Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2014 Gent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments (15) Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Giant - Shimano 5:34:37180
02 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ.fr + 00144
03 Peter Sagan 1990 Cannondale + 00108
04 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 0090
05 Tom Boonen 1980 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 0081
06 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 0072
07 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Team Katusha + 0065
08 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 0058
09 Thor Hushovd 1978 BMC Racing Team + 0052
10 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 0047
11 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 0043
12 Sam Bennett 1990 Team NetApp - Endura + 0040
13 Bryan Coquard 1992 Team Europcar + 0036
14 Lloyd Mondory 1982 AG2R La Mondiale + 0032
15 Matteo Trentin 1989 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 0029
16 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis + 0027
17 Gerald Ciolek 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 0025
18 Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff - Saxo + 0023
19 Boy van Poppel 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 0022
20 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 0020
21 Juan Jose Lobato 1988 Movistar Team + 0018
22 Taylor Phinney 1990 BMC Racing Team + 0016
23 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Team Sky + 0014
24 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Sky + 0013
25 Sacha Modolo 1987 Lampre - Merida + 0011
26 Yoann Offredo 1986 FDJ.fr + 009
27 Jempy Drucker 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 007
28 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 005
29 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 044
30 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 062
31 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Giant - Shimano + 06
32 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 09
33 Oscar Gatto 1985 Cannondale + 10
34 Sébastien Turgot 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
35 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16
36 Romain Zingle 1987 Cofidis + 16
37 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 19
38 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Trek Factory Racing + 19
39 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 19
40 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 19
41 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 19
42 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Team Katusha + 19
43 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Astana Pro Team + 19
44 Michael Mřrkřv 1985 Tinkoff - Saxo + 19
45 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Garmin - Sharp + 19
46 Björn Leukemans 1977 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 19
47 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 19
48 Steve Chainel 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 19
49 Damien Gaudin 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 19
50 Bram Tankink 1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 19
51 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 19
52 Roger Kluge 1986 IAM Cycling + 19
53 Dries Devenyns 1983 Team Giant - Shimano + 27
54 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Team NetApp - Endura + 27
55 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 27
56 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ.fr + 27
57 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 27
58 Silvan Dillier 1990 BMC Racing Team + 27
59 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 27
60 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 27
61 Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek Factory Racing + 27
62 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Androni Giocattoli + 27
63 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 27
64 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Giant - Shimano + 27
65 Borut Bozic 1980 Astana Pro Team + 27
66 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Cofidis + 27
67 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 27
68 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 27
69 Nikolas Maes 1986 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 27
70 Marco Bandiera 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 27
71 Iljo Keisse 1982 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 27
72 Matti Breschel 1984 Tinkoff - Saxo + 27
73 Tom Leezer 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 27
74 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Tinkoff - Saxo + 27
75 Jaco Venter 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 27
76 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale + 27
77 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Cannondale + 27
78 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Cannondale + 27
79 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 2:08
80 Martin Velits 1985 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 2:27
81 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 2:27
82 Klaas Lodewyck 1988 BMC Racing Team + 2:39
83 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Team NetApp - Endura + 3:27
84 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 4:07
85 Manuele Boaro 1987 Tinkoff - Saxo + 4:07
86 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 4:28
87 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 4:28
88 Antonino Parrinello 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 4:28
89 Jesse Sergent 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 4:28
90 Blaz Jarc 1988 Team NetApp - Endura + 4:28
91 Tim Declercq 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 4:28
92 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Team Europcar + 4:28
93 Danny van Poppel 1993 Trek Factory Racing + 4:28
94 Marcel Aregger 1990 IAM Cycling + 4:28
95 Andrea Guardini 1989 Astana Pro Team + 4:28
