2013 Tour of Beijing

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 FDJ.fr 04:08:15
02 Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
03 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Katusha Team + 00
04 Elia Viviani 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
05 Martin Kohler 1985 BMC Racing Team + 00
06 Borut Bozic 1980 Astana Pro Team + 00
07 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Belisol + 00
08 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 00
09 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
10 Matti Breschel 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
11 Tony Martin 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
12 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
13 Mathew Hayman 1978 Sky ProCycling + 00
14 Jan Polanc 1992 Lampre - Merida + 00
15 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
16 Moreno Hofland 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
17 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Katusha Team + 00
18 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
19 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Team Argos - Shimano + 00
20 Rui Costa 1986 Movistar Team + 00
21 Jan Bakelants 1986 RadioShack - Leopard + 00
22 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 00
23 Dominik Nerz 1989 BMC Racing Team + 00
24 Simone Ponzi 1987 Astana Pro Team + 00
25 Daniel Martin 1986 Garmin - Sharp + 00
26 Michael Rogers 1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 00
27 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 00
28 Thomas Peterson 1986 Team Argos - Shimano + 00
29 Nikolas Maes 1986 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
30 Mikel Landa 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
31 Paul Martens 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
32 Carlos Betancur 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
33 Nelson Oliveira 1989 RadioShack - Leopard + 00
34 Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ.fr + 00
35 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
36 Robert Gesink 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 00
37 George Bennett 1990 RadioShack - Leopard + 00
38 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Astana Pro Team + 00
39 Maxime Bouet 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
40 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Sky ProCycling + 00
41 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 00
42 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
43 Mathias Frank 1986 BMC Racing Team + 00
44 Cameron Meyer 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
45 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
46 Matthew Busche 1985 RadioShack - Leopard + 00
47 Ryota Nishizono 1987 Champion System + 00
48 David López 1981 Sky ProCycling + 00
49 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 00
50 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
51 Marco Pinotti 1976 BMC Racing Team + 00
52 Bob Jungels 1992 RadioShack - Leopard + 00
53 Ivan Basso 1977 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
54 Johan Le Bon 1990 FDJ.fr + 00
55 Carlos Verona 1992 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
56 Evan Huffman 1990 Astana Pro Team + 00
57 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Astana Pro Team + 00
58 Daniele Ratto 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
59 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 14
60 Michal Golas 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 37
61 Juan José Oroz 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43
62 Chan Jae Jang 1989 Champion System + 43
63 Rory Sutherland 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 43
64 Chris Butler 1988 Champion System + 43
65 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 43
66 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 BMC Racing Team + 43
67 Cheng Ji 1987 Team Argos - Shimano + 43
68 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 43
69 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ.fr + 43
70 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 43
71 Steele von Hoff 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 43
72 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 43
73 Mitchell Docker 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 43
74 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 43
75 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team + 43
76 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Katusha Team + 43
77 Wouter Mol 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 43
78 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 43
79 Damiano Caruso 1987 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 43
80 Michel Koch 1991 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 43
81 Petr Ignatenko 1987 Katusha Team + 43
82 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 43
83 Steve Cummings 1981 BMC Racing Team + 43
84 Luka Mezgec 1988 Team Argos - Shimano + 43
85 Hayden Roulston 1981 RadioShack - Leopard + 43
86 Tom Leezer 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 43
87 Cameron Wurf 1983 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 43
88 Pim Ligthart 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 43
89 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 43
90 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 43
91 Joshua Edmondson 1992 Sky ProCycling + 43
92 Jos Van Emden 1985 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 43
93 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 43
94 Marc Goos 1990 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 43
95 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 43
96 Albert Timmer 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 43
97 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 54
98 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Champion System + 54
99 Nick Nuyens 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 01:14
100 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:59
101 Willem Wauters 1989 Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:59
102 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:59
103 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Movistar Team + 02:59
104 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Movistar Team + 02:59
105 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:33
106 Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Katusha Team + 05:20
107 Nathan Haas 1989 Garmin - Sharp + 05:20
108 Dominique Rollin 1982 FDJ.fr + 05:20
109 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 07:39
110 Jens Mouris 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:39
111 Manuele Boaro 1987 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 07:39
112 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ.fr + 12:06
113 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ.fr + 12:06
114 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ.fr + 12:06
115 Jay McCarthy 1992 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 12:06
116 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 17:04
117 Barry Markus 1991 Vacansoleil - DCM + 17:04
118 Julien Vermote 1989 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 17:04
119 Alex Dowsett 1988 Movistar Team + 17:04
120 Richie Porte 1985 Sky ProCycling + 17:04
121 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Sky ProCycling + 17:04
122 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:04
123 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 17:04
124 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Katusha Team + 17:04
125 Marco Haller 1991 Katusha Team + 17:04
126 Matthias Krizek 1988 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 17:04
127 Takashi Miyazawa 1978 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 17:04
128 Andrea Palini 1989 Lampre - Merida + 17:04
129 Luca Wackermann 1992 Lampre - Merida + 17:04
130 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 17:04
131 Chad Beyer 1986 Champion System + 17:04
132 Pengda Jiao 1986 Champion System + 17:04
133 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 17:04
134 Gang Xu 1984 Champion System + 17:04
135 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 17:04
136 Massimo Graziato 1988 Lampre - Merida + 17:04
137 Danilo Hondo 1974 RadioShack - Leopard + 17:04
138 Ian Boswell 1991 Sky ProCycling + 17:04
139 Jacob Rathe 1991 Garmin - Sharp + 17:04
140 Tom Veelers 1984 Team Argos - Shimano + 17:04
141 Jonas Ahlstrand 1990 Team Argos - Shimano + 17:04
142 Maarten Neyens 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 17:04
143 Xing Yan Dong 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 17:04
144 Sander Cordeel 1987 Lotto - Belisol + 17:04
DNS Thor Hushovd 1978 BMC Racing Team
DNF Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Biao Liu 1988 Champion System
DNF Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Gorka Verdugo 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida
DNF Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Tour of Beijing
Nation China
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 176 km
StartYanqing
FinishQiandiajian
DateOctober 13th (2013)
Leader N.Bouhanni
Youth N.Bouhanni
Points N.Bouhanni
Mountain D.Caruso

Nacer Bouhanni

Manager results

1 Smĺgĺrd
2 Uståsen
3 Il Piccolo Gregari
4 Blancos
5 Alberto Contador