Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour of Beijing | 2012 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team 04:05:08
02 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 00
03 Edvald Boasson Hagen Sky ProCycling + 00
04 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 00
05 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 00
06 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 00
07 Eros Capecchi Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
08 Moreno Moser Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
09 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team + 00
10 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre - ISD + 00
11 Simon Clarke Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
12 Tomasz Marczynski Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
13 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
14 Rafal Majka Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 00
15 Tony Martin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
16 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
17 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 00
18 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 00
19 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 00
20 Steve Cummings BMC Racing Team + 00
21 Manuele Mori Lampre - ISD + 11
22 Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team + 12
23 Daniele Bennati RadioShack - Nissan + 12
24 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack - Nissan + 16
25 Maciej Paterski Liquigas-Cannondale + 16
26 Chris Butler Champion System + 16
27 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 16
28 Jussi Veikkanen FDJ - BigMat + 27
29 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin - Sharp + 30
30 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 30
31 Allan Davis Orica - GreenEDGE + 30
32 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 30
33 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 37
34 Valentin Iglinsky Astana Pro Team + 41
35 Juan José Cobo Movistar Team + 47
36 Anthony Roux FDJ - BigMat + 47
37 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 47
38 Jérémy Roy FDJ - BigMat + 47
39 Sebastian Langeveld Orica - GreenEDGE + 47
40 Craig Lewis Champion System + 53
41 Morris Possoni Lampre - ISD + 53
42 Pello Bilbao Euskaltel-Euskadi + 53
43 Jan Bakelants RadioShack - Nissan + 01:12
44 Pengda Jiao Champion System + 01:19
45 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 01:19
46 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 01:19
47 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 01:19
48 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 01:19
49 Dominique Rollin FDJ - BigMat + 01:19
50 Javier Iriarte Movistar Team + 01:19
51 Adam Hansen Lotto - Belisol + 01:19
52 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 01:19
53 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 01:19
54 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 01:55
55 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 01:55
56 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:00
57 Gorka Verdugo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:23
58 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 02:23
59 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 02:30
60 Gang Xu Champion System + 03:00
61 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 03:47
62 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 04:09
63 Wesley Sulzberger Orica - GreenEDGE + 04:09
64 Alessandro Petacchi [*] Lampre - ISD + 04:09
65 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 04:09
66 Hayden Roulston RadioShack - Nissan + 04:09
67 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 04:09
68 Jesse Sergent RadioShack - Nissan + 04:09
69 Anthony Geslin FDJ - BigMat + 04:09
70 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:09
71 David Tanner Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 04:18
72 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 04:47
73 Marco Haller Katusha Team + 06:13
74 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:29
75 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 06:29
76 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 06:29
77 Aaron Kemps Champion System + 06:29
78 Mehdi Sohrabi Lotto - Belisol + 06:29
79 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 06:29
80 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 06:29
81 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 06:29
82 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 06:29
83 Heinrich Haussler Garmin - Sharp + 06:29
84 Dario Cataldo Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 06:29
85 Clinton Avery Champion System + 06:29
86 Sylvain Georges AG2R La Mondiale + 06:50
87 Maarten Wynants Rabobank + 08:25
88 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 08:25
89 Barry Markus Vacansoleil - DCM + 08:25
90 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 08:25
91 Benjamin King RadioShack - Nissan + 08:25
92 Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol + 08:25
93 Luke Rowe Sky ProCycling + 08:25
94 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 08:25
95 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ - BigMat + 08:25
96 Timofey Kritskiy Katusha Team + 08:25
97 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 08:25
98 Cristiano Salerno Liquigas-Cannondale + 08:25
99 Grega Bole Lampre - ISD + 08:25
100 Davide Vigano Lampre - ISD + 08:25
101 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:25
102 Adriano Malori Lampre - ISD + 08:25
103 Mitchell Docker Orica - GreenEDGE + 08:25
104 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 08:25
105 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:25
106 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 08:25
107 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 08:25
108 Anders Lund Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 08:25
109 Rüdiger Selig Katusha Team + 08:25
110 Christophe Le Mével Garmin - Sharp + 08:25
111 Biao Liu Champion System + 10:36
112 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 11:01
113 Daniele Ratto Liquigas-Cannondale + 11:01
114 Maarten Neyens Lotto - Belisol + 11:01
115 Joost Van Leijen Lotto - Belisol + 11:01
116 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp + 11:01
117 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 11:01
118 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 11:01
119 Kun Jiang Champion System + 11:01
120 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 11:01
121 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale + 12:44
122 Davide Cimolai Lampre - ISD + 12:44
123 Alex Howes Garmin - Sharp + 12:44
124 George Bennett RadioShack - Nissan + 12:44
125 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12:44
126 Jetse Bol Rabobank + 12:44
127 Alex Dowsett Sky ProCycling + 12:44
128 Theo Bos Rabobank + 12:44
129 Francesco Chicchi Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 12:44
130 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:44
131 Johan Vansummeren Garmin - Sharp + 15:43
132 Andy Schleck RadioShack - Nissan + 15:43
133 Thomas Dekker Garmin - Sharp + 15:43
134 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 15:43
135 Frantisek Rabon Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 15:43
136 Marco Bandiera Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 15:55
137 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 16:09
DNF Miguel Minguez Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM
Info
Nations China
Date October 11th
Where Men Tou Gou -> Badaling Great Wall
What 03.Stage
Distance 163 km
Leader T.Martin
Youth R.Majka
Points F.Gavazzi
Mountain D.Martin