96 Matthias Krizek 1988 Cannondale + 4:28
97 Nicola Testi 1990 Androni Giocattoli + 4:28
98 Jarl Salomein 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 4:28
99 Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Giant - Shimano + 4:28
100 Adrien Petit 1990 Cofidis + 4:28
101 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Giant - Shimano + 4:28
102 Robert Wagner 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 4:28
103 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 MTN - Qhubeka + 4:28
104 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Team Katusha + 4:28
105 Raymond Kreder 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 4:28
106 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 4:28
107 Alexander Porsev 1986 Team Katusha + 4:28
108 Lars Boom 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 4:28
109 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ.fr + 4:28
110 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ.fr + 4:28
111 Gert Steegmans 1980 Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 4:28
112 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 4:28
113 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 4:28
114 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Topsport Vlaanderen + 4:28
115 Stijn Steels 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 4:28
116 Nick Nuyens 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 4:28
117 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Androni Giocattoli + 4:28
118 David Boucher 1980 FDJ.fr + 8:11
119 Andrea Palini 1989 Lampre - Merida + 8:11
120 Edward King 1983 Cannondale + 8:11
121 Jerome Cousin 1989 Team Europcar + 8:11
122 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Belisol + 8:11
123 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 8:11
124 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Movistar Team + 8:11
125 Andrea Zordan 1992 Androni Giocattoli + 8:11
126 Kevyn Ista 1984 IAM Cycling + 8:11
127 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Team Europcar + 8:11
128 Elia Favilli 1989 Lampre - Merida + 8:11
129 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Tinkoff - Saxo + 8:11
130 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 8:11
131 Tyler Farrar 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 8:11
132 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Team Katusha + 13:04
133 Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Astana Pro Team + 13:04
134 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 13:04
135 Michael Kolar 1992 Tinkoff - Saxo + 13:04
136 Tim De Troyer 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:04
137 Simon Yates 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:04
138 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale + 13:04
139 Gert Joeaar 1987 Cofidis + 13:04
140 Davide Appollonio 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:04
141 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Lampre - Merida + 13:04
142 Florian Sénéchal 1993 Cofidis + 14:29
143 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Movistar Team + 14:29
144 Sebastian Lander 1991 BMC Racing Team + 14:29
145 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Shimano + 14:29
146 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ.fr + 14:29
147 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Team Katusha + 14:29
148 Andreas Stauff 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 14:29
149 Maxime Daniel 1991 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:29
150 Yohann Gčne 1981 Team Europcar + 14:29
151 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 IAM Cycling + 14:29
152 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:29
153 Edwig Cammaerts 1987 Cofidis + 14:29
DNS Svein Tuft 1977 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Patrick Facchini 1988 Androni Giocattoli
DNF Carles Jose Ochoa 1980 Androni Giocattoli
DNF Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Astana Pro Team
DNF Rick Flens 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Maarten Wynants 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Louis Verhelst 1990 Cofidis
DNF Anthony Geslin 1980 FDJ.fr
DNF David Millar 1977 Garmin - Sharp
DNF Johan Vansummeren 1981 Garmin - Sharp
DNF Heinrich Haussler 1984 IAM Cycling
DNF Sébastien Hinault 1974 IAM Cycling
DNF Matteo Pelucchi 1989 IAM Cycling
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Lampre - Merida
DNF Luca Dodi 1987 Lampre - Merida
DNF Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida
DNF Kris Boeckmans 1987 Lotto - Belisol
DNF André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Frederik Willems 1979 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team
DNF Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team
DNF Bradley Potgieter 1989 MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Martin Reimer 1987 MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Jens Mouris 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Antoine Duchesne 1991 Team Europcar
DNF Morgan Lamoisson 1988 Team Europcar
DNF Yannick Martinez 1988 Team Europcar
DNF Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Luca Paolini 1977 Team Katusha
DNF Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Daniel Schorn 1988 Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Scott Thwaites 1990 Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Paul Voss 1986 Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky
DNF Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky
DNF Chris Sutton 1984 Team Sky
DNF Nicki Sřrensen 1975 Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Yves Lampaert 1991 Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Jelle Wallays 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Hayden Roulston 1981 Trek Factory Racing
DNF Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF James Vanlandschoot 1978 Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Gent - Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Belgium - March 30th
Distance 233 km
Classification 1.WT2