Gent - Wevelgem - 1990

Photo: Flanders Classics - Photonews

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Herman Frison Histor - Sigma 4:59:00
02 Johan Museeuw Lotto - Superclub + 00
03 Franco Ballerini Del Tongo + 00
04 Frans Maassen Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 00
05 Jean-Marie Wampers Panasonic - Sportlife + 2
06 Brian Holm Histor - Sigma + 4
07 Olaf Ludwig Panasonic - Sportlife + 4
08 Dimitri Konyshev Alfa Lum + 4
09 Steve Bauer 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 4
10 Rudy Dhaenens PDM - Concorde + 4
11 Urs Freuler Panasonic - Sportlife + 4
12 Ronny Van Holen IOC - Tulip - Rossin + 4
13 Etienne De Wilde Histor - Sigma + 4
14 Marek Kulas Diana-Colnago-Animex + 4
15 Marc Sergeant Panasonic - Sportlife + 4
16 Nico Verhoeven PDM - Concorde + 13
17 Adriano Baffi Ariostea + 1:01
18 John van den Akker PDM - Concorde + 1:01
19 Mario Scirea Chateaux d'Ax + 1:01
20 John Tomac 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 1:01
21 Wilfried Peeters Histor - Sigma + 1:01
22 Henri Dorgelo IOC - Tulip - Rossin + 1:01
23 Massimo Ghirotto Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 1:01
24 Uwe Raab PDM - Concorde + 1:01
25 Giancarlo Perini Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 1:01
26 Martial Gayant Toshiba + 1:01
27 Marcel Wüst R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 1:01
28 Jan Bogaert La William - Saltos + 1:01
29 Hendrik Redant Lotto - Superclub + 1:01
30 Frank Pirard S.E.F.B. - Gan - Saxon + 1:01
31 François Lemarchand Z + 1:01
32 Luc Colijn Histor - Sigma + 1:01
33 Mario Cipollini Del Tongo + 1:01
34 Peter Huyghe IOC - Tulip - Rossin + 1:01
35 Chris Scharmin La William - Saltos + 1:01
36 Henri Manders Helvetia - La Suisse + 1:01
37 Carlo Bomans Weinmann + 1:01
38 Joey McLoughlin Ever Ready - Halfords + 1:01
39 Fabio Roscioli Del Tongo + 1:01
40 Ad Wijnands Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx + 1:01
41 Kurt van Keirsbulck Isoglass - Garden Wood + 1:01
42 Rik Van Slycke Histor - Sigma + 1:01
43 Patrick Deneut Lotto - Superclub + 1:01
44 Frank Hoste La William - Saltos + 1:01
45 Phil Anderson TVM - Yoko + 1:01
46 Jan Van Camp S.E.F.B. - Gan - Saxon + 1:01
47 Stefano Zanatta Chateaux d'Ax + 1:01
48 Jörg Muller TVM - Yoko + 1:01
49 Christian Chaubet Toshiba + 1:01
50 Rudy Rogiers Isoglass - Garden Wood + 1:01
51 Marco Saligari Ariostea + 1:01
52 Stefan Raekers - + 1:01
53 Joseph Parkin IOC - Tulip - Rossin + 1:01
54 Eddy Planckaert Panasonic - Sportlife + 1:01
55 Guy Nulens Panasonic - Sportlife + 1:01
56 Serge Demierre Helvetia - La Suisse + 1:01
57 Guido Bontempi Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 1:01
58 Eric Vanderaerden Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 1:01
59 Jan Goessens Weinmann + 1:01
60 Christophe Lavainne Castorama + 1:01
61 Ludo De Keulenaer Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 1:01
62 Michel Vermote R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 1:01
63 Dario Mariuzzo Ariostea + 1:01
64 Moreno Argentin Ariostea + 1:01
65 Thierry Laurent R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 1:01
66 Luca Gelfi Del Tongo + 1:01
67 Andrei Tchmil Alfa Lum + 1:01
68 Noel Segers Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 1:01
69 Francis Moreau Histor - Sigma + 1:01
70 Rolf Sørensen Ariostea + 1:01
71 Jesper Skibby TVM - Yoko + 1:01
72 Edwig van Hooydonck Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 1:01
