Tour of Beijing - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team 02:19:44
02 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
03 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
04 Matteo Trentin Quick Step + 00
05 Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling + 00
06 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 00
07 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 00
08 Giacomo Nizzolo Leopard-Trek + 00
09 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 00
10 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 00
11 Theo Bos Rabobank + 00
12 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 00
13 Kenny Dehaes Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
14 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 00
15 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 00
16 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
17 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
18 Valentin Iglinskiy - + 00
19 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
20 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 00
21 Maarten Neyens Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
22 Andriy Grivko Astana + 00
23 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
24 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
25 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 00
26 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
27 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 00
28 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 00
29 Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team + 00
30 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
31 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 00
32 Benjamin King RadioShack + 00
33 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 00
34 Tanel Kangert Astana + 00
35 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 00
36 Cameron Wurf Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
37 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 00
38 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
39 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
40 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 00
41 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
42 Steve Cummings Sky ProCycling + 00
43 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 00
44 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack + 00
45 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 00
46 Michel Kreder Garmin-Cervélo + 00
47 Xitao Ji - + 00
48 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 00
49 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 00
50 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team + 00
51 Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling + 00
52 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 00
53 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-ISD + 00
54 Paul Martens Rabobank + 00
55 Simon Clarke Astana + 00
56 Philip Deignan RadioShack + 00
57 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
58 Andrey Mizurov - + 00
59 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
60 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 00
61 Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
62 Meiyin Wang - + 00
63 Leigh Howard Team HTC - Highroad + 00
64 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
65 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
66 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
67 Jens Debusschere Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
68 Ma Hai Jun - + 00
69 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 00
70 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 00
71 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
72 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 00
73 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 00
74 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
75 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
76 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 00
77 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 00
78 Javier Iriarte Movistar Team + 00
79 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
80 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 00
81 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
82 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
83 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 00
84 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 00
85 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
86 Alex Dowsett Sky ProCycling + 00
87 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 00
88 Alexandre Pliuschin Katusha Team + 00
89 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
90 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 00
91 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-ISD + 00
92 Matteo Carrara - + 00
93 Hayden Roulston Team HTC - Highroad + 00
94 Sergio Pardilla - + 00
95 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 00
96 Chris Butler BMC Racing Team + 00
97 Sergey Renev Astana + 00
98 Leonardo Bertagnolli Lampre-ISD + 00
99 Stijn Vandenbergh Katusha Team + 00
100 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
101 Iljo Keisse Quick Step + 00
102 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
103 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 00
104 David Tanner Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
105 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 00
106 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 00
107 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 00
108 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 00
109 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 00
110 Stef Clement Rabobank + 00
111 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 00
112 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
113 Enrico Gasparotto - + 00
114 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 17
115 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 17
116 Kun Jiang - + 17
117 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 17
118 Martin Mortensen Leopard-Trek + 17
119 Martin Pedersen Leopard-Trek + 17
120 Anders Lund Leopard-Trek + 17
121 Alfredo Balloni Lampre-ISD + 17
122 Ruisong Zhang - + 17
123 Caleb Fairly Team HTC - Highroad + 17
124 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 17
125 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Highroad + 17
126 Lars Boom Rabobank + 17
127 Juraj Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 17
128 Ben Ma - + 17
129 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 17
130 Robert Wagner Leopard-Trek + 17
131 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 17
132 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 17
133 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 17
134 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 17
135 Fengnian Wang - + 43
136 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 47
137 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 49
138 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 01:01
139 Marco Bandiera Quick Step + 01:22
DNS Jack Bobridge Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Yiming Zhao -
Information
Nation China
Date 9th October
Where Tian An Men Square -> Bird's Nest Olympic Stadium
What 5th stage
Distance 118 km
Leader T.Martin
Youth B.King
Points D.Galimzyanov
Mountain I.Anton
Other
Embed Results