Tour of Beijing - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp 04:15:46
02 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Shimano + 00
03 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
04 Moreno Hofland Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
05 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 00
06 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team Sky + 00
07 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 00
08 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 00
09 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 00
10 Caleb Ewan Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
11 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Giant - Shimano + 00
12 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 00
13 Steele von Hoff Garmin - Sharp + 00
14 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
15 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 00
16 Ben Swift Team Sky + 00
17 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Shimano + 00
18 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
19 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 00
20 Guillaume Boivin Cannondale + 00
21 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 00
22 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
23 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 00
24 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
25 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 00
26 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 00
27 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 00
28 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha + 00
29 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ.fr + 00
30 David López Team Sky + 00
31 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 00
32 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Shimano + 00
33 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 00
34 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 00
35 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 00
36 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 00
37 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 00
38 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
39 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
40 Matthias Krizek Cannondale + 00
41 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 00
42 Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 00
43 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Belisol + 00
44 Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 00
45 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 00
46 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 00
47 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr + 00
48 Olivier Le Gac FDJ.fr + 00
49 Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
50 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 00
51 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale + 00
52 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 00
53 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
54 Cameron Wurf Cannondale + 00
55 Rigoberto Uran Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
56 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 00
57 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 00
58 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 00
59 Dario Cataldo Team Sky + 00
60 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 00
61 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Shimano + 00
62 Dan Craven Team Europcar + 00
63 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 00
64 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale + 00
65 Simon Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
66 Phillip Gaimon Garmin - Sharp + 00
67 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
68 Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar + 00
69 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ.fr + 00
70 Petr Vakoc Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
71 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 00
72 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing + 00
73 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 00
74 Julian Kern AG2R La Mondiale + 00
75 Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
76 Rory Sutherland Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
77 Riccardo Zoidl Trek Factory Racing + 00
78 Gang Xu Lampre-Merida + 00
79 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff - Saxo + 00
80 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 12
81 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 13
82 Alan Marangoni Cannondale + 15
83 Chris Sutton Team Sky + 17
84 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 23
85 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 30
86 Mathew Hayman Orica - GreenEDGE + 34
87 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 52
88 Hayden Roulston Trek Factory Racing + 52
89 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:07
90 Petr Ignatenko Team Katusha + 02:01
91 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 02:47
92 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 03:00
93 Michel Koch Cannondale + 03:52
94 Rüdiger Selig Team Katusha + 03:52
95 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 03:52
96 Boris Vallée Lotto - Belisol + 03:52
97 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 03:52
98 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 03:52
99 Lachlan Morton Garmin - Sharp + 03:52
100 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Belisol + 03:56
101 Graeme Brown Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:56
102 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 03:59
103 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 03:59
104 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 03:59
105 Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 03:59
106 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 03:59
107 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 04:01
108 Dennis Van Winden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 04:01
109 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:01
110 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 04:01
111 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:01
112 Michal Golas Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 04:01
113 Karsten Kroon Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:01
114 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Shimano + 05:31
115 Barry Markus Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:31
116 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 05:31
117 Nick Van der Lijke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:31
118 Jean-Marc Marino Cannondale + 05:31
119 Rafael Valls Lampre-Merida + 05:31
120 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:31
121 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 05:31
122 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Shimano + 05:31
123 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 05:31
124 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ.fr + 05:31
125 Julian Alaphilippe Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 11:42
126 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 26:53
127 Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale + 26:53
128 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha + 26:53
129 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Belisol + 26:55
130 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 26:55