73 Gianluca Bortolami Diana-Colnago-Animex + 4:25
74 Viktor Klimov Alfa Lum + 4:25
75 Joachim Halupczok Diana-Colnago-Animex + 4:25
76 Zenon Jaskula Diana-Colnago-Animex + 4:25
77 Alfons De Wolf Tulip Computers + 4:25
78 Vasily Zhdanov Alfa Lum + 4:25
79 Laurent Fignon Castorama + 4:25
80 Wayne Bennington Z + 4:25
81 Claudio Chiappucci Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 4:25
82 Jacques Hanegraaf TVM - Yoko + 4:25
83 Maurizio Fondriest Del Tongo + 4:25
84 Dirk Demol Lotto - Superclub + 6:50
85 Christian Henn Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 6:50
86 Marco Lietti Ariostea + 6:50
87 Peter Stevenhagen Helvetia - La Suisse + 6:50
88 Gilles Sanders R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 6:50
89 Danny Neskens La William - Saltos + 6:50
90 Rudy Patry Histor - Sigma + 6:50
91 Gerrit Solleveld Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 6:50
92 Ludo Peeters Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx + 6:50
93 Frankie Andreu 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 6:50
94 Djamolidine Abdoujaparov Alfa Lum + 6:50
95 Danny Lippens Isoglass - Garden Wood + 6:50
96 Adrie Kools IOC - Tulip - Rossin + 6:50
97 Peter Spaenhoven S.E.F.B. - Gan - Saxon + 6:50
98 Johan Devos S.E.F.B. - Gan - Saxon + 6:50
99 Bruno Bonnet Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 6:50
100 Nathan Dahlberg 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 6:50
101 Philippe Casado Z + 6:50
102 Patrick Bol TVM - Yoko + 6:50
103 Benjamin Van Itterbeeck Lotto - Superclub + 6:50
104 Giovanni Fidanza Chateaux d'Ax + 6:50
105 Giuseppe Calcaterra Chateaux d'Ax + 6:50
106 Edwin Bafcop Isoglass - Garden Wood + 6:50
107 Valerio Tebaldi Chateaux d'Ax + 6:50
108 Werner Wüller Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx + 6:50
109 Patrick Verplancke La William - Saltos + 7:52
110 Alexandre Trubine Alfa Lum + 7:52
111 Pascal Elaut La William - Saltos + 7:52
112 Luigi Bielli Del Tongo + 7:52
113 Dirk Heirweg S.E.F.B. - Gan - Saxon + 7:52
114 Ferdi Dierickx La William - Saltos + 7:52
115 Kurt Onclin IOC - Tulip - Rossin + 7:52
116 Stephan Joho Ariostea + 7:52
117 Gerrit de Vries Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 7:52
118 Remig Stumpf Toshiba + 7:52
119 Johnny Dauwe Weinmann + 7:52
120 Marek Szerszynski Diana-Colnago-Animex + 7:52
121 John Vos PDM - Concorde + 7:52
122 Marc Van Orsouw PDM - Concorde + 7:52
123 Andreas Kappes Toshiba + 7:52
124 Gianluca Zanini Del Tongo + 7:52
125 John Talen Panasonic - Sportlife + 7:52
126 Valerio Piva Ariostea + 7:52
127 Jean-Claude Colotti R.M.O. - Mavic - Liberia + 7:52
128 Philippe Louviot Toshiba + 7:52
129 Ralph Moorman Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx + 7:52
130 Gianni Bugno Chateaux d'Ax + 7:52
131 Pascal Dubois Castorama + 7:52
132 Davide Bramati Diana-Colnago-Animex + 7:52
133 Johan Lammerts Z + 7:52
134 Sean Yates 7 Eleven - Hoonved + 7:52
135 Marc Madiot Toshiba + 7:52
136 Corneille Daems La William - Saltos + 7:52
137 Peter Hoondert PDM - Concorde + 7:52
138 Gilbert Duclos-Lassalle Z + 7:52
139 Johan Capiot TVM - Yoko + 7:52
140 Patrick Verschueren Lotto - Superclub + 7:52
141 Frédéric Moncassin Castorama + 7:52
142 Pascal Poisson Z + 7:52
143 Oleg Iaroshenko Alfa Lum + 7:52
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 4th April
Distance 204 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results