Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Gent - Wevelgem | 2014

Information Results Startlist

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 John Degenkolb Team Giant - Shimano 5:34:37
02 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr + 00
03 Peter Sagan Cannondale + 00
04 Sep Vanmarcke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
05 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
06 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
07 Alexey Tsatevitch Team Katusha + 00
08 Yauheni Hutarovich AG2R La Mondiale + 00
09 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 00
10 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 00
11 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 00
12 Sam Bennett Team NetApp - Endura + 00
13 Bryan Coquard Team Europcar + 00
14 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 00
15 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
16 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 00
17 Gerald Ciolek MTN - Qhubeka + 00
18 Daniele Bennati Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
19 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 00
20 Zdenek Stybar Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
21 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 00
22 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 00
23 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky + 00
24 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 00
25 Sacha Modolo Lampre - Merida + 00
26 Yoann Offredo FDJ.fr + 00
27 Jempy Drucker Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
28 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 00
29 Kristian Sbaragli MTN - Qhubeka + 04
30 Davide Cimolai Lampre - Merida + 06
31 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Shimano + 06
32 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 09
33 Oscar Gatto Cannondale + 10
34 Sébastien Turgot AG2R La Mondiale + 10
35 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16
36 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 16
37 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 19
38 Fabian Cancellara Trek Factory Racing + 19
39 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Belisol + 19
40 Gregory Rast Trek Factory Racing + 19
41 Imanol Erviti Movistar Team + 19
42 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha + 19
43 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 19
44 Michael Mørkøv Tinkoff - Saxo + 19
45 Dylan Van Baarle Garmin - Sharp + 19
46 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 19
47 Christian Knees Team Sky + 19
48 Steve Chainel AG2R La Mondiale + 19
49 Damien Gaudin AG2R La Mondiale + 19
50 Bram Tankink Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 19
51 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 19
52 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 19
53 Dries Devenyns Team Giant - Shimano + 27
54 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp - Endura + 27
55 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 27
56 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 27
57 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 27
58 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing Team + 27
59 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 27
60 Sebastian Langeveld Garmin - Sharp + 27
61 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 27
62 Johnny Hoogerland Androni Giocattoli + 27
63 Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp + 27
64 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Shimano + 27
65 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 27
66 Egoitz Garcia Cofidis + 27
67 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 27
68 Yaroslav Popovych Trek Factory Racing + 27
69 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 27
70 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 27
71 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 27
72 Matti Breschel Tinkoff - Saxo + 27
73 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 27
74 Christopher Juul Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 27
75 Jaco Venter MTN - Qhubeka + 27
76 Alan Marangoni Cannondale + 27
77 Paolo Longo Borghini Cannondale + 27
78 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale + 27
79 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 2:08
80 Martin Velits Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 2:27
81 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 2:27
82 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 2:39
83 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 3:27
84 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 4:07
85 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 4:07
86 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 4:28
87 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 4:28
88 Antonino Parrinello Androni Giocattoli + 4:28
89 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 4:28
90 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 4:28
91 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 4:28
92 Alexandre Pichot Team Europcar + 4:28
93 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 4:28
94 Marcel Aregger IAM Cycling + 4:28
95 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 4:28
96 Matthias Krizek Cannondale + 4:28
97 Nicola Testi Androni Giocattoli + 4:28
98 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 4:28
99 Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Shimano + 4:28
100 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 4:28
101 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Shimano + 4:28
102 Robert Wagner Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 4:28
103 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN - Qhubeka + 4:28
104 Gatis Smukulis Team Katusha + 4:28
105 Raymond Kreder Garmin - Sharp + 4:28
106 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 4:28
107 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 4:28
108 Lars Boom Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 4:28
109 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 4:28
110 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr + 4:28
111 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 4:28
112 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 4:28
113 Maarten Tjallingii Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 4:28
114 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen + 4:28
115 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 4:28
116 Nick Nuyens Garmin - Sharp + 4:28
117 Kenny van Hummel Androni Giocattoli + 4:28
118 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 8:11
119 Andrea Palini Lampre - Merida + 8:11
120 Edward King Cannondale + 8:11
121 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 8:11
122 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol + 8:11
123 Jay Robert Thomson MTN - Qhubeka + 8:11
124 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 8:11
125 Andrea Zordan Androni Giocattoli + 8:11
126 Kevyn Ista IAM Cycling + 8:11
127 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 8:11
128 Elia Favilli Lampre - Merida + 8:11
129 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff - Saxo + 8:11
130 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Belisol + 8:11
131 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 8:11
132 Rüdiger Selig Team Katusha + 13:04
133 Valentin Iglinsky Astana Pro Team + 13:04
134 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 13:04
135 Michael Kolar Tinkoff - Saxo + 13:04
136 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:04
137 Simon Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:04
138 Kristjan Koren Cannondale + 13:04
139 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 13:04
140 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 13:04
141 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre - Merida + 13:04
142 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 14:29
143 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 14:29
144 Sebastian Lander BMC Racing Team + 14:29
145 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Shimano + 14:29
146 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 14:29
147 Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha + 14:29
148 Andreas Stauff MTN - Qhubeka + 14:29
149 Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale + 14:29
150 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 14:29
151 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 14:29
152 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 14:29
153 Edwig Cammaerts Cofidis + 14:29
DNS Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Patrick Facchini Androni Giocattoli
DNF Carles Jose Ochoa Androni Giocattoli
DNF Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team
DNF Rick Flens Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Maarten Wynants Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Louis Verhelst Cofidis
DNF Anthony Geslin FDJ.fr
DNF David Millar Garmin - Sharp
DNF Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp
DNF Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling
DNF Sébastien Hinault IAM Cycling
DNF Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio Lampre - Merida
DNF Luca Dodi Lampre - Merida
DNF Filippo Pozzato Lampre - Merida
DNF Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Belisol
DNF André Greipel Lotto - Belisol
DNF Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol
DNF Alex Dowsett Movistar Team
DNF Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team
DNF Bradley Potgieter MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Martin Reimer MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar
DNF Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar
DNF Yannick Martinez Team Europcar
DNF Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Luca Paolini Team Katusha
DNF Jonathan McEvoy Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Scott Thwaites Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura
DNF Luke Rowe Team Sky
DNF Ian Stannard Team Sky
DNF Chris Sutton Team Sky
DNF Nicki Sørensen Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Hayden Roulston Trek Factory Racing
DNF Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Information
Nations Belgium
Date March 30th
Distance 233 km
CAT 1.WT2