Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour of Beijing | 2014 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team 17:59:57
02 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 03
03 Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 09
04 Rui Costa Lampre - Merida + 11
05 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 23
06 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Shimano + 23
07 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 23
08 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 23
09 Rigoberto Uran Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 23
10 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 26
11 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 26
12 David López Team Sky + 26
13 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 26
14 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 44
15 Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 47
16 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 48
17 Rory Sutherland Tinkoff - Saxo + 54
18 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 54
19 Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar + 01:00
20 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha + 01:06
21 Edvald Boasson Hagen Team Sky + 01:32
22 Riccardo Zoidl Trek Factory Racing + 01:40
23 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 01:46
24 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:04
25 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ.fr + 02:10
26 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 02:20
27 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 02:20
28 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Shimano + 02:45
29 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 03:04
30 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 03:13
31 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:29
32 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:34
33 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Belisol + 04:04
34 Petr Vakoc Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 04:04
35 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 04:06
36 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 04:23
37 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Giant - Shimano + 04:31
38 Dario Cataldo Team Sky + 04:59
39 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale + 05:02
40 Phillip Gaimon Garmin - Sharp + 05:32
41 Petr Ignatenko Team Katusha + 05:46
42 Simon Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:06
43 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:25
44 Cameron Wurf Cannondale + 07:27
45 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 07:51
46 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 08:26
47 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale + 08:26
48 Ben Swift Team Sky + 08:52
49 Michal Golas Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 09:04
50 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 09:12
51 Matthias Krizek Cannondale + 09:32
52 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 09:44
53 Mathew Hayman Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:22
54 Julian Kern AG2R La Mondiale + 10:48
55 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 10:50
56 Gang Xu Lampre - Merida + 11:16
57 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 11:30
58 Olivier Le Gac FDJ.fr + 11:32
59 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 11:57
60 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 12:56
61 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 13:03
62 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 13:40
63 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 13:53
64 Filippo Pozzato Lampre - Merida + 15:15
65 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 15:31
66 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 15:56
67 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 15:57
68 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Shimano + 16:00
69 Guillaume Boivin Cannondale + 18:02
70 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Shimano + 18:56
71 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 19:32
72 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 19:38
73 Moreno Hofland Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 19:48
74 Jan Polanc Lampre - Merida + 20:03
75 Caleb Ewan Orica - GreenEDGE + 20:20
76 Steele von Hoff Garmin - Sharp + 20:33
77 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 20:46
78 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 20:49
79 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 21:08
80 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 21:10
81 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff - Saxo + 21:22
82 Chris Sutton Team Sky + 21:25
83 Rafael Valls Lampre - Merida + 21:32
84 Alan Marangoni Cannondale + 21:49
85 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 21:50
86 Sacha Modolo Lampre - Merida + 23:45
87 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 25:30
88 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Shimano + 25:47
89 Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 26:05
90 Christopher Juul Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 26:23
91 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 26:53
92 Karsten Kroon Tinkoff - Saxo + 27:48
93 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 28:04
94 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 28:27
95 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 29:39
96 Hayden Roulston Trek Factory Racing + 29:40
97 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr + 29:53
98 Julian Alaphilippe Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 30:41
99 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing + 31:15
100 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 32:36
101 Nick Van der Lijke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 32:56
102 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 33:19
103 Dan Craven Team Europcar + 33:56
104 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ.fr + 34:54
105 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 35:07
106 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 36:13
107 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 38:35
108 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre - Merida + 39:51
109 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ.fr + 41:24
110 Boris Vallée Lotto - Belisol + 42:09
111 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 42:12
112 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 42:38
113 Michel Koch Cannondale + 43:36
114 Dennis Van Winden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 43:45
115 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 44:47
116 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 46:13
117 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Belisol + 46:51
118 Graeme Brown Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 47:08
119 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 47:43
120 Barry Markus Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 47:43
121 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 47:43
122 Jean-Marc Marino Cannondale + 47:47
123 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Shimano + 49:46
124 Rüdiger Selig Team Katusha + 49:54
125 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Belisol + 51:03
126 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09:03
127 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha + 01:10:29
128 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 01:20:13
129 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 01:23:24
DNF Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team
DNF Lachlan Morton Garmin - Sharp
DNF Nelson Oliveira Lampre - Merida
DNF Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team
DNF Robert Kiserlovski Trek Factory Racing
Information
Nations China
Date October 10th-14th
CAT 2.WT