Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Tour des Fjords - 2013

Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Chernetskiy Sergey Katusha Team 12:50:18
02 Nordhaug Lars Petter Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 30
03 Waeytens Zico Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 42
04 Kristoff Alexander Katusha Team + 52
05 Vanmarcke Sep Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 1:04
06 Wagner Robert Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 1:04
07 Haller Marco Katusha Team + 1:08
08 Teunissen Mike Rabobank DT + 1:10
09 Van Asbroeck Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1:15
10 Lampaert Yves Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1:24
11 Blikra Håvard Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 1:42
12 Hausken Jacobsen Tormod Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 1:42
13 Bystrøm Sven Erik Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 1:42
14 Borgersen Reidar Joker Merida + 1:50
15 Godrie Stan Rabobank DT + 1:52
16 Bosman Gert-Jan Rabobank DT + 1:54
17 Steensen André Team Cult Energy + 1:55
18 Jensen August Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 1:55
19 Breen Vegard Joker Merida + 1:56
20 Dyrnes Kristian Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 1:57
21 Valgren Michael Team Cult Energy + 2:01
22 Sterobo Rasmus Team Cult Energy + 2:01
23 Van der Lijke Nick Rabobank DT + 2:04
24 Skjerping Kristoffer Joker Merida + 2:09
25 Friedemann Matthias Champion System + 2:16
26 Smith Dion Champion System + 2:16
27 Sénéchal Florian Etixx - iHNed CT + 2:17
28 Hoelgaard Daniel Etixx - iHNed CT + 2:17
29 Remme Stian Joker Merida + 2:18
30 Berger Håkon Frengstad RingeriksKraft - Look + 2:29
31 Hoem Bjørn Tore Team PlussBank + 2:31
32 Konrad Patrick Etixx - iHNed CT + 2:33
33 Vanoverberghe Arthur Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 2:35
34 Aasvold Lorents Ola Team PlussBank + 2:37
35 Bugge Vegard Robinson Joker Merida + 2:43
36 Erland Andreas Team PlussBank + 2:44
37 Lukkedal Øivind RingeriksKraft - Look + 2:48
38 Hurel Tony Team Europcar + 2:52
39 Bell Zachary Champion System + 2:53
40 Tulik Angelo Team Europcar + 2:56
41 Ludvigsson Fredrik Team People4you - Unaas Cyc. + 2:57
42 Hushovd Thor Norge + 3:08
43 Bernaudeau Giovanni Team Europcar + 3:08
44 Jérôme Vincent Team Europcar + 3:17
45 Nauleau Bryan Team Europcar + 3:17
46 Ten Dam Laurens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 3:18
47 Hoelgaard Markus Etixx - iHNed CT + 3:24
48 Linstad-Hurum Sondre Oneco - Trek Cycling Team + 3:34
49 Russom Meron MTN-Qhubeka + 3:41
50 Selig Rüdiger Katusha Team + 3:43
51 Landa Oscar Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 3:45
52 Eidsheim Filip Team Øster Hus - Ridley + 3:55
53 Leezer Tom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 4:12
54 Vinther Troels Team Cult Energy + 4:37
55 Sbaragli Kristian MTN-Qhubeka + 4:40
56 Salomein Jarl Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 4:41
57 Slik Ivar Rabobank DT + 4:45
58 Lunke Sindre Team PlussBank + 4:53
59 Minnaard Marco Rabobank DT + 5:13
60 Reihs Michael Team Cult Energy + 5:14
61 Bergsland Jon Einar Oneco - Trek Cycling Team + 5:25
62 van Hecke Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 5:26
63 Kleiven Njål Norge + 5:33
64 Haugen Henrik Steen RingeriksKraft - Look + 6:00
65 Stauff Andreas MTN-Qhubeka + 6:08
66 Schmidt Petter Team PlussBank + 6:36
67 Brammeier Matthew Champion System + 8:11
68 Hnik Karel Etixx - iHNed CT + 8:30
69 Potgieter Bradley MTN-Qhubeka + 9:25
70 Kristoffersen Anders RingeriksKraft - Look + 9:28
71 Eiking Odd Christian Norge + 10:48
72 Wisniowski Lukasz Etixx - iHNed CT + 11:02
73 Svendsen Oskar Joker Merida + 11:21
74 Cort Magnus Team Cult Energy + 12:29
75 Løvik Åsmund Romstad Norge + 12:58
76 Korevaar Merijn Rabobank DT + 13:13
77 Kørner Max Emil RingeriksKraft - Look + 13:15
78 Jansen Amund Grøndahl Team PlussBank + 13:53
79 Razumov Maxim Katusha Team + 13:58
80 Vanbilsen Kenneth Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 14:34
81 Ojavee Mart Champion System + 15:45
82 Reza Kevin Team Europcar + 16:09
83 Sørtveit Sondre Joker Merida + 16:29
84 Laengen Øystein Stake Oneco - Trek Cycling Team + 16:37
85 Nikolaev Sergey Katusha Team + 17:10
86 Wesemann Martin MTN-Qhubeka + 17:20
87 Fiskå Øystein Seth RingeriksKraft - Look + 17:48
88 Hannestad Christian Oneco - Trek Cycling Team + 18:55
89 Wormsen Kristoffer Sommer RingeriksKraft - Look + 19:36
90 Landa Andreas Oneco - Trek Cycling Team + 20:37
91 Kritskiy Timofey Katusha Team + 21:03
92 Avery Clinton Champion System + 22:27
93 Belkov Maxim Katusha Team + 23:25
94 Clausen Patrick Team Cult Energy + 23:54
95 Gjølberg Adrian Joker Merida + 24:36
96 Bouvry Dieter Etixx - iHNed CT + 25:58
97 Würtz Schmidt Mads Team Cult Energy + 26:04
98 Mørland Morten Team PlussBank + 26:31
99 Vangstad Andreas Team PlussBank + 26:59
100 Wu Kin San Champion System + 38:26
101 Wilmann Frederik Norge + 40:39
DNF Andersen Oddbjørn Norge
DNF Bobridge Jack Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Bol Jetse Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Tanner David Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jang Chan Jae Champion System
DNF Verhelst Louis Etixx - iHNed CT
DNF Grmay Tsgabu MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Reguigui Youcef MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Tewelde Jani MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Børresen Magnus Oneco - Trek Cycling Team
DNF Haave Marius Ness Oneco - Trek Cycling Team
DNF Hagen Krister Oneco - Trek Cycling Team
DNF Zepuntke Ruben Rabobank DT
DNF Hermansen Sindre Eid RingeriksKraft - Look
DNF Chavanel Sébastien Team Europcar
DNF Turgot Sébastien Team Europcar
DNF Gingsjö Alexander Team People4you - Unaas Cyc.
DNF Johansen Sebastian Ferner Team People4you - Unaas Cyc.
DNF Lindau Philip Team People4you - Unaas Cyc.
DNF Orset Jonas Team People4you - Unaas Cyc.
DNF Ringheim Jo Kogstad Team People4you - Unaas Cyc.
DNF Galta Fredrik Strand Team Øster Hus - Ridley
DNF Mertens Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise

Information