Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Gent - Wevelgem
UCI, One-day race, 23rd March 1957, Belgium
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Austria
Belgium
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Spain
Switzerland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Van Looy
Rik
1933
Faema
05:09:24
02
Noyelle
Andre
1931
Bertin
+ 00
03
Mathys
Lucien
1924
Groene Leeuw
+ 00
04
Heyvaert
Ernest
1932
Carpano - Coppi
+ 00
05
Planckaert
Joseph
1934
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 00
06
Kerckhove
Norbert
1932
Faema
+ 00
07
Schroeders
Willy
1932
Faema
+ 00
08
Schepens
Julien
1935
Mercier
+ 50
09
Schils
Jozef
1931
Faema
+ 50
10
van Daele
Leon
1933
Faema
+ 50
11
Derycke
Germain
1929
Faema
+ 50
12
Impanis
Raymond
1925
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 50
13
Adriaensens
Jan
1932
Carpano - Coppi
+ 50
14
Rosselle
Roger
1934
Groene Leeuw
+ 50
15
Janssens
Marcel
1931
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 50
16
Grondelaers
Robert
1933
Faema
+ 50
17
Christian
Adolf
1934
Carpano - Coppi
+ 50
17
Van Meenen
Rene
1931
De Visscher Sport
+ 50
17
Cerami
Pino
1922
Elve - Peugeot
+ 50
17
Luyten
Rik
1931
Faema
+ 50
17
Verhelst
Josef
1932
Faema
+ 50
17
de Valck
Jan
1929
Groene Leeuw
+ 50
17
Foré
Noël
1932
Groene Leeuw
+ 50
17
Van Tieghem
Norbert
1932
Groene Leeuw
+ 50
17
Schotte
Alberic
1919
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 50
17
Sorgeloos
Edgard
1930
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 50
17
Deborre
Gerard
1930
Plume Sport
+ 50
28
Robinson
Brian
1930
St. Raphael
+ 50
29
van den Brekel
Piet
1932
Locomotief - Vredestein
+ 50
30
Vannitsen
Willy
1935
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 50
31
Decock
Roger
1927
Faema
+ 50
32
Blomme
Maurice
1926
Bertin
+ 50
33
Schoubben
Frans
1933
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 50
34
De Mulder
Marcel
1928
Groene Leeuw
+ 50
35
Bertolo
Mario
1929
St. Raphael
+ 50
36
Brankart
Jean
1930
Elve - Peugeot
+ 50
37
de Blaere
Adhemar
1931
Bertin
+ 01:40
38
Van Geneugden
Martin
1932
Mercier
+ 01:40
39
Vlayen
André
1931
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 01:40
40
Maggini
Luciano
1925
Girardengo
+ 01:40
41
van der Elst
Ludo
1928
Girardengo
+ 01:40
42
van Gompel
Jan
1933
Girardengo
+ 01:40
43
Backat
Horst
1935
-
+ 01:40
43
Kennedy
John
1931
-
+ 01:40
43
Rondele
Florent
1922
Bertin
+ 01:40
43
Pardoen
Pierre
1930
Bobet - BP - Hutchinson
+ 01:40
43
Holenweger
Walter
1933
De Visscher Sport
+ 01:40
43
Rijckaert
Marcel
1924
Dossche Sport
+ 01:40
43
Rosseel
André
1924
Elve - Peugeot
+ 01:40
43
Haan
Piet
1930
Eroba - Vredestein
+ 01:40
43
Scodeller
Gilbert
1931
Essor
+ 01:40
43
Ernzer
Marcel
1926
Faema
+ 01:40
43
Verplaetse
Roger
1931
Faema
+ 01:40
43
Ceulemans
John
1930
Groene Leeuw
+ 01:40
43
Desmet
Armand
1931
Groene Leeuw
+ 01:40
43
Van Holsbeke
Jules
1932
Groene Leeuw
+ 01:40
43
Hoorelbeke
Raymond
1930
Helyett - Potin
+ 01:40
43
De Feyter
Jozef
1925
Libertas
+ 01:40
43
Van Baelen
Joseph
1930
Libertas
+ 01:40
43
van der Pluijm
Leo
1935
Locomotief - Vredestein
+ 01:40
43
Voorting
Gerrit
1923
Locomotief - Vredestein
+ 01:40
43
Truye
Willy
1934
Mercier
+ 01:40
43
Ferrazs
Antonio
1929
Mobylette
+ 01:40
43
Theuns
Joseph
1931
OK - Cycle Vinke
+ 01:40
43
Close
Alex
1921
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 01:40
43
Kemplaire
Francis
1934
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 01:40
43
Van Genechten
Richard
1930
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 01:40
43
Walkowiak
Roger
1927
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 01:40
43
Pasinetti
Gianni
1931
Plume Sport
+ 01:40
43
Callaerts
Jean
1932
Plume Vainquer
+ 01:40
43
Maenen
Jules
1928
Radium - Rih
+ 01:40
43
Demetser
Edward
1928
Rochet - Dunlop
+ 01:40
43
Gerussi
Elio
1935
St. Raphael
+ 01:40
43
Wambeke
Basiel
1927
Thompson
+ 01:40
75
Molenaers
Yvo
1934
Groene Leeuw
+ 01:40
76
Roks
Thijs
1930
Eroba - Vredestein
+ 01:40
77
Pusey
Bernard
1930
Libertas
+ 01:40
78
Borgmans
Karel
1929
Plume Vainquer
+ 01:40
79
Brinkmann
Hans
1937
Torpedo
+ 01:40
80
Gräser
Toni
1933
De Visscher Sport
+ 01:40
81
Coppens
Robert
1932
De Visscher Sport
+ 01:40
82
Wyckstand
Roger
1931
Thompson
+ 01:40
83
Gosselin
Jean
1931
Bertin
+ 01:40
84
Wartel
Victor
1931
Rochet - Dunlop
+ 01:40
85
Everaert
Pierre
1933
St. Raphael
+ 01:40
86
Verachtert
Jozef
1932
Plume Vainquer
+ 01:40
87
Demunster
Lucien
1932
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
+ 01:40
88
Reitz
Franz
1929
Feru
+ 01:40
89
Van Vaerenbergh
Gustaaf
1933
De Visscher Sport
+ 01:40
90
Vandenbroeck
Henk
-
-
+ 01:40
91
Calvi
Giuseppe
1929
Torpado
+ 01:40
92
Smeets
Hein
1932
Eroba - Vredestein
+ 01:40
93
Bal
Firmin
1929
Plume Vainquer
+ 01:40
94
De Smet
Rene
1931
Elve - Peugeot
+ 01:40
95
Bahamontes
Federico
1928
Mobylette
+ 01:40
96
Rusman
Wim
1933
Dossche Sport
+ 01:40
97
Westdorp
Jan
1934
Locomotief - Vredestein
+ 01:40
Information
Gent - Wevelgem
Belgium
23rd March 1957
1.HC | 207.0 km