Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Gent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields | 2019 Results

Information Results Startlist

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates 5:26:08500
02 John Degenkolb Trek - Segafredo + 00400
03 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 00325
04 Mathieu van der Poel Corendon - Circus + 00275
05 Danny van Poppel Team Jumbo - Visma + 00225
06 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 00175
07 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 00150
08 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe + 00125
09 Matej Mohoric Bahrain - Merida + 00100
10 Jens Debusschere Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0085
11 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 0070
12 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 0060
13 Tiesj Benoot Lotto - Soudal + 0050
14 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 0040
15 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 0035
16 Stefan Küng Groupama - FDJ + 0030
17 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo + 0030
18 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 0030
19 Elia Viviani Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0030
20 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 0030
21 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 0020
22 Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0020
23 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 0020
24 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 0020
25 Mike Teunissen Team Jumbo - Visma + 0020
26 Sebastian Langeveld EF Education First + 0020
27 Marco Haller Team Katusha - Alpecin + 0020
28 Gianni Vermeersch Corendon - Circus + 0020
29 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma + 0720
30 Maarten Wynants Team Jumbo - Visma + 0820
31 Jack Bauer Mitchelton - Scott + 1110
32 Peter Sagan Bora - Hansgrohe + 1310
33 Mads Pedersen Trek - Segafredo + 2310
34 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 2410
35 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick Step + 1:1910
36 Dries van Gestel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1:3810
37 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo + 3:3010
38 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 5:2810
39 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 8:4510
40 Roy Jans Corendon - Circus + 8:4510
41 Boy van Poppel Roompot - Charles + 8:4510
42 Timothy Dupont Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 8:4510
43 Davide Ballerini Astana Pro Team + 8:4510
44 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama - FDJ + 8:4510
45 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 8:4510
46 Pascal Eenkhoorn Team Jumbo - Visma + 8:4510
47 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles + 8:4510
48 Damien Touzé Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 8:4510
49 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 8:4510
50 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 8:4510
51 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 8:455
52 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 8:455
53 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 8:455
54 Loic Vliegen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 8:455
55 Kristoffer Halvorsen Team Sky + 8:455
56 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Dimension Data + 8:453
57 Lars Boom Roompot - Charles + 8:453
58 Dries De Bondt Corendon - Circus + 8:453
59 Silvan Dillier AG2R La Mondiale + 8:453
60 Jurgen Roelandts Movistar Team + 8:453
61 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 8:45
62 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 8:45
63 Tim Declercq Deceuninck - Quick Step + 8:45
64 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 8:45
65 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha - Alpecin + 8:45
66 Michael Schär CCC Team + 8:45
67 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 8:45
68 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 8:45
69 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 8:45
70 Christopher Juul Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 8:45
71 Bert Van Lerberghe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 8:45
72 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 8:45
73 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 8:45
74 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 8:45
75 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 8:45
76 Gianni Moscon Team Sky + 8:53
77 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 8:55
78 Franklin Six Wallonie Bruxelles + 8:55
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team
DNF Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team
DNF Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team
DNF Hugo Houle Astana Pro Team
DNF Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida
DNF Ivan Garcia Bahrain - Merida
DNF Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Merida
DNF Luka Pibernik Bahrain - Merida
DNF Marcel Sieberg Bahrain - Merida
DNF Jan Tratnik Bahrain - Merida
DNF Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Maciej Bodnar Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Daniel Oss Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Pawel Bernas CCC Team
DNF Szymon Sajnok CCC Team
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck CCC Team
DNF Lukasz Wisniowski CCC Team
DNF Filippo Fortin Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Zico Waeytens Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Stijn Devolder Corendon - Circus
DNF Jimmy Janssens Corendon - Circus
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen Corendon - Circus
DNF Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Maximiliano Richeze Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Alberto Bettiol EF Education First
DNF Moreno Hofland EF Education First
DNF Sacha Modolo EF Education First
DNF Logan Owen EF Education First
DNF Julius Van Den Berg EF Education First
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ
DNF Miles Scotson Groupama - FDJ
DNF Adam Blythe Lotto - Soudal
DNF Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal
DNF Lawrence Naesen Lotto - Soudal
DNF Brian Van Goethem Lotto - Soudal
DNF Edoardo Affini Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Callum Scotson Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Jorge Arcas Movistar Team
DNF Hector Carretero Movistar Team
DNF Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team
DNF Eduard Prades Movistar Team
DNF Jesper Asselman Roompot - Charles
DNF Senne Leysen Roompot - Charles
DNF Stijn Steels Roompot - Charles
DNF Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Charles
DNF Jan-Willem Van Schip Roompot - Charles
DNF Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Milan Menten Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Lars Ytting Bak Team Dimension Data
DNF Bernhard Eisel Team Dimension Data
DNF Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo Team Dimension Data
DNF Michael Valgren Team Dimension Data
DNF Julien Vermote Team Dimension Data
DNF Taco van der Hoorn Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Reto Hollenstein Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Willie Smit Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Harry Tanfield Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Leonardo Basso Team Sky
DNF Filippo Ganna Team Sky
DNF Christopher Lawless Team Sky
DNF Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb
DNF Roy Curvers Team Sunweb
DNF Casper Pedersen Team Sunweb
DNF Florian Stork Team Sunweb
DNF Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie
DNF Pim Ligthart Total Direct Energie
DNF Simon Sellier Total Direct Energie
DNF Koen De Kort Trek - Segafredo
DNF Alex Frame Trek - Segafredo
DNF Kiel Reijnen Trek - Segafredo
DNF Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates
DNF Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates
DNF Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates
DNF Kenny Dehaes Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Justin Jules Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Lucas Spengler Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Lionel Taminiaux Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Tom Wirtgen Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Aimé De Gendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Andrea Pasqualon Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Nations Belgium
Date March 31st
Distance 249.5 km
CAT 1.WT1