Right now | 2020 Tour de France Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid

2019 Gent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments (16) Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Alexander Kristoff 1987 UAE Team Emirates 5:26:08180500
02 John Degenkolb 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 00144400
03 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00108325
04 Mathieu van der Poel 1995 Corendon - Circus + 0090275
05 Danny van Poppel 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma + 0081225
06 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 0072175
07 Matteo Trentin 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 0065150
08 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Hansgrohe + 0058125
09 Matej Mohoric 1994 Bahrain - Merida + 0052100
10 Jens Debusschere 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 004785
11 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 004370
12 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 004060
13 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Soudal + 003650
14 Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie + 003240
15 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 002935
16 Stefan Küng 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 002730
17 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 002530
18 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 002330
19 Elia Viviani 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 002230
20 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 CCC Team + 002030
21 Fernando Gaviria 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 001820
22 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 001620
23 Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie + 001420
24 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 001320
25 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Jumbo - Visma + 001120
26 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 EF Education First + 00920
27 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00720
28 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Corendon - Circus + 00520
29 Wout Van Aert 1994 Team Jumbo - Visma + 07420
30 Maarten Wynants 1982 Team Jumbo - Visma + 08220
31 Jack Bauer 1985 Mitchelton - Scott + 1110
32 Peter Sagan 1990 Bora - Hansgrohe + 1310
33 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 2310
34 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 2410
35 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 1:1910
36 Dries van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1:3810
37 Edward Theuns 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 3:3010
38 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 5:2810
39 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 8:4510
40 Roy Jans 1990 Corendon - Circus + 8:4510
41 Boy van Poppel 1988 Roompot - Charles + 8:4510
42 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 8:4510
43 Davide Ballerini 1994 Astana Pro Team + 8:4510
44 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 8:4510
45 Cees Bol 1995 Team Sunweb + 8:4510
46 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Team Jumbo - Visma + 8:4510
47 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 8:4510
48 Damien Touzé 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 8:4510
49 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 8:4510
50 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 8:4510
51 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 8:455
52 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 8:455
53 Nikolas Maes 1986 Lotto - Soudal + 8:455
54 Loic Vliegen 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 8:455
55 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Team Sky + 8:455
56 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Dimension Data + 8:453
57 Lars Boom 1985 Roompot - Charles + 8:453
58 Dries De Bondt 1991 Corendon - Circus + 8:453
59 Silvan Dillier 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 8:453
60 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Movistar Team + 8:453
61 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 8:45
62 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 8:45
63 Tim Declercq 1989 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 8:45
64 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 CCC Team + 8:45
65 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha - Alpecin + 8:45
66 Michael Schär 1986 CCC Team + 8:45
67 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ + 8:45
68 Nico Denz 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 8:45
69 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Bora - Hansgrohe + 8:45
70 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Mitchelton - Scott + 8:45
71 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 8:45
72 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 8:45
73 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 8:45
74 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 8:45
75 Thomas Scully 1990 EF Education First + 8:45
76 Gianni Moscon 1994 Team Sky + 8:53
77 Yves Lampaert 1991 Deceuninck - Quick Step + 8:55
78 Franklin Six 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 8:55
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Astana Pro Team
DNF Magnus Cort 1993 Astana Pro Team
DNF Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Astana Pro Team
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team
DNF Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team
DNF Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida
DNF Ivan Garcia 1995 Bahrain - Merida
DNF Heinrich Haussler 1984 Bahrain - Merida
DNF Luka Pibernik 1993 Bahrain - Merida
DNF Marcel Sieberg 1982 Bahrain - Merida
DNF Jan Tratnik 1990 Bahrain - Merida
DNF Pascal Ackermann 1994 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Maciej Bodnar 1985 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Daniel Oss 1987 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Pawel Bernas 1990 CCC Team
DNF Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Team
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 CCC Team
DNF Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 CCC Team
DNF Filippo Fortin 1989 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Zico Waeytens 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Stijn Devolder 1979 Corendon - Circus
DNF Jimmy Janssens 1989 Corendon - Circus
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Corendon - Circus
DNF Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Alberto Bettiol 1993 EF Education First
DNF Moreno Hofland 1991 EF Education First
DNF Sacha Modolo 1987 EF Education First
DNF Logan Owen 1995 EF Education First
DNF Julius Van Den Berg 1996 EF Education First
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Groupama - FDJ
DNF Miles Scotson 1994 Groupama - FDJ
DNF Adam Blythe 1989 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Frederik Frison 1992 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Lawrence Naesen 1992 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Brian Van Goethem 1991 Lotto - Soudal
DNF Edoardo Affini 1996 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Michael Hepburn 1991 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Luka Mezgec 1988 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Callum Scotson 1996 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team
DNF Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team
DNF Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team
DNF Eduard Prades 1987 Movistar Team
DNF Jesper Asselman 1990 Roompot - Charles
DNF Senne Leysen 1996 Roompot - Charles
DNF Stijn Steels 1989 Roompot - Charles
DNF Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot - Charles
DNF Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Roompot - Charles
DNF Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Milan Menten 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Jordi Warlop 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Team Dimension Data
DNF Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Dimension Data
DNF Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Dimension Data
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Team Dimension Data
DNF Michael Valgren 1992 Team Dimension Data
DNF Julien Vermote 1989 Team Dimension Data
DNF Taco van der Hoorn 1993 Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Willie Smit 1992 Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Harry Tanfield 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Leonardo Basso 1993 Team Sky
DNF Filippo Ganna 1996 Team Sky
DNF Christopher Lawless 1995 Team Sky
DNF Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Team Sunweb
DNF Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb
DNF Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Sunweb
DNF Florian Stork 1997 Team Sunweb
DNF Mathieu Burgaudeau 1998 Total Direct Energie
DNF Pim Ligthart 1988 Total Direct Energie
DNF Simon Sellier 1995 Total Direct Energie
DNF Koen De Kort 1982 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Alex Frame 1993 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo
DNF Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 UAE Team Emirates
DNF Simone Consonni 1994 UAE Team Emirates
DNF Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates
DNF Kenny Dehaes 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Justin Jules 1986 Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Lucas Spengler 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Tom Wirtgen 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Gent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Belgium - March 31st
Distance 249.5 km
Classification 1.WT1