekerk 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 04:04
51- Fridtjof Røinås 1994 Team Sparebanken Sør + 04:24
52 1 Karsten Kroon 1976 Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:56
53 1 Oskar Svendsen 1994 Team Joker + 04:56
54 2 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 05:05
55- Patrick Clausen 1990 Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 05:27
56- Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 07:06
57- Andreas Erland 1992 Team Sparebanken Sør + 07:15
58 2 Thomas Nybo Riis 1992 Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 08:29
59 3 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:20
60 5 Filip Eidsheim 1990 Team FixIT.no + 09:47
61- Sander Helven 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 09:56
62 4 Pierre Moncorge 1992 Firefighters Upsala CK + 10:27
63 4 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:28
64 3 Åsmund Romstad Løvik 1989 Motiv3 Pro - Cycling Team + 10:46
65 1 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Team Katusha + 10:53
66 2 Troels Vinther 1987 Cult Energy Vital Water + 11:48
67 2 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Rabobank DT + 11:56
68 3 Amets Txurruka 1982 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:11
69 3 Arakdiusz Owsian 1993 ActiveJet Team + 13:22
70 12 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 MTN - Qhubeka + 14:09
71 1 Ole Andre Austevoll 1994 Team FixIT.no + 17:49
72 4 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha + 19:19
73 7 Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 22:12
74 8 Pawel Brylowski 1989 ActiveJet Team + 22:16
75 8 Pawel Franczak 1991 ActiveJet Team + 22:17
76 5 Tormod Hausken Jacobsen 1993 Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 24:19
77 8 Mark Sehestad Pedersen 1991 Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 24:32
78 6 Martin Wesemann 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 26:26
79 2 Davide Frattini 1978 UnitedHealthcare + 27:13
80 8 Oscar Landa 1993 Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 30:56
81 11 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Team Katusha + 31:01
82 4 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Team Katusha + 31:21
83 11 Max Emil Kørner 1991 Team RingeriksKraft + 33:07
84 9 Sondre Linstad-Hurum 1988 Motiv3 Pro - Cycling Team + 38:54
Tour des Fjords
Norway - May 28th-1st
Classification 2.1
Leader A.Kristoff
Youth M.Cort
Points A.Kristoff
Mountain A.Txurruka

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?