Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2014 Tour des Fjords

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (28) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha 21:29:27100
02 Magnus Cort 1993 Cult Energy Vital Water + 0180
03 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0960
04 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 1750
05 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Team Sparebanken Sør + 2145
06 Marco Marcato 1984 Cannondale + 2340
07 Marc De Maar 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 2336
08 Sam Oomen 1995 Rabobank DT + 2432
09 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Cannondale + 3029
10 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 3026
11 Tim Declercq 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 3224
12 Davide Formolo 1992 Cannondale + 3322
13 Michel Kreder 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3320
14 Michael Olsson 1986 Team RingeriksKraft + 3318
15 Rasmus Mygind 1989 Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 3316
16 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Tinkoff - Saxo + 3715
17 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Tinkoff - Saxo + 3814
18 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3913
19 Angel Madrazo 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 4012
20 Javier Aramendia 1986 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 4111
21 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Topsport Vlaanderen + 4110
22 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Rabobank DT + 419
23 Jesper Hansen 1990 Tinkoff - Saxo + 418
24 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 457
25 Floris Gerts 1992 Rabobank DT + 456
26 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 455
27 Alexander Wetterhall 1986 Firefighters Upsala CK + 454
28 Fredrik Strand Galta 1992 Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 453
29 Bjørn Tore Hoem 1991 Team Sparebanken Sør + 452
30 Vegard Robinson Bugge 1989 Team Joker + 451
31 Sebastian Balck 1988 Firefighters Upsala CK + 45
32 Zico Waeytens 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen + 45
33 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Sparebanken Sør + 45
34 Karol Domagalski 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 45
35 Francis De Greef 1985 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 45
36 Liam Holohan 1988 Madison - Genesis + 45
37 Emanuel Piaskowy 1991 ActiveJet Team + 45
38 Michal Podlaski 1988 ActiveJet Team + 2:18
39 Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3:08
40 Matthias Krizek 1988 Cannondale + 3:22
41 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 3:30
42 Piotr Havik 1994 Rabobank DT + 3:39
43 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Motiv3 Pro - Cycling Team + 3:40
44 Francesco Lasca 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3:43
45 Håvard Blikra 1991 Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 3:43
46 Thomas Stewart 1990 Madison - Genesis + 3:43
47 Manuele Boaro 1987 Tinkoff - Saxo + 3:44
48 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Rabobank DT + 3:50
49 Frederik Wilmann 1985 Team RingeriksKraft + 3:54
50 Dennis Van Niekerk 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 4:04
51 Fridtjof Røinås 1994 Team Sparebanken Sør + 4:24
52 Karsten Kroon 1976 Tinkoff - Saxo + 4:56
53 Oskar Svendsen 1994 Team Joker + 4:56
54 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 5:05
55 Patrick Clausen 1990 Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 5:27
56 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 7:06
57 Andreas Erland 1992 Team Sparebanken Sør + 7:15
58 Thomas Nybo Riis 1992 Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 8:29
59 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 9:20
60 Filip Eidsheim 1990 Team FixIT.no + 9:47
61 Sander Helven 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 9:56
62 Pierre Moncorge 1992 Firefighters Upsala CK + 10:27
63 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:28
64 Åsmund Romstad Løvik 1989 Motiv3 Pro - Cycling Team + 10:46
65 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Team Katusha + 10:53
66 Troels Vinther 1987 Cult Energy Vital Water + 11:48
67 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Rabobank DT + 11:56
68 Amets Txurruka 1982 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:11
69 Arakdiusz Owsian 1993 ActiveJet Team + 13:22
70 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 MTN - Qhubeka + 14:09
71 Ole Andre Austevoll 1994 Team FixIT.no + 17:49
72 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha + 19:19
73 Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 22:12
74 Pawel Brylowski 1989 ActiveJet Team + 22:16
75 Pawel Franczak 1991 ActiveJet Team + 22:17
76 Tormod Hausken Jacobsen 1993 Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 24:19
77 Mark Sehestad Pedersen 1991 Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 24:32
78 Martin Wesemann 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 26:26
79 Davide Frattini 1978 UnitedHealthcare + 27:13
80 Oscar Landa 1993 Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 30:56
81 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Team Katusha + 31:01
82 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Team Katusha + 31:21
83 Max Emil Kørner 1991 Team RingeriksKraft + 33:07
84 Sondre Linstad-Hurum 1988 Motiv3 Pro - Cycling Team + 38:54
DNF Lukasz Bodnar 1982 ActiveJet Team
DNF Alberto Bettiol 1993 Cannondale
DNF Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Cannondale
DNF Lasse Bøchman Larsen 1983 Cult Energy Vital Water
DNF Christian Moberg 1987 Cult Energy Vital Water
DNF Martin Mortensen 1984 Cult Energy Vital Water
DNF Michael Reihs 1979 Cult Energy Vital Water
DNF Niklas Gustavsson 1989 Firefighters Upsala CK
DNF Marc Hester Hansen 1985 Firefighters Upsala CK
DNF Morten Höberg Nielsen 1988 Firefighters Upsala CK
DNF Scott Davies 1995 Madison - Genesis
DNF Peter Hawkins 1985 Madison - Genesis
DNF Matthew Holmes 1993 Madison - Genesis
DNF Dominic Jelfs 1990 Madison - Genesis
DNF Audun Brekke Fløtten 1990 Motiv3 Pro - Cycling Team
DNF Marius Ness Haave 1986 Motiv3 Pro - Cycling Team
DNF Anders Kristoffersen 1993 Motiv3 Pro - Cycling Team
DNF Johann Van Zyl 1991 MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Adrian Gjølberg 1989 Team FixIT.no
DNF Sindre Eid Hermansen 1993 Team FixIT.no
DNF Stian Remme 1982 Team FixIT.no
DNF Sondre Sørtveit 1988 Team FixIT.no
DNF Reidar Borgersen 1980 Team Joker
DNF Philip Lindau 1991 Team Joker
DNF Jo Kogstad Ringheim 1991 Team Joker
DNF Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Team Joker
DNF Marcus Fåglum-Karlsson 1994 Team RingeriksKraft
DNF Henrik Steen Haugen 1992 Team RingeriksKraft
DNF Kristoffer Sommer Wormsen 1991 Team RingeriksKraft
DNF Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team Sparebanken Sør
DNF Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Team Tre-For - Blue Water
DNF Rasmus Christian Quaade 1990 Team Tre-For - Blue Water
DNF Kristian Dyrnes 1992 Team Øster Hus - Ridley
DNF Thomas Sprengers 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Carlos Alzate 1983 UnitedHealthcare

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Tour des Fjords
Norway - May 28th-1st
Classification 2.1