Tour of Beijing - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale 04:09:08
02 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
03 Juan José Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
04 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 00
05 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team + 00
06 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 00
07 Leigh Howard Team HTC - Highroad + 00
08 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 00
09 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 00
10 Heinrich Haussler Garmin-Cervélo + 00
11 Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling + 00
12 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 00
13 Giacomo Nizzolo Leopard-Trek + 00
14 Valentin Iglinskiy - + 00
15 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
16 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
17 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 00
18 Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team + 00
19 Maarten Neyens Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
20 Andriy Grivko Astana + 00
21 Kenny Dehaes Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
22 Ma Hai Jun - + 00
23 Theo Bos Rabobank + 00
24 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 00
25 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 00
26 Matteo Trentin Quick Step + 00
27 Xitao Ji - + 00
28 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
29 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
30 Benjamin King RadioShack + 00
31 Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
32 Mikel Astarloza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
33 Mikel Landa Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
34 John Murphy BMC Racing Team + 00
35 Janez Brajkovic RadioShack + 00
36 Steve Cummings Sky ProCycling + 00
37 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 00
38 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 00
39 Cameron Wurf Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
40 Olivier Kaisen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
41 Jesus Herrada Movistar Team + 00
42 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 00
43 Pablo Lastras Movistar Team + 00
44 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 00
45 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack + 00
46 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
47 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Cervélo + 00
48 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
49 Simon Clarke Astana + 00
50 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 00
51 Paul Martens Rabobank + 00
52 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 00
53 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
54 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
55 David Millar Garmin-Cervélo + 00
56 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 00
57 Dario Cataldo Quick Step + 00
58 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
59 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 00
60 Tony Martin Team HTC - Highroad + 00
61 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
62 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
63 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 00
64 Juraj Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
65 Bart De Clercq Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
66 David Tanner Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
67 Hayden Roulston Team HTC - Highroad + 00
68 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 00
69 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 00
70 Philip Deignan RadioShack + 00
71 Stijn Vandenbergh Katusha Team + 00
72 Meiyin Wang - + 00
73 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 00
74 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
75 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack + 00
76 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-ISD + 00
77 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 00
78 Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling + 00
79 Matteo Carrara - + 00
80 Jurgen Van den Broeck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
81 Tanel Kangert Astana + 00
82 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
83 Jens Debusschere Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
84 Javier Iriarte Movistar Team + 00
85 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-ISD + 00
86 Kristof Vandewalle Quick Step + 00
87 Nicolas Roche AG2R La Mondiale + 00
88 Sergey Renev Astana + 00
89 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 00
90 Andrey Mizurov - + 00
91 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 00
92 Alex Dowsett Sky ProCycling + 00
93 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
94 Damiano Cunego Lampre-ISD + 00
95 Alexandre Pliuschin Katusha Team + 00
96 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
97 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
98 Dario Cioni Sky ProCycling + 00
99 Leonardo Bertagnolli Lampre-ISD + 00
100 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team + 00
101 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
102 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
103 Sergio Pardilla - + 00
104 Chris Butler BMC Racing Team + 00
105 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 00
106 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
107 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 00
108 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 00
109 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
110 Peter Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 00
111 Egor Silin Katusha Team + 00
112 Kun Jiang - + 00
113 Ruisong Zhang - + 00
114 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 00
115 Anders Lund Leopard-Trek + 00
116 Stef Clement Rabobank + 00
117 Marco Bandiera Quick Step + 00
118 Lars Boom Rabobank + 00
119 Adriano Malori Lampre-ISD + 00
120 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 00
121 Caleb Fairly Team HTC - Highroad + 00
122 Martin Pedersen Leopard-Trek + 00
123 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
124 Michel Kreder Garmin-Cervélo + 00
125 Francesco Reda Quick Step + 00
126 Alfredo Balloni Lampre-ISD + 00
127 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 00
128 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Highroad + 00
129 Ben Ma - + 00
130 Yiming Zhao - + 00
131 Enrico Gasparotto - + 00
132 Cameron Meyer Garmin-Cervélo + 00
133 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 00
134 Michael Mørkøv Saxo Bank - SunGard + 15
135 Fengnian Wang - + 15
136 Robert Wagner Leopard-Trek + 17
137 Iljo Keisse Quick Step + 17
138 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 22
139 Martin Mortensen Leopard-Trek + 54
140 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC - Highroad + 02:18
141 Jack Bobridge Garmin-Cervélo + 02:18
DNS Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team
DNS Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation China
Date 8th October
Where Yanqing Gui Chuan Square -> Shunyi Olympic Rowing
What 4th stage
Distance 190 km
Leader T.Martin
Youth B.King
Points D.Galimzyanov
Mountain I.Anton
Other
Embed Results