131 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 26:55
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team 11:07:35
02 - Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Giant - Shimano + 05
03 - Rui Costa Lampre-Merida + 07
04 7 Daryl Impey Orica - GreenEDGE + 09
05 1 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 10
06 20 Luka Mezgec Team Giant - Shimano + 11
07 2 Pieter Serry Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 11
08 1 Sergey Chernetskiy Team Katusha + 11
09 3 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 11
10 1 Warren Barguil Team Giant - Shimano + 11
11 1 Paul Martens Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 11
12 2 Julian Arredondo Trek Factory Racing + 11
13 6 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team Sky + 11
14 1 David López Team Sky + 11
15 1 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 11
16 8 Rigoberto Uran Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 11
17 4 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Shimano + 11
18 - Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar + 11
19 4 Carlos Betancur AG2R La Mondiale + 11
20 3 Samuel Sánchez BMC Racing Team + 11
21 1 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 11
22 6 Simon Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 11
23 1 Esteban Chaves Orica - GreenEDGE + 11
24 - Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 11
25 - Julian Kern AG2R La Mondiale + 16
26 3 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha + 21
27 1 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 21
28 1 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 21
29 2 Pavel Kochetkov Team Katusha + 21
30 - Cameron Wurf Cannondale + 21
31 2 Jérémy Roy FDJ.fr + 21
32 - Dario Cataldo Team Sky + 21
33 1 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 25
34 3 Louis Vervaeke Lotto - Belisol + 25
35 1 Petr Vakoc Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 25
36 2 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 27
37 2 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff - Saxo + 27
38 2 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 27
39 3 Philip Deignan Team Sky + 27
40 1 Rory Sutherland Tinkoff - Saxo + 27
41 2 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 27
42 2 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 27
43 6 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale + 27
44 3 Fabrice Jeandesboz Team Europcar + 27
45 - Egor Silin Team Katusha + 27
46 - Steven Kruijswijk Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 27
47 1 Riccardo Zoidl Trek Factory Racing + 27
48 2 Phillip Gaimon Garmin - Sharp + 37
49 3 Gang Xu Lampre-Merida + 44
50 4 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ.fr + 47
51 5 Davide Appollonio AG2R La Mondiale + 50
52 5 Ben Swift Team Sky + 53
53 6 Moreno Hofland Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:00
54 6 Olivier Le Gac FDJ.fr + 01:00
55 9 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 01:04
56 9 Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida + 01:06
57 9 Matthias Krizek Cannondale + 01:07
58 9 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 01:23
59 9 Cristiano Salerno Cannondale + 01:23
60 9 Caleb Ewan Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:32
61 11 Steele von Hoff Garmin - Sharp + 01:46
62 11 Guillaume Boivin Cannondale + 01:46
63 8 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 01:55
64 13 Tyler Farrar Garmin - Sharp + 01:58
65 14 Boy van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 02:20
66 14 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 02:20
67 8 Mathew Hayman Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:23
68 15 Alan Marangoni Cannondale + 02:35
69 12 Chris Sutton Team Sky + 02:37
70 16 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Shimano + 02:45
71 14 Tom Leezer Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 02:47
72 2 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:56
73 10 Petr Ignatenko Team Katusha + 03:01
74 14 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 03:16
75 40 Michal Golas Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 04:26
76 25 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 04:34
77 24 Lachlan Morton Garmin - Sharp + 04:36
78 23 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 04:38
79 21 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 04:57
80 19 Michael Valgren Tinkoff - Saxo + 04:59
81 19 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:59
82 4 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 05:07
83 1 Alexandre Geniez FDJ.fr + 06:12
84 3 Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 06:51
85 15 Christopher Juul-Jensen Tinkoff - Saxo + 07:09
86 4 Rafael Valls Lampre-Merida + 07:51
87 5 Bernhard Eisel Team Sky + 09:02
88 2 Ivan Rovny Tinkoff - Saxo + 10:51
89 4 Ian Boswell Team Sky + 11:10
90 1 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Shimano + 11:29
91 74 Julian Alaphilippe Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 11:53
92 2 Jan Polanc Lampre-Merida + 18:31
93 3 Romain Guillemois Team Europcar + 18:51
94 3 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr + 18:51
95 3 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 19:10
96 3 Jesús Hernández Tinkoff - Saxo + 19:29
97 6 Calvin Watson Trek Factory Racing + 20:17
98 8 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 20:24
99 13 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 20:56
100 14 Nathan Haas Garmin - Sharp + 20:56
101 12 Tejay Van Garderen BMC Racing Team + 21:26
102 5 Hayden Roulston Trek Factory Racing + 21:41
103 16 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ.fr + 22:36
104 9 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 22:47
105 15 Fabio Silvestre Trek Factory Racing + 23:18
106 20 Dan Craven Team Europcar + 23:24
107 18 Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE + 23:36
108 7 Boris Vallée Lotto - Belisol + 23:42
109 9 Karsten Kroon Tinkoff - Saxo + 23:43
110 8 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 23:49
111 6 Graeme Brown Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 24:20
112 4 Michel Koch Cannondale + 24:48
113 3 Stig Broeckx Lotto - Belisol + 24:52
114 1 Eros Capecchi Movistar Team + 24:55
115 4 Dennis Van Winden Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 24:57
116 12 Nick Van der Lijke Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 25:50
117 1 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 25:55
118 2 Jean-Marc Marino Cannondale + 26:54
119 5 Rüdiger Selig Team Katusha + 27:16
120 7 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 27:25
121 45 Maxime Daniel AG2R La Mondiale + 28:46
122 6 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier FDJ.fr + 28:54
123 1 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 28:55
124 1 Barry Markus Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 28:55
125 5 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Shimano + 28:55
126 3 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 28:55
127 38 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Belisol + 32:15
128 19 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 47:51
129 12 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha + 48:17
130 9 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 50:15
131 - Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 50:19
Information
Nation China
Date 12th October
Where Yanqing -> Qianjiadian Chao Yang Temple
What 3rd stage
Distance 176 km
Leader P.Gilbert
Youth J.Herrada
Points T.Farrar
Mountain M.Golas
Other
Embed